How many goals, shots and fouls Oliver Ewing gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 9 appearances
In 2026/2027 Oliver Ewing has played 9 National League games for Forest Green, contributing 0.2 tackles per match alongside 2 goals and 0 assists. The foul tally — 0.7 per game — and 2 yellow cards combine into a clear card-market profile.
Form snapshot — 0 tackles and 1 fouls over the last 5 National League appearances. The mix of defensive volume and 2 goals across the run rounds out a midfielder who tracks both the tackle and shot Bet Builder markets.
As a key cog in Forest Green's National League midfield, Oliver Ewing has logged 0.2 tackles and 0.7 fouls per game across 9 matches. Bet Builder markets price these tackle and foul volumes more aggressively than the 2 goals on the season.
Top Bet Builder markets for Oliver Ewing: 1+ tackles hits in 22% of National League games (2/9); 1+ fouls in 33% (3/9). The 2 season yellow cards reinforce a card-market angle. Recent form: 0/1 tackles/fouls over 5 games. Forest Green's next fixture is against Luton Town on Sat 7th Nov.
Oliver Ewing averages 0.2 tackles per National League game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 22% of their 9 appearances for Forest Green, 2 tackles in all. They made 0 tackles in their last 5 games.
Oliver Ewing commits 0.7 fouls per National League game in 2026/2027, at least one in 33% of their 9 appearances for Forest Green, and has picked up 2 yellow cards. They committed 1 foul in their last 5 games.
Oliver Ewing has made at least one tackle in 22% of their 9 National League appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 33%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 2 goals, 0 assists and 2 yellow cards for Forest Green.
Oliver Ewing has an average match rating of 5.7 across 9 National League appearances for Forest Green in 2026/2027, with 2 goals, 0 assists and 2 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 2 goals and 0 assists.
Oliver Ewing plays as a midfielder for Forest Green in 2026/2027 and has made 9 National League appearances in that role so far, with 2 goals, 0 assists and 2 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 33% of those games.
Oliver Ewing plays for Forest Green and has made 9 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 2 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Forest Green brought 2 goals and 0 assists.
Oliver Ewing's next game is Forest Green against Luton Town on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 2 goals, 0 assists and 1 shot on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Oliver Ewing scored 3 goals and made 2 assists in 2025/26, from 44 appearances for Scunthorpe United across 2 competitions: National League and FA Cup, with 25 shots (10 on target), 28 key passes, 7 tackles, 3,297 minutes played and 2 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | Scunthorpe United | 43 | 3231 | 3 | 2 | 25 | 10 | 2 |
| FA Cup | Scunthorpe United | 1 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 20% (2/10) | - | 9.50 | 126.00 |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | National League | Harrogate Town (home) | 2-2 | D | - | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | National League | Sutton United (away) | 3-3 | D | - | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | National League | Carlisle United (away) | 1-1 | D | - | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | National League | Gateshead (home) | 4-0 | W | - | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | National League | AFC Hornchurch (away) | 0-1 | W | - | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Aug | National League | Altrincham (home) | 1-2 | L | - | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | National League | Boreham Wood (home) | 0-3 | L | Attacking Midfield | 46 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 20 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Aug | National League | Worthing (away) | 1-2 | W | Attacking Midfield | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Aug | National League | Halifax Town (home) | 3-2 | W | Central Midfield | 78 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 31 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 May | National League | Rochdale (away) | 2-1 | L | Attacking Midfield | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 37 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 5.8 | 0.00 | 8.7 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Forest Green Rovers | 9 | 304 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 6.45 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Scunthorpe United | 43 | 3231 | 3 | 2 | 25 | 10 | 28 | 30 | 7 | 2 | 6.39 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Scunthorpe United | 1 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2025 | - | TBC | Free transfer |
| 31 May 2025 | Buxton | - | End of loan |
| 3 Feb 2025 | - | Buxton | Loan |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 2 | 0.59 | 17th of 149 |
| Goals | 2 | 0.59 | 30th of 149 |
| Yellow cards | 2 | 0.59 | 39th of 149 |
| Shots on target | 2 | 0.59 | 64th of 149 |
| Interceptions | 5 | 1.48 | 76th of 149 |
| Successful dribbles | 2 | 0.59 | 78th of 149 |
| Fouls won | 5 | 1.48 | 79th of 149 |
| Fouls committed | 6 | 1.78 | 81st of 149 |