Boston Utd results and form game by game, and who has stood out
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Boston Utd have won two, drawn none and lost three of their last five games in all competitions in 2026/2027, the newest a 2-1 win over Scunthorpe on 31 October 2026 and before it a 2-1 win over Gateshead on 27 October.
Boston Utd are 19th in the National League in 2026/2027 with 18 points from 16 games, five wins, three draws and eight defeats, 21 goals scored and 29 conceded, 26 points behind leaders Boreham Wood and three points clear of the relegation places.
Boston Utd play Carlisle United away on Saturday 14 November 2026 at 15:00 UK time in the National League, then Sutton away on Saturday 21 November and Barrow at home on Tuesday 24 November.
Boston Utd have won three, drawn one and lost six of their 10 home games in all competitions in 2026/2027, scoring 11 and conceding 16, the last a 2-1 win over Scunthorpe on 31 October 2026.
Boston Utd have won two, drawn two and lost three of their seven away games in all competitions in 2026/2027, scoring 11 and conceding 16, the last a 2-4 defeat at Eastleigh on 24 October 2026.
Boston Utd have kept two clean sheets in 17 games in all competitions in 2026/2027, the last in the 1-0 win over Altrincham on 22 August 2026, and have failed to score in three.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Expected goals | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | Tackles | Fouls | Yellow cards | Possession | Passes | Goalkeeper saves |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31/10/2026 | Scunthorpe (H) | 2-1 | - | 10 | 7 | 3 | - | 10 | 4 | 49% | - | - |
| 27/10/2026 | Gateshead (H) | 2-1 | - | 14 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 55% | 394 | 2 |
| 24/10/2026 | Eastleigh (A) | 2-4 | - | 11 | 7 | 5 | - | 20 | 2 | 58% | 321 | 3 |
| 17/10/2026 | Scunthorpe (H) | 1-3 | - | 11 | 6 | 9 | - | - | 2 | 44% | - | - |
| 10/10/2026 | Southend (H) | 1-2 | - | 9 | 4 | 5 | - | 8 | 1 | 30% | - | - |
| 03/10/2026 | Yeovil (A) | 0-6 | - | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 17 | 3 | 38% | 287 | 3 |
| 29/09/2026 | Halifax Town (A) | 1-1 | - | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 43% | 296 | 11 |
| 26/09/2026 | Fylde (H) | 0-1 | - | 9 | 6 | 7 | - | - | 2 | 39% | - | - |
| 19/09/2026 | Forest Green (A) | 3-1 | - | 8 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 15 | 1 | 45% | 279 | 3 |
| 15/09/2026 | Woking (H) | 1-1 | - | 14 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 46% | 317 | 3 |
| Scope | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | BTTS % | Over 2.5 % | Clean sheet % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 21 | 29 | -8 | 18 | 1.13 | 69% | 63% | 13% |
| Home | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 10 | 1.11 | 67% | 56% | 11% |
| Away | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 8 | 1.14 | 71% | 71% | 14% |
| Pos | Team | P | Pts | Boston Utd home | Boston Utd away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Boreham Wood | 16 | 44 | 6 Mar | 2-1 (L) |
| 2 | Harrogate Town | 16 | 32 | 29 Dec | 26 Mar |
| 3 | Southend United | 16 | 29 | 1-2 (L) | 8 Dec |
| 4 | Fylde | 16 | 29 | 0-1 (L) | 13 Feb |
| 5 | Yeovil Town | 16 | 28 | 19 Dec | 6-0 (L) |
| 6 | Worthing | 16 | 28 | 17 Apr | 5 Dec |
| 7 | Altrincham | 16 | 28 | 1-0 (W) | 27 Feb |
| 8 | Carlisle United | 16 | 26 | 10 Apr | 14 Nov |
| 9 | Barrow | 15 | 25 | 24 Nov | 26 Jan |
| 10 | Halifax Town | 16 | 24 | 16 Feb | 1-1 (D) |
| 11 | Sutton United | 16 | 24 | 6 Feb | 21 Nov |
| 12 | Woking | 16 | 21 | 1-1 (D) | 24 Feb |
| 13 | Kidderminster Harriers | 16 | 21 | 28 Nov | 24 Apr |
| 14 | Aldershot Town | 16 | 21 | 0-1 (L) | 30 Jan |
| 15 | AFC Hornchurch | 16 | 21 | 2-3 (L) | 9 Mar |
| 16 | Forest Green Rovers | 14 | 19 | 20 Feb | 1-3 (W) |
| 17 | Eastleigh | 16 | 19 | 2 Jan | 4-2 (L) |
| 18 | Wealdstone | 16 | 18 | 1-3 (L) | 20 Mar |
| 19 | Boston United | 16 | 18 | - | - |
| 20 | Tamworth | 15 | 17 | 13 Mar | 2-2 (D) |
| 21 | Hartlepool United | 16 | 15 | 29 Mar | 26 Dec |
| 22 | Solihull Moors | 16 | 13 | 23 Jan | 0-2 (W) |
| 23 | Scunthorpe United | 15 | 10 | 2-1 (W) | 3 Apr |
| 24 | Gateshead | 15 | 4 | 2-1 (W) | 9 Jan |
| # | Player | Position | Goals | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tom Cursons | attacker | 7 | 16 | 0.44 |
| 2 | Ken Aboh | attacker | 3 | 15 | 0.2 |
| 3 | Lennon Wheeldon | attacker | 3 | 16 | 0.19 |
| 4 | Jamie Grimes | defender | 2 | 14 | 0.14 |
| 5 | Lenell John-Lewis | attacker | 2 | 15 | 0.13 |
| # | Player | Position | Assists | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ken Aboh | attacker | 3 | 15 | 0.2 |
| 2 | Connor McBride | attacker | 2 | 7 | 0.29 |
| 3 | G. Gent | defender | 2 | 9 | 0.22 |
| 4 | Sai Sachdev | defender | 2 | 15 | 0.13 |
| 5 | Lewis Shipley | defender | 1 | 10 | 0.1 |
| # | Player | Position | Shots | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tom Cursons | attacker | 23 | 16 | 1.44 |
| 2 | Ken Aboh | attacker | 17 | 15 | 1.13 |
| 3 | Lennon Wheeldon | attacker | 15 | 16 | 0.94 |
| 4 | Gavan Holohan | midfielder | 13 | 11 | 1.18 |
| 5 | Jamie Grimes | defender | 12 | 14 | 0.86 |
| # | Player | Position | Shots on target | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tom Cursons | attacker | 12 | 16 | 0.75 |
| 2 | Lennon Wheeldon | attacker | 9 | 16 | 0.56 |
| 3 | Ken Aboh | attacker | 6 | 15 | 0.4 |
| 4 | Gavan Holohan | midfielder | 5 | 11 | 0.45 |
| 5 | Jamie Grimes | defender | 5 | 14 | 0.36 |
| # | Player | Position | Fouls | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lennon Wheeldon | attacker | 19 | 16 | 1.19 |
| 2 | Gavan Holohan | midfielder | 16 | 11 | 1.45 |
| 3 | Ken Aboh | attacker | 16 | 15 | 1.07 |
| 4 | Sai Sachdev | defender | 13 | 15 | 0.87 |
| 5 | Tom Cursons | attacker | 12 | 16 | 0.75 |
| # | Player | Position | Tackles | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G. Gent | defender | 4 | 9 | 0.44 |
| 2 | Sai Sachdev | defender | 3 | 15 | 0.2 |
| 3 | Ben Hammond | midfielder | 2 | 3 | 0.67 |
| 4 | Lenell John-Lewis | attacