Worthing results and form game by game, and who has stood out
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Worthing have won two, drawn one and lost two of their last five games in all competitions in 2026/2027, the newest a 0-3 defeat to Sutton on 31 October 2026 and before it a 3-3 draw with Southend on 27 October.
Worthing are 6th in the National League in 2026/2027 with 28 points from 16 games, eight wins, four draws and four defeats, 32 goals scored and 25 conceded, 16 points behind leaders Boreham Wood and 13 points clear of the relegation places.
Worthing play Scunthorpe United away on Saturday 14 November 2026 at 15:00 UK time in the National League, then Harrogate Town at home on Saturday 21 November and Woking away on Tuesday 24 November.
Worthing have won four, drawn two and lost three of their nine home games in all competitions in 2026/2027, scoring 17 and conceding 14, the last a 0-3 defeat to Sutton on 31 October 2026.
Worthing have won four, drawn two and lost two of their eight away games in all competitions in 2026/2027, scoring 15 and conceding 14, the last a 2-1 win at Kidderminster Harriers on 24 October 2026.
Worthing have kept three clean sheets in 17 games in all competitions in 2026/2027, the last in the 5-0 win over Solihull Moors on 10 October 2026, and have failed to score in two.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Expected goals | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | Tackles | Fouls | Yellow cards | Possession | Passes | Goalkeeper saves |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31/10/2026 | Sutton (H) | 0-3 | - | 7 | 1 | 3 | - | 15 | 3 | 64% | - | - |
| 27/10/2026 | Southend (H) | 3-3 | - | 18 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 2 | 54% | 471 | 5 |
| 24/10/2026 | Kidderminster Harriers (A) | 2-1 | - | 5 | 4 | 4 | - | 13 | 0 | 45% | - | - |
| 17/10/2026 | Wealdstone (A) | 0-3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 10/10/2026 | Solihull Moors (H) | 5-0 | - | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 59% | 460 | 4 |
| 03/10/2026 | Gateshead (A) | 2-1 | - | 11 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 52% | 407 | 3 |
| 29/09/2026 | Yeovil (A) | 1-1 | - | 7 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 46% | 375 | 3 |
| 26/09/2026 | Halifax Town (H) | 2-1 | - | 17 | 7 | 6 | - | 10 | 2 | 65% | 443 | 0 |
| 19/09/2026 | Hartlepool (A) | 3-1 | - | 14 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 3 | 48% | 364 | 4 |
| 15/09/2026 | AFC Hornchurch (H) | 1-0 | - | 6 | 3 | 2 | - | 15 | 1 | 64% | 482 | 4 |
| Scope | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | BTTS % | Over 2.5 % | Clean sheet % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 32 | 25 | +7 | 28 | 1.75 | 75% | 81% | 19% |
| Home | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 14 | 1.56 | 56% | 78% | 33% |
| Away | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 14 | 2 | 100% | 86% | 0% |
| Pos | Team | P | Pts | Worthing home | Worthing away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Boreham Wood | 16 | 44 | 2-3 (L) | 9 Mar |
| 2 | Harrogate Town | 16 | 32 | 21 Nov | 6 Feb |
| 3 | Southend United | 16 | 29 | 3-3 (D) | 9 Jan |
| 4 | Fylde | 16 | 29 | 13 Mar | 2-2 (D) |
| 5 | Yeovil Town | 16 | 28 | 17 Feb | 1-1 (D) |
| 6 | Worthing | 16 | 28 | - | - |
| 7 | Altrincham | 16 | 28 | 24 Apr | 28 Nov |
| 8 | Carlisle United | 16 | 26 | 30 Jan | 2-3 (W) |
| 9 | Barrow | 15 | 25 | 2-2 (D) | 20 Mar |
| 10 | Halifax Town | 16 | 24 | 2-1 (W) | 13 Feb |
| 11 | Sutton United | 16 | 24 | 0-3 (L) | 3 Apr |
| 12 | Woking | 16 | 21 | 26 Jan | 24 Nov |
| 13 | Kidderminster Harriers | 16 | 21 | 2 Jan | 1-2 (W) |
| 14 | Aldershot Town | 16 | 21 | 28 Dec | 26 Mar |
| 15 | AFC Hornchurch | 16 | 21 | 1-0 (W) | 24 Feb |
| 16 | Forest Green Rovers | 14 | 19 | 1-2 (L) | 23 Jan |
