How many goals, shots and fouls D'Mani Mellor gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 11 appearances
D'Mani Mellor has made 11 National League appearances for Forest Green in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. That's 0 goals per game with a shot conversion rate landing on target in 9% of appearances. D'Mani Mellor averages 0.4 shots and 0.1 shots on target per game, with an average match rating of 5.3.
Across the last 5 National League games D'Mani Mellor has registered 0 goals and 1 shots on target — a useful current-form snapshot ahead of the next fixture. Season-long 0.4 shots per game from a recognised number nine means anytime-scorer and shots-on-target markets are the two most natural Bet Builder legs.
D'Mani Mellor occupies Forest Green's central striker role in National League this season, leading the line in 11 of the team's fixtures. The shot share — 0.4 attempts per game — and assist tally of 0 reflect a player who finishes attacks rather than starts them.
D'Mani Mellor's top two Bet Builder markets are anytime scorer (hit in 0% of National League appearances this season — 0/11) and 1+ shots on target (hit in 9% — 1/11). Across the last 5 games: 0 goals and 1 shots on target. Use the match-by-match table above to filter by opponent before locking selections in. Forest Green's next fixture is against Luton Town on Sat 7th Nov.
D'Mani Mellor has scored 0 goals in 11 National League appearances for Forest Green in 2026/2027, an average of 0 per game, and has scored in 0% of those games. They have also made 0 assists, and scored 0 in their last 5 games.
D'Mani Mellor averages 0.4 shots per game in National League in 2026/2027, 0.1 of them on target, across 11 appearances for Forest Green. They have had at least one shot on target in 9% of those games, and 1 shot on target in their last 5.
D'Mani Mellor has scored in 0% of their 11 National League appearances in 2026/2027 and had at least one shot on target in 9%, the two hit rates behind a striker's most common bet builder legs. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 1 shot on target.
D'Mani Mellor has an average match rating of 5.3 across 11 National League appearances for Forest Green in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
D'Mani Mellor plays as a striker for Forest Green in 2026/2027 and has made 11 National League appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 0% of those games.
D'Mani Mellor plays for Forest Green and has made 11 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Forest Green brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
D'Mani Mellor's next game is Forest Green against Luton Town on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 shot on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
D'Mani Mellor scored 3 goals and made 1 assist in 2025/26, from 15 appearances for Forest Green Rovers and Macclesfield across 2 competitions: National League and FA Cup, with 18 shots (8 on target), 13 key passes, 9 tackles, 1,368 minutes played and 2 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | Forest Green Rovers | 11 | 978 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 2 |
| FA Cup | Macclesfield | 4 | 390 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 0% (0/10) | - | 3.60 | 21.00 |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 30% (3/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | National League | Harrogate Town (home) | 2-2 | D | - | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Oct | National League | Eastleigh (home) | 2-0 | W | - | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | National League | Hartlepool United (home) | 2-4 | L | - | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | National League | Boston United (home) | 1-3 | L | Attacker | 56 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | National League | Gateshead (home) | 4-0 | W | - | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | National League | AFC Hornchurch (away) | 0-1 | W | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Aug | National League | Altrincham (home) | 1-2 | L | - | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Aug | National League | Fylde (away) | 2-0 | L | - | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | National League | Boreham Wood (home) | 0-3 | L | - | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Aug | National League | Worthing (away) | 1-2 | W | Attacker | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 33 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.2 | 0.00 | 4.5 | 3.7 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Key Passes 1+ | 2 games | 28 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Forest Green Rovers | 11 | 382 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Forest Green Rovers | 11 | 978 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 6.63 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Macclesfield | 4 | 390 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 6.96 |
| 2023/2024 | Carabao Cup | Wycombe Wanderers | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Sep 2024 | Gateshead | Macclesfield | Free transfer |
| 24 Aug 2024 | Wycombe Wanderers | Gateshead | Free transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aerials won | 16 | 3.77 | 26th of 130 |
| Accurate crosses | 3 | 0.71 | 34th of 130 |
| Key passes | 4 | 0.94 | 46th of 130 |
| Accurate passes | 45 | 10.6 | 88th of 130 |
| Duels won | 23 | 5.42 | 90th of 130 |
| Interceptions | 1 | 0.24 | 92nd of 130 |
| Clearances | 2 | 0.47 | 93rd of 130 |
| Passes | 57 | 13.43 | 97th of 130 |