Forest Green Goals Stats 2026/2027

How many goals Forest Green score and concede, and who scores most.

Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game

Forest Green Goals Questions

How many goals do Forest Green score per game?

Forest Green score 1.6 goals per game in the National League in 2026/2027, the 11th most of the 24 clubs and level with the league average of 1.6, across 14 league games, while Boreham Wood score the most with 2.8.

How many goals do Forest Green concede per game?

Forest Green concede 1.7 goals per game in the National League in 2026/2027, the 7th most of the 24 clubs and above the league average of 1.6, across 14 league games, while Solihull Moors concede the most with 2.5.

Who is Forest Green's top scorer?

Kyle McAllister has scored the most goals for Forest Green in 2026/2027, five in 14 appearances, 0.36 a game, ahead of Jayden Clarke with three and Joshua Oluwole Olaoluwa with two, across all competitions.

Which Forest Green player is most likely to score?

Kyle McAllister is the Forest Green player most likely to score, scoring in five of their 14 games in 2026/2027, 36%, ahead of Ricardo Rees on 25% and Jayden Clarke on 23%.

How often do Forest Green score over 2.5 goals?

Forest Green have scored three or more goals in four of their 16 games in 2026/2027, 25%, averaging 1.8 a game, with one of six away and three of 10 at home, across all competitions.

How many total goals are there in Forest Green games?

Forest Green games have averaged 3.3 goals in all over their 16 games in 2026/2027, both sides counted, from zero to six a game, and seven of those 16 went over 3.5 goals.

Do Forest Green score more goals at home or away?

Forest Green score more goals at home, 2.1 a game in their last 10 home games against 1.3 in their last 10 away, and had three or more goals in three of those home games.

What is the most goals Forest Green have scored in a game this season?

Forest Green scored five goals at home to Chesham United on 20 October, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 1.8 across their 16 games, and their fewest was none away at Chesham United on 17 October.

Forest Green players by goals, 2026/2027

Player Apps Goals Per game Games with 1+ Games with 2+
Kyle McAllister1450.3650
Jayden Clarke1330.2330
Joshua Oluwole Olaoluwa520.4011
Ricardo Rees820.2520
Oliver Ewing920.2220
K. Kelly1220.1720
Filozofe Mabete1320.1520
Will Grigg210.5010
Neil Kengni810.1310
Omari Patrick1010.1010
Sean Etaluku1310.0810
Tate Campbell1410.0710
Kairo Mitchell100.0000
Adeteye Gbadehan100.0000
Mees Rijks100.0000
Emeka Obi100.0000
Bryan Sharon Ifeanyi200.0000
Preston Fearon200.0000
Luke McNicholas300.0000
Jose Marquez300.0000
Tom McIntyre300.0000
Syd Agina400.0000
Gabe Kircough500.0000
James Berry500.0000
Tre Pemberton600.0000
Kyle Ajayi600.0000
Nick Haughton800.0000
Kelvin Abrefa900.0000
Freddie Sass900.0000
D'Mani Mellor1100.0000
Ethan Ross1100.0000

Forest Green goals game by game, 2026/2027

Date Opponent Competition Score Forest Green Opponent Total Forest Green first half
31 Oct 2026Harrogate Town (H)National League2-22242
28 Oct 2026Eastleigh (H)National League2-02021
20 Oct 2026Chesham United (H)FA Cup5-05053
17 Oct 2026Chesham United (A)FA Cup0-00000
10 Oct 2026Hartlepool United (H)National League2-42460
29 Sep 2026Wealdstone (H)National League1-11121
26 Sep 2026Sutton United (A)National League3-33361
19 Sep 2026Boston United (H)National League1-31341
15 Sep 2026Carlisle United (A)National League1-11121
12 Sep 2026Gateshead (H)National League4-04041
5 Sep 2026AFC Hornchurch (A)National League0-11011
31 Aug 2026Altrincham (H)National League1-21230
28 Aug 2026Fylde (A)National League2-00220
22 Aug 2026Boreham Wood (H)National League0-30330
15 Aug 2026Worthing (A)National League1-22130
8 Aug 2026Halifax Town (H)National League3-23250

Forest Green goals lines, last 10 games

Line Games over Hit rate
Forest Green goalsOver 0.59 of 1090%
Forest Green goalsOver 1.56 of 1060%
Forest Green goalsOver 2.53 of 1030%
Forest Green goalsOver 3.52 of 1020%
Goals concededOver 0.56 of 1060%
Goals concededOver 1.54 of 1040%
Goals concededOver 2.53 of 1030%
Goals concededOver 3.51 of 1010%
Total goalsOver 0.59 of 1090%
Total goalsOver 1.59 of 1090%
Total goalsOver 2.56 of 1060%
Total goalsOver 3.56 of 1060%
Total goalsOver 4.53 of 1030%
Total goalsOver 5.52 of 1020%

Forest Green goals by half, last 10 games

First half Second half
Forest Green goals1.11.0
Goals conceded0.41.0
Total goals1.52.0

Explore goals on Statz

  • Goals betting guide
  • Goals in the Statz Bet Builder
  • Luton goals
  • Forest Green stats hub

Forest Green stats & bet builder pages

  • Forest Green Team Stats
  • Forest Green Fixtures
  • Forest Green Shots On Target
  • Forest Green Shots
  • Forest Green Fouls Committed
  • Forest Green Tackles
  • Forest Green Assists
  • Forest Green Fouls Drawn
  • Forest Green Yellow Cards
  • Forest Green Corners
  • Forest Green Expected Goals (xG)
  • Forest Green Big Chances Missed
  • Forest Green Offsides
  • Forest Green Chances Created
  • Forest Green Passes
  • Forest Green Accurate Passes
  • Forest Green Total Crosses
  • Forest Green Accurate Crosses
  • Forest Green Long Balls
  • Forest Green Accurate Long Balls
  • Forest Green Dribble Attempts
  • Forest Green Successful Dribbles
  • Forest Green Touches
  • Forest Green Interceptions
  • Forest Green Aerials Won
  • Forest Green Duels Won
  • Forest Green Clearances
  • Forest Green Blocked Shots
  • Forest Green Ball Recoveries
  • Forest Green Tackles Won

Forest Green recent matches

  • Forest Green 2-2 Harrogate Town: match stats
  • Harrogate Town stats
  • National League stats & standings
  • Forest Green 2-0 Eastleigh: match stats
  • Eastleigh stats
  • Forest Green 5-0 Chesham United: match stats
  • Chesham United stats
  • FA Cup stats & standings
  • Forest Green 0-0 Chesham United: match stats
  • Forest Green 2-4 Hartlepool: match stats
  • Hartlepool stats
  • Forest Green 1-1 Wealdstone: match stats
  • Wealdstone stats

Forest Green next match

  • Luton Town vs Forest Green Rovers - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org