| 17 | Eastleigh | 16 | 19 | 29 Mar | 26 Dec |
| 18 | Wealdstone | 16 | 18 | 1-0 (W) | 27 Feb |
| 19 | Boston United | 16 | 18 | 5 Dec | 17 Apr |
| 20 | Tamworth | 15 | 17 | 6 Mar | 3-2 (L) |
| 21 | Hartlepool United | 16 | 15 | 20 Feb | 1-3 (W) |
| 22 | Solihull Moors | 16 | 13 | 5-0 (W) | 8 Dec |
| 23 | Scunthorpe United | 15 | 10 | 10 Apr | 14 Nov |
| 24 | Gateshead | 15 | 4 | 19 Dec | 1-2 (W) |
| # | Player | Position | Goals | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Razzaq Coleman De-Graft | attacker | 7 | 16 | 0.44 |
| 2 | Cory Adjetey-Brew | defender | 5 | 15 | 0.33 |
| 3 | Dom Hutchinson | attacker | 4 | 9 | 0.44 |
| 4 | Ricky Aguiar | midfielder | 4 | 16 | 0.25 |
| 5 | Jordan Young | attacker | 2 | 9 | 0.22 |
| # | Player | Position | Assists | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jordan Young | attacker | 6 | 9 | 0.67 |
| 2 | Dominic Johnson-Fisher | attacker | 3 | 5 | 0.6 |
| 3 | Charley Kendall | attacker | 3 | 10 | 0.3 |
| 4 | Razzaq Coleman De-Graft | attacker | 3 | 16 | 0.19 |
| 5 | Joel Colbran | defender | 2 | 16 | 0.13 |
| # | Player | Position | Shots | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Razzaq Coleman De-Graft | attacker | 20 | 16 | 1.25 |
| 2 | Cory Adjetey-Brew | defender | 19 | 15 | 1.27 |
| 3 | Ricky Aguiar | midfielder | 15 | 16 | 0.94 |
| 4 | Charley Kendall | attacker | 10 | 10 | 1 |
| 5 | Jordan Young | attacker | 9 | 9 | 1 |
| # | Player | Position | Shots on target | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Razzaq Coleman De-Graft | attacker | 9 | 16 | 0.56 |
| 2 | Ricky Aguiar | midfielder | 9 | 16 | 0.56 |
| 3 | Cory Adjetey-Brew | defender | 5 | 15 | 0.33 |
| 4 | Charley Kendall | attacker | 4 | 10 | 0.4 |
| 5 | Jordan Young | attacker | 3 | 9 | 0.33 |
| # | Player | Position | Fouls | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Razzaq Coleman De-Graft | attacker | 14 | 16 | 0.88 |
| 2 | Cory Adjetey-Brew | defender | 13 | 15 | 0.87 |
| 3 | Jordan Young | attacker | 8 | 9 | 0.89 |
| 4 | Charley Kendall | attacker | 8 | 10 | 0.8 |
| 5 | Jack Wadham | midfielder | 8 | 15 | 0.53 |
| # | Player | Position | Tackles | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joe Cook | defender | 5 | 11 | 0.45 |
| 2 | Jordan Young | attacker | 2 | 9 | 0.22 |
| 3 | Jack Wadham | midfielder | 1 | 15 | 0.07 |
| # | Player | Position | Fouls drawn | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cory Adjetey-Brew | defender | 15 | 15 | 1 |
| 2 | Ricky Aguiar | midfielder | 15 | 16 | 0.94 |
| 3 | Jordan Young | attacker | 14 | 9 | 1.56 |
| 4 | Jack Wadham | midfielder | 13 | 15 | 0.87 |
| 5 | Charley Kendall | attacker | 11 | 10 | 1.1 |
| # | Player | Position | Yellow cards | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joe Cook | defender | 3 | 11 | 0.27 |
| 2 | Ricky Aguiar | midfielder | 3 | 16 | 0.19 |
| 3 | Dom Hutchinson | attacker | 2 | 9 | 0.22 |
| 4 | Jack Wadham | midfielder | 2 | 15 | 0.13 |
| 5 | Jayden Moore | defender | 2 | 16 | 0.13 |
| # | Player | Position | Key passes | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jordan Young | attacker | 9 | 9 | 1 |
| 2 | Joel Colbran | defender | 9 | 16 | 0.56 |
| 3 | Cory Adjetey-Brew | defender | 8 | 15 | 0.53 |
| 4 | Charley Kendall | attacker | 7 | 10 | 0.7 |
| 5 | Razzaq Coleman De-Graft | attacker | 7 | 16 | 0.44 |
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Boreham Wood | 16 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 17 | +27 | 44 |
| 2 | Harrogate Town | 16 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 34 | 23 | +11 | 32 |
| 3 | Southend United | 16 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 38 | 27 | +11 | 29 |
| 4 | Fylde | 16 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 30 | 24 | +6 | 29 |
| 5 | Yeovil Town | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 20 | +15 | 28 |
