How many shots Worthing take, and who shoots most.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Worthing take 10.9 shots per game in the National League in 2026/2027, the 7th most of the 24 clubs and above the league average of 9.6, across 16 league games, while Carlisle United take the most with 12.9.
Worthing concede 10.5 shots per game in the National League in 2026/2027, the 8th most of the 24 clubs and above the league average of 9.6, across 16 league games, while Gateshead concede the most with 12.2.
Razzaq Coleman De-Graft has had the most shots for Worthing in 2026/2027, 20 in 16 appearances, 1.25 a game, ahead of Cory Adjetey-Brew with 19 and Ricky Aguiar with 15, across all competitions.
Ricky Aguiar and Jordan Young are the Worthing players most likely to have two or more shots, each with two or more shots in 44% of their games in 2026/2027, ahead of Razzaq Coleman De-Graft on 38%.
Worthing have had over 13.5 shots in four of their 17 games in 2026/2027, 24%, averaging 10.2 a game, with one of eight away and three of nine at home, across all competitions.
Worthing games have averaged 20.1 shots in all over their 17 games in 2026/2027, both sides counted, from zero to 38 a game, and two of those 17 went over 25.5 shots.
Worthing take more shots at home, 12.4 a game in their last 10 home games against 6.2 in their last 10 away, and went over 13.5 shots in three of those home games.
Worthing take fewer shots in the first half, 5.0 a game before the break against 5.9 after it over the nine of their last 10 games with half-time figures, and went over 6.5 first-half shots in two of those nine.
Worthing had 20 shots at home to Wealdstone on 22 August, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 10.2 across their 17 games, and their fewest was none away at Wealdstone on 17 October.
| Player | Apps | Shots | Per game | Games with 1+ | Games with 2+ | Games with 3+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Razzaq Coleman De-Graft | 16 | 20 | 1.25 | 7 | 6 | 4 |
| Cory Adjetey-Brew | 15 | 19 | 1.27 | 7 | 5 | 4 |
| Ricky Aguiar | 16 | 15 | 0.94 | 7 | 7 | 1 |
| Charley Kendall | 10 | 10 | 1.00 | 6 | 3 | 1 |
| Jordan Young | 9 | 9 | 1.00 | 4 | 4 | 1 |
| Joe Cook | 11 | 7 | 0.64 | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| Charlie Waller | 10 | 5 | 0.50 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Dominic Johnson-Fisher | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Remiero Moulton | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Emmerson Sutton | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Jack Wadham | 15 | 3 | 0.20 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Bailey Smith | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Dom Hutchinson | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Jayden Moore | 16 | 2 | 0.13 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jose Marquez | 5 | 1 | 0.20 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ashley Nathaniel-George | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Packham | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Joel Colbran | 16 | 1 | 0.06 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Wiktor Makowski | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Harvey Griffiths | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oliver Godziemski | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Harrison Foulkes | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Teddy Jenks | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ramell Carter | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Ransom | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Taylor Seymour | 13 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Worthing | Opponent | Total | Worthing first half |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Sutton United (H) | National League | 0-3 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 2 |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Southend United (H) | National League | 3-3 | 18 | 13 | 31 | 5 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Kidderminster Harriers (A) | National League | 1-2 | 5 | 14 | 19 | 2 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Wealdstone (A) | FA Cup | 3-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Solihull Moors (H) | National League | 5-0 | 13 | 7 | 20 | 6 |
| 3 Oct 2026 | Gateshead (A) | National League | 1-2 | 11 | 9 | 20 | 7 |
| 29 Sep 2026 | Yeovil Town (A) | National League | 1-1 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 4 |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Halifax Town (H) | National League | 2-1 | 17 | 3 | 20 | 10 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Hartlepool United (A) | National League | 1-3 | 14 | 8 | 22 | 5 |
| 15 Sep 2026 | AFC Hornchurch (H) | National League | 1-0 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 4 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Barrow (H) | National League | 2-2 | 13 | 9 | 22 | 4 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Fylde (A) | National League | 2-2 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 7 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Boreham Wood (H) | National League | 2-3 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 3 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Tamworth (A) | National League | 3-2 | 10 | 28 | 38 | 6 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Wealdstone (H) | National League | 1-0 | 20 | 4 | 24 | 9 |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Forest Green Rovers (H) | National League | 1-2 | 10 | 15 | 25 | 8 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Carlisle United (A) | National League | 2-3 | 4 | 20 | 24 | 0 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Worthing shots | Over 11.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Worthing shots | Over 12.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Worthing shots | Over 13.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Worthing shots | Over 14.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Worthing shots | Over 15.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Shots conceded | Over 11.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Shots conceded | Over 12.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Shots conceded | Over 13.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Shots conceded | Over 14.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Shots conceded | Over 15.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Total shots | Over 23.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Total shots | Over 25.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Total shots | Over 27.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Total shots | Over 29.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Total shots | Over 31.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| First half | Second half | |
|---|---|---|
| Worthing shots | 5.0 | 5.9 |
| Shots conceded | 4.3 | 3.7 |
| Total shots | 9.3 | 9.6 |