How many goals, shots and fouls Emmerson Sutton gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 7 appearances
In 2026/2027 Emmerson Sutton has racked up 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 National League starts for Worthing, averaging 0.4 shots and 0 shots on target per game with a match rating of 4.5.
Last 5 National League games for Emmerson Sutton: 0 goals, 0 assists, 0 shots on target. The split between goal and assist contributions makes the player a flexible Bet Builder leg across attacking-output markets.
Worthing's wide-attacking outlet, Emmerson Sutton blends 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 National League appearances. The 0.4 shots-per-game baseline is the strongest signal for shots-based Bet Builder pricing.
Lead Bet Builder markets — 1+ shots on target hit in 0% of National League games (0/7); anytime scorer at 0% (0/7). 1+ fouls comes through in 43% of games. Recent form: 0 goals, 0 assists, 0 shots on target in 5 games. Worthing's next fixture is against Scunthorpe United on Sat 14th Nov.
Emmerson Sutton has 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 National League appearances for Worthing in 2026/2027, scoring in 0% of those games and assisting in 0%. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists, from 0.4 shots per game across the season.
Emmerson Sutton averages 0 shots on target per National League game in 2026/2027, from 0.4 shots, and has hit the target at least once in 0% of their 7 appearances for Worthing. They had 0 shots on target in their last 5 games.
Emmerson Sutton has had at least one shot on target in 0% of their 7 National League appearances in 2026/2027 and scored in 0%, the hit rates behind a wide player's most common bet builder legs. They have also committed at least one foul in 43% of those games.
Emmerson Sutton has an average match rating of 4.5 across 7 National League appearances for Worthing in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Emmerson Sutton plays as a winger for Worthing in 2026/2027 and has made 7 National League appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 43% of those games.
Emmerson Sutton plays for Worthing and has made 7 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Worthing brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Emmerson Sutton's next game is Worthing against Scunthorpe United on Sat 14th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Emmerson Sutton scored 2 goals and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 25 appearances for Morecambe, Harrogate Town and Queens Park Rangers across 3 competitions: National League, League Two and Carabao Cup, with 17 shots (6 on target), 19 key passes, 16 tackles, 1,318 minutes played and 2 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | Morecambe | 15 | 788 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 1 |
| League Two | Harrogate Town | 9 | 484 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 |
| Carabao Cup | Queens Park Rangers | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | National League | Sutton United (home) | 0-3 | L | - | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Oct | National League | Southend United (home) | 3-3 | D | - | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | National League | Kidderminster Harriers (away) | 1-2 | W | - | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | National League | Solihull Moors (home) | 5-0 | W | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | National League | Gateshead (away) | 1-2 | W | Centre Back | 56 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0.00 | 16 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Sep | National League | Yeovil Town (away) | 1-1 | D | - | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | National League | Halifax Town (home) | 2-1 | W | - | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Apr | League Two | Walsall (away) | 0-2 | W | Left Midfield | 65 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.06 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 Mar | League Two | Oldham Athletic (away) | 1-0 | L | - | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Mar | League Two | Tranmere Rovers (away) | 0-3 | W | - | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 25 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 5.1 | 0.01 | 6.0 | 4.5 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Worthing | 7 | 150 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.34 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Morecambe | 15 | 788 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 13 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6.45 |
| 2025/2026 | League Two | Harrogate Town | 9 | 484 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 6.56 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Queens Park Rangers | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 6.24 |
| 2024/2025 | Championship | Queens Park Rangers | 2 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.51 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Sep 2026 | - | Worthing | Loan |
| 17 Sep 2025 | - | Morecambe | Loan |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accurate long balls | 2 | 1.2 | 59th of 130 |
| Fouls committed | 4 | 2.4 | 91st of 130 |
| Key passes | 1 | 0.6 | 95th of 130 |
| Successful dribbles | 1 | 0.6 | 98th of 130 |
| Clearances | 1 | 0.6 | 103rd of 130 |
| Accurate passes | 35 | 21 | 105th of 130 |
| Passes | 45 | 27 | 109th of 130 |
| Shots | 3 | 1.8 | 109th of 130 |