| 6 | Worthing | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 32 | 25 | +7 | 28 |
| 7 | Altrincham | 16 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 28 |
| 8 | Carlisle United | 16 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 32 | 23 | +9 | 26 |
| 9 | Barrow | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 26 | 19 | +7 | 25 |
| 10 | Halifax Town | 16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 28 | 20 | +8 | 24 |
| 11 | Sutton United | 16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 24 |
| 12 | Woking | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 25 | 24 | +1 | 21 |
| 13 | Kidderminster Harriers | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 21 |
| 14 | Aldershot Town | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 21 |
| 15 | AFC Hornchurch | 16 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 18 | 26 | -8 | 21 |
| 16 | Forest Green Rovers | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 23 | 24 | -1 | 19 |
| 17 | Eastleigh | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 19 |
| 18 | Wealdstone | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 23 | 29 | -6 | 18 |
| 19 | Boston United | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 21 | 29 | -8 | 18 |
| 20 | Tamworth | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 25 | 32 | -7 | 17 |
| 21 | Hartlepool United | 16 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 18 | 27 | -9 | 15 |
| 22 | Solihull Moors | 16 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 19 | 40 | -21 | 13 |
| 23 | Scunthorpe United | 15 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 19 | 30 | -11 | 10 |
| 24 | Gateshead | 15 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 34 | -25 | 4 |
| Opponent | H/A | Competition | Date | Score | xG | xGA | xPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sutton United | H | National League | 31 Oct | 0-3 (L) | - | - | - |
| Southend United | H | National League | 27 Oct | 3-3 (D) | - | - | - |
| Kidderminster Harriers | A | National League | 24 Oct | 1-2 (W) | - | - | - |
| Wealdstone | A | FA Cup | 17 Oct | 3-0 (L) | - | - | - |
| Solihull Moors | H | National League | 10 Oct | 5-0 (W) | - | - | - |
| Gateshead | A | National League | 3 Oct | 1-2 (W) | - | - | - |
| Yeovil Town | A | National League | 29 Sep | 1-1 (D) | - | - | - |
| Halifax Town | H | National League | 26 Sep | 2-1 (W) | - | - | - |
| Hartlepool United | A | National League | 19 Sep | 1-3 (W) | - | - | - |
| AFC Hornchurch | H | National League | 15 Sep | 1-0 (W) | - | - | - |
| Barrow | H | National League | 12 Sep | 2-2 (D) | - | - | - |
| Fylde | A | National League | 5 Sep | 2-2 (D) | - | - | - |
| Boreham Wood | H | National League | 31 Aug | 2-3 (L) | - | - | - |
| Tamworth | A | National League | 28 Aug | 3-2 (L) | - | - | - |
| Wealdstone | H | National League | 22 Aug | 1-0 (W) | - | - | - |
| Forest Green Rovers | H | National League | 15 Aug | 1-2 (L) | - | - | - |
| Carlisle United | A | National League | 8 Aug | 2-3 (W) | - | - | - |
| Opponent | H/A | Competition | Kick-off (UK) | Opponent's last five |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scunthorpe United | A | National League | Sat 14 Nov, 15:00 | L W L L L |
| Harrogate Town | H | National League | Sat 21 Nov, 15:00 | D W W L D |
| Woking | A | National League | Tue 24 Nov, 19:45 | L L W L W |
| Altrincham | A | National League | Sat 28 Nov, 15:00 | D W W D L |
| Boston United | H | National League | Sat 5 Dec, 15:00 | L L L W W |
| Player | Market | Hit rate | Average a game | Model chance | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cory Adjetey-Brew | 1+ fouls | 70% | 1.3 | - | - |
| Ricky Aguiar | 1+ fouls drawn | 60% | 1.4 | - | - |
| Razzaq Coleman De-Graft | 2+ shots | 50% | 1.7 | - | - |