How many corners Worthing win and concede each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Worthing get 4.3 corners per game in the National League in 2026/2027, the 5th fewest of the 24 clubs and below the league average of 5.0, across 16 league games, while Boreham Wood get the most with 6.5.
Worthing concede 6.9 corners per game in the National League in 2026/2027, the most of the 24 clubs and above the league average of 5.0, across 16 league games, ahead of Boston United, the next highest with 6.4.
Worthing have had over 4.5 corners in six of their 17 games in 2026/2027, 35%, averaging 4.1 a game, with one of eight away and five of nine at home, across all competitions.
Worthing games have averaged 10.5 corners in all over their 17 games in 2026/2027, both sides counted, from zero to 18 a game, and 11 of those 17 went over 8.5 corners.
Worthing get more corners at home, 5.1 a game in their last 10 home games against 2.2 in their last 10 away, and went over 4.5 corners in five of those home games.
Worthing games have fewer corners in the first half, 4.3 a game before the break against 5.9 after it over the nine of their last 10 games with half-time figures, both sides counted, and four of those nine went over 4.5 first-half corners.
Worthing had 10 corners at home to Barrow on 12 September, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 4.1 across their 17 games, and their fewest was none away at Wealdstone on 17 October.
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Worthing | Opponent | Total | Worthing first half |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Sutton United (H) | National League | 0-3 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 1 |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Southend United (H) | National League | 3-3 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 1 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Kidderminster Harriers (A) | National League | 1-2 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 2 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Wealdstone (A) | FA Cup | 3-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Solihull Moors (H) | National League | 5-0 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 2 |
| 3 Oct 2026 | Gateshead (A) | National League | 1-2 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 1 |
| 29 Sep 2026 | Yeovil Town (A) | National League | 1-1 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 1 |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Halifax Town (H) | National League | 2-1 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 3 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Hartlepool United (A) | National League | 1-3 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 2 |
| 15 Sep 2026 | AFC Hornchurch (H) | National League | 1-0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Barrow (H) | National League | 2-2 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 4 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Fylde (A) | National League | 2-2 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 1 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Boreham Wood (H) | National League | 2-3 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 4 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Tamworth (A) | National League | 3-2 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 1 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Wealdstone (H) | National League | 1-0 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 1 |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Forest Green Rovers (H) | National League | 1-2 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 3 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Carlisle United (A) | National League | 2-3 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 0 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Worthing corners | Over 2.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Worthing corners | Over 3.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Worthing corners | Over 4.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Worthing corners | Over 5.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Worthing corners | Over 6.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Corners conceded | Over 2.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Corners conceded | Over 3.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Corners conceded | Over 4.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Corners conceded | Over 5.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Corners conceded | Over 6.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total corners | Over 7.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total corners | Over 8.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total corners | Over 9.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total corners | Over 10.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total corners | Over 11.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| First half | Second half | |
|---|---|---|
| Worthing corners | 1.6 | 2.6 |
| Corners conceded | 2.8 | 3.3 |
| Total corners | 4.3 | 5.9 |