How many goals, shots and fouls Dom Hutchinson gets each game.
Updated 10 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 9 appearances
Dom Hutchinson has made 9 National League appearances for Worthing in 2026/2027, contributing 4 goals and 1 assists. Averaging 0.2 shots per game with 0.2 on target, Dom Hutchinson carries a match rating of 6.6. They have been booked 2 times this season.
Recent-form snapshot: 3 goals, 1 assists and 2 shots on target across Dom Hutchinson's last 5 National League games. Wide attackers carry the broadest set of Bet Builder markets — anytime scorer, 1+ shots, 1+ shots on target, 1+ assist — and Dom Hutchinson is no exception.
Dom Hutchinson plays as a wide attacker for Worthing in National League 2026/2027, splitting output between goals (4), assists (1) and shot creation. 0.2 shots per game suggests a player who carries plenty of the attacking load even when not on the scoresheet.
For Bet Builder legs, Dom Hutchinson's strongest markets are 1+ shots on target (11% — 1/9) and anytime scorer (33% — 3/9). They have committed 1+ fouls in 11% of National League appearances. Last 5 games: 3 goals, 1 assists, 2 shots on target. Worthing's next fixture is against Scunthorpe United on Sat 14th Nov.
Dom Hutchinson has 4 goals and 1 assist in 9 National League appearances for Worthing in 2026/2027, scoring in 33% of those games and assisting in 11%. Their last 5 games brought 3 goals and 1 assist, from 0.2 shots per game across the season.
Dom Hutchinson averages 0.2 shots on target per National League game in 2026/2027, from 0.2 shots, and has hit the target at least once in 11% of their 9 appearances for Worthing. They had 2 shots on target in their last 5 games.
Dom Hutchinson has had at least one shot on target in 11% of their 9 National League appearances in 2026/2027 and scored in 33%, the hit rates behind a wide player's most common bet builder legs. They have also committed at least one foul in 11% of those games.
Dom Hutchinson has an average match rating of 6.6 across 9 National League appearances for Worthing in 2026/2027, with 4 goals, 1 assist and 2 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 3 goals and 1 assist.
Dom Hutchinson plays as a winger for Worthing in 2026/2027 and has made 9 National League appearances in that role so far, with 4 goals, 1 assist and 2 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 11% of those games.
Dom Hutchinson plays for Worthing and has made 9 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 4 goals and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Worthing brought 3 goals and 1 assist.
Dom Hutchinson's next game is Worthing against Scunthorpe United on Sat 14th Nov, and they go into it with 3 goals, 1 assist and 2 shots on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Dom Hutchinson scored 5 goals and made 4 assists in 2025/26, from 43 appearances for Wealdstone across 2 competitions: National League and FA Cup, with 20 shots (11 on target), 12 key passes, 0 tackles, 2,871 minutes played and 6 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | Wealdstone | 41 | 2712 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 11 | 6 |
| FA Cup | Wealdstone | 2 | 159 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Assists | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | National League | Solihull Moors (home) | 5-0 | W | - | 28 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.00 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | National League | Hartlepool United (away) | 1-3 | W | Central Midfield | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | National League | AFC Hornchurch (home) | 1-0 | W | - | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | National League | Barrow (home) | 2-2 | D | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | National League | Fylde (away) | 2-2 | D | Attacking Midfield | 62 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Aug | National League | Tamworth (away) | 3-2 | L | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 22 Aug | National League | Wealdstone (home) | 1-0 | W | Left Midfield | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Aug | National League | Forest Green Rovers (home) | 1-2 | L | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Aug | National League | Carlisle United (away) | 2-3 | W | - | 78 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 Apr | National League | Boston United (home) | 1-1 | D | - | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 66 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 2.3 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Worthing | 9 | 566 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6.59 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Wealdstone | 41 | 2712 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 0 | 6 | 6.44 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Wealdstone | 2 | 159 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 |
| 2024/2025 | National League | Wealdstone | 26 | 1435 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 6.64 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Feb 2025 | St Albans City | Wealdstone | End of loan |
| 1 Nov 2024 | Wealdstone | St Albans City | Loan |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards | 2 | 0.32 | 20th of 130 |
| Goals | 4 | 0.64 | 21st of 130 |
| Assists | 1 | 0.16 | 36th of 130 |
| Accurate long balls | 1 | 0.16 | 82nd of 130 |
| Shots on target | 2 | 0.32 | 82nd of 130 |
| Aerials won | 3 | 0.48 | 90th of 130 |
| Fouls won | 3 | 0.48 | 92nd of 130 |
| Successful dribbles | 1 | 0.16 | 98th of 130 |