How many goals, shots and fouls Ricardo Rees gets each game.
Updated 15 September 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 8 appearances
Ricardo Rees has made 8 National League appearances for Forest Green in 2026/2027, scoring 2 goals and providing 2 assists. That's 0.3 goals per game with a shot conversion rate landing on target in 13% of appearances. Ricardo Rees averages 0.4 shots and 0.1 shots on target per game, with an average match rating of 5.1.
Across the last 5 National League games Ricardo Rees has registered 2 goals and 1 shots on target — a useful current-form snapshot ahead of the next fixture. Season-long 0.4 shots per game from a recognised number nine means anytime-scorer and shots-on-target markets are the two most natural Bet Builder legs.
Ricardo Rees occupies Forest Green's central striker role in National League this season, leading the line in 8 of the team's fixtures. The shot share — 0.4 attempts per game — and assist tally of 2 reflect a player who finishes attacks rather than starts them.
Ricardo Rees's top two Bet Builder markets are anytime scorer (hit in 25% of National League appearances this season — 2/8) and 1+ shots on target (hit in 13% — 1/8). Across the last 5 games: 2 goals and 1 shots on target. Use the match-by-match table above to filter by opponent before locking selections in. Forest Green's next fixture is against Luton Town on Sat 7th Nov.
Ricardo Rees has scored 2 goals in 8 National League appearances for Forest Green in 2026/2027, an average of 0.3 per game, and has scored in 25% of those games. They have also made 2 assists, and scored 2 in their last 5 games.
Ricardo Rees averages 0.4 shots per game in National League in 2026/2027, 0.1 of them on target, across 8 appearances for Forest Green. They have had at least one shot on target in 13% of those games, and 1 shot on target in their last 5.
Ricardo Rees has scored in 25% of their 8 National League appearances in 2026/2027 and had at least one shot on target in 13%, the two hit rates behind a striker's most common bet builder legs. Their last 5 games brought 2 goals and 1 shot on target.
Ricardo Rees has an average match rating of 5.1 across 8 National League appearances for Forest Green in 2026/2027, with 2 goals, 2 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 2 goals and 2 assists.
Ricardo Rees plays as a striker for Forest Green in 2026/2027 and has made 8 National League appearances in that role so far, with 2 goals, 2 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 13% of those games.
Ricardo Rees plays for Forest Green and has made 8 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 2 goals and providing 2 assists. Their last 5 games for Forest Green brought 2 goals and 2 assists.
Ricardo Rees's next game is Forest Green against Luton Town on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 2 goals, 2 assists and 1 shot on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Ricardo Rees scored 6 goals and made 1 assist in 2025/26, from 14 appearances for Forest Green Rovers across 1 competition, National League, with 15 shots (7 on target), 3 key passes, 1 tackle, 1,024 minutes played and 1 yellow card.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | Forest Green Rovers | 14 | 1024 | 6 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 1 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Assists | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Sep | National League | Carlisle United (away) | 1-1 | D | Attacker | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | National League | Gateshead (home) | 4-0 | W | Attacker | 73 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | National League | AFC Hornchurch (away) | 0-1 | W | Attacker | 78 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 31 Aug | National League | Altrincham (home) | 1-2 | L | - | 44 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Aug | National League | Fylde (away) | 2-0 | L | Attacker | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | National League | Boreham Wood (home) | 0-3 | L | Attacker | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Aug | National League | Worthing (away) | 1-2 | W | - | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Aug | National League | Halifax Town (home) | 3-2 | W | - | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Apr | National League | Boreham Wood (away) | 1-0 | L | - | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Apr | National League | Morecambe (home) | 5-0 | W | - | 25 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 51 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.4 | 0.00 | 3.9 | 3.1 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Forest Green Rovers | 8 | 433 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Forest Green Rovers | 14 | 1024 | 6 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 6.51 |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Big chances created | 1 | 0.21 | 10th of 130 |
| Assists | 2 | 0.42 | 16th of 130 |
| Goals | 2 | 0.42 | 41st of 130 |
| Interceptions | 3 | 0.62 | 53rd of 130 |
| Key passes | 3 | 0.62 | 57th of 130 |
| Accurate long balls | 1 | 0.21 | 82nd of 130 |
| Aerials won | 3 | 0.62 | 90th of 130 |
| Successful dribbles | 1 | 0.21 | 98th of 130 |