How many passes Forest Green make, and who makes most.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Forest Green make 359.3 passes per game in the National League in 2026/2027, the 11th fewest of the 24 clubs and below the league average of 383.4, across 12 league games, while Boreham Wood make the most with 649.1.
Jayden Clarke has made the most passes for Forest Green in 2026/2027, 521 in 13 appearances, 40.08 a game, ahead of Kyle McAllister with 494 and Filozofe Mabete with 369, across all competitions.
Forest Green make more passes at home, 323.6 a game in their last 10 home games against 256.4 in their last 10 away.
Forest Green made 505 passes at home to Hartlepool on 10 October, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 267.6 across their 16 games, and their fewest was none at home to Chesham United on 20 October.
| Player | Apps | Passes | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jayden Clarke | 13 | 521 | 40.08 |
| Kyle McAllister | 14 | 494 | 35.29 |
| Filozofe Mabete | 13 | 369 | 28.38 |
| Tate Campbell | 14 | 353 | 25.21 |
| Sean Etaluku | 13 | 306 | 23.54 |
| Kelvin Abrefa | 9 | 302 | 33.56 |
| Freddie Sass | 9 | 208 | 23.11 |
| Neil Kengni | 8 | 181 | 22.63 |
| K. Kelly | 12 | 176 | 14.67 |
| Omari Patrick | 10 | 149 | 14.90 |
| Ethan Ross | 11 | 149 | 13.55 |
| Kyle Ajayi | 6 | 148 | 24.67 |
| Tom McIntyre | 3 | 144 | 48.00 |
| Tre Pemberton | 6 | 99 | 16.50 |
| Oliver Ewing | 9 | 87 | 9.67 |
| Nick Haughton | 8 | 73 | 9.13 |
| Luke McNicholas | 3 | 69 | 23.00 |
| Syd Agina | 4 | 68 | 17.00 |
| Gabe Kircough | 5 | 68 | 13.60 |
| D'Mani Mellor | 11 | 57 | 5.18 |
| James Berry | 5 | 50 | 10.00 |
| Adeteye Gbadehan | 1 | 34 | 34.00 |
| Will Grigg | 2 | 33 | 16.50 |
| Ricardo Rees | 8 | 32 | 4.00 |
| Jose Marquez | 3 | 31 | 10.33 |
| Joshua Oluwole Olaoluwa | 5 | 23 | 4.60 |
| Bryan Sharon Ifeanyi | 2 | 21 | 10.50 |
| Preston Fearon | 2 | 20 | 10.00 |
| Emeka Obi | 1 | 8 | 8.00 |
| Mees Rijks | 1 | 6 | 6.00 |
| Kairo Mitchell | 1 | 3 | 3.00 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Forest Green | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Harrogate Town (H) | National League | 2-2 | 374 | 578 | 952 |
| 28 Oct 2026 | Eastleigh (H) | National League | 2-0 | 367 | 364 | 731 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | Chesham United (H) | FA Cup | 5-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Chesham United (A) | FA Cup | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Hartlepool (H) | National League | 2-4 | 505 | 211 | 716 |
| 29 Sep 2026 | Wealdstone (H) | National League | 1-1 | 442 | 371 | 813 |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Sutton (A) | National League | 3-3 | 232 | 565 | 797 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Boston Utd (H) | National League | 1-3 | 371 | 279 | 650 |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Carlisle (A) | National League | 1-1 | 249 | 434 | 683 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Gateshead (H) | National League | 4-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | AFC Hornchurch (A) | National League | 0-1 | 261 | 284 | 545 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Altrincham (H) | National League | 1-2 | 421 | 466 | 887 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Fylde (A) | National League | 2-0 | 304 | 650 | 954 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Boreham Wood (H) | National League | 0-3 | 475 | 525 | 1000 |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Worthing (A) | National League | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Halifax Town (H) | National League | 3-2 | 281 | 402 | 683 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forest Green passes | Over 300.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Forest Green passes | Over 325.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Forest Green passes | Over 350.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Forest Green passes | Over 375.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Forest Green passes | Over 400.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent passes | Over 300.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Opponent passes | Over 325.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Opponent passes | Over 350.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Opponent passes | Over 375.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Opponent passes | Over 400.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total passes | Over 725.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total passes | Over 750.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total passes | Over 775.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total passes | Over 800.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total passes | Over 825.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |