How many goals, shots and fouls Sean Etaluku gets each game.
Updated 28 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 13 appearances
In 2026/2027 Sean Etaluku has racked up 1 goals and 2 assists in 13 National League starts for Forest Green, averaging 1.2 shots and 0.5 shots on target per game with a match rating of 6.8.
Last 5 National League games for Sean Etaluku: 0 goals, 1 assists, 5 shots on target. The split between goal and assist contributions makes the player a flexible Bet Builder leg across attacking-output markets.
Forest Green's wide-attacking outlet, Sean Etaluku blends 1 goals and 2 assists in 13 National League appearances. The 1.2 shots-per-game baseline is the strongest signal for shots-based Bet Builder pricing.
Lead Bet Builder markets — 1+ shots on target hit in 31% of National League games (4/13); anytime scorer at 8% (1/13). 1+ fouls comes through in 62% of games. Recent form: 0 goals, 1 assists, 5 shots on target in 5 games. Forest Green's next fixture is against Luton Town on Sat 7th Nov.
Sean Etaluku has 1 goal and 2 assists in 13 National League appearances for Forest Green in 2026/2027, scoring in 8% of those games and assisting in 15%. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 1 assist, from 1.2 shots per game across the season.
Sean Etaluku averages 0.5 shots on target per National League game in 2026/2027, from 1.2 shots, and has hit the target at least once in 31% of their 13 appearances for Forest Green. They had 5 shots on target in their last 5 games.
Sean Etaluku has had at least one shot on target in 31% of their 13 National League appearances in 2026/2027 and scored in 8%, the hit rates behind a wide player's most common bet builder legs. They have also committed at least one foul in 62% of those games.
Sean Etaluku has an average match rating of 6.8 across 13 National League appearances for Forest Green in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 2 assists and 3 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Sean Etaluku plays as a winger for Forest Green in 2026/2027 and has made 13 National League appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 2 assists and 3 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 62% of those games.
Sean Etaluku plays for Forest Green and has made 13 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 2 assists. Their last 5 games for Forest Green brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Sean Etaluku's next game is Forest Green against Luton Town on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 1 assist and 5 shots on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Sean Etaluku scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 4 appearances for Forest Green Rovers across 2 competitions: National League and FA Cup, with 3 shots (0 on target), 2 key passes, 0 tackles, 218 minutes played and 0 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | Forest Green Rovers | 3 | 172 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| FA Cup | Forest Green Rovers | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 0% (0/10) | - | 5.50 | 51.00 |
| Assists | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 70% (7/10) | 6 games | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 60% (6/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Oct | National League | Eastleigh (home) | 2-0 | W | Left Midfield | 79 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 17 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | National League | Hartlepool United (home) | 2-4 | L | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 52 | 36 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Sep | National League | Wealdstone (home) | 1-1 | D | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 35 | 26 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | National League | Sutton United (away) | 3-3 | D | Left Wing | 71 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | National League | Boston United (home) | 1-3 | L | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 21 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | National League | Carlisle United (away) | 1-1 | D | Left Wing | 82 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 28 | 14 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | National League | Gateshead (home) | 4-0 | W | Right Midfield | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | National League | AFC Hornchurch (away) | 0-1 | W | Left Wing | 86 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 20 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Aug | National League | Altrincham (home) | 1-2 | L | Left Wing | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.5 | 0.00 | 40 | 30 | 9 | 7 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Aug | National League | Fylde (away) | 2-0 | L | - | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 79 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 23.6 | 15.9 | 5.2 | 3.5 | 7.5 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 6 games | 15 Sep | - |
| Shots 2+ | 4 games | 26 Sep | - |
| Key Passes 2+ | 2 games | 10 Oct | - |
| Key Passes 1+ | 2 games | 10 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Forest Green Rovers | 13 | 1063 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 6 | 17 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 6.78 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Forest Green Rovers | 3 | 172 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Forest Green Rovers | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.34 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Nov 2024 | Barrow | Macclesfield | Free transfer |
| Stat | Total | Rank | Per 90 | Per 90 rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | =42nd of 116 | 0.08 | 46th of 59 |
| Expected goals | 0.00 | =116th of 116 | 0.00 | =59th of 59 |
| Assists | 2 | =13th of 116 | 0.17 | 19th of 59 |
| Shots | 15 | =19th of 116 | 1.27 | 27th of 59 |
| Shots on target | 6 | =17th of 116 | 0.51 | 28th of 59 |
| Chances created | 17 | 4th of 116 | 1.44 | 5th of 59 |
| Big chances created | 0 | =116th of 116 | 0.00 | =59th of 59 |
| Successful dribbles | 40 | 1st of 116 | 3.39 | 1st of 59 |
| Accurate crosses | 22 | 1st of 116 | 1.86 | 1st of 59 |
| Fouls won | 10 | =19th of 116 | 0.85 | 28th of 59 |