How many goals, shots and fouls Jayden Clarke gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 13 appearances
Across 13 National League appearances in 2026/2027, Jayden Clarke averages 0.1 tackles and 1.3 fouls per game for Forest Green, with 3 goals, 2 assists and 5 yellow cards on the season. Average match rating sits at 6.8.
Last 5 games for Jayden Clarke: 0 tackles, 9 fouls, 2 goals. The split suggests Bet Builder usage tilts towards tackle and foul markets rather than goal involvement.
In Forest Green's National League setup, Jayden Clarke is the connector between defence and attack, posting 0.1 tackles per game and chipping in with 2 assists. Foul rate of 1.3 per game and 5 bookings sit inside the expected range for a deeper midfielder.
Jayden Clarke's strongest Bet Builder markets are tackles (8% — 1/13) and fouls (62% — 8/13). Yellow cards: 5 in 13 games. Last 5 National League appearances produced 0 tackles, 9 fouls and 2 goals. Forest Green's next fixture is against Luton Town on Sat 7th Nov.
Jayden Clarke averages 0.1 tackles per National League game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 8% of their 13 appearances for Forest Green, 1 tackle in all. They made 0 tackles in their last 5 games.
Jayden Clarke commits 1.3 fouls per National League game in 2026/2027, at least one in 62% of their 13 appearances for Forest Green, and has picked up 5 yellow cards. They committed 9 fouls in their last 5 games.
Jayden Clarke has made at least one tackle in 8% of their 13 National League appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 62%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 3 goals, 2 assists and 5 yellow cards for Forest Green.
Jayden Clarke has an average match rating of 6.8 across 13 National League appearances for Forest Green in 2026/2027, with 3 goals, 2 assists and 5 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 2 goals and 1 assist.
Jayden Clarke plays as a midfielder for Forest Green in 2026/2027 and has made 13 National League appearances in that role so far, with 3 goals, 2 assists and 5 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 62% of those games.
Jayden Clarke plays for Forest Green and has made 13 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 3 goals and providing 2 assists. Their last 5 games for Forest Green brought 2 goals and 1 assist.
Jayden Clarke's next game is Forest Green against Luton Town on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 2 goals, 1 assist and 4 shots on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Jayden Clarke scored 6 goals and made 6 assists in 2025/26, from 40 appearances for Forest Green Rovers across 1 competition, National League, with 49 shots (19 on target), 44 key passes, 8 tackles, 2,252 minutes played and 2 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | Forest Green Rovers | 40 | 2252 | 6 | 6 | 49 | 19 | 2 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 30% (3/10) | - | 3.75 | 26.00 |
| Assists | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 90% (9/10) | 6 games | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 50% (5/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 80% (8/10) | 6 games | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | National League | Harrogate Town (home) | 2-2 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 42 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Oct | National League | Eastleigh (home) | 2-0 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 48 | 37 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | National League | Hartlepool United (home) | 2-4 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 64 | 60 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | National League | Sutton United (away) | 3-3 | D | Defensive Midfield | 90 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7.6 | 0.00 | 33 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | National League | Boston United (home) | 1-3 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.00 | 44 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | National League | Carlisle United (away) | 1-1 | D | Defensive Midfield | 90 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0.00 | 39 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | National League | Gateshead (home) | 4-0 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | National League | AFC Hornchurch (away) | 0-1 | W | Defensive Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 40 | 29 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Aug | National League | Altrincham (home) | 1-2 | L | Defensive Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 81 | 69 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Aug | National League | Fylde (away) | 2-0 | L | Defensive Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 28 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 90 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 41.9 | 33.7 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 7.4 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 2.7 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 6 games | 15 Sep | - |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 6 games | 15 Sep | - |
| Shots 2+ | 3 games | 10 Oct | - |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 2 games | 28 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Forest Green Rovers | 13 | 1169 | 3 | 2 | 27 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 1 | 5 | 6.76 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Forest Green Rovers | 40 | 2252 | 6 | 6 | 49 | 19 | 44 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 6.52 |
| 2024/2025 | League Two | Gillingham | 33 | 1900 | 7 | 1 | 33 | 14 | 18 | 22 | 33 | 6 | 6.87 |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Gillingham | 1 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.32 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Gillingham | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Jul 2025 | Gillingham | TBC | Free transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls won | 22 | 1.69 | 2nd of 149 |
| Shots | 27 | 2.08 | 2nd of 149 |
| Blocked shots | 7 | 0.54 | 4th of 149 |
| Accurate long balls | 29 | 2.23 | 6th of 149 |
| Yellow cards | 5 | 0.38 | 6th of 149 |
| Big chances created | 1 | 0.08 | 8th of 149 |
| Fouls committed | 17 | 1.31 | 8th of 149 |
| Duels won | 83 | 6.39 | 9th of 149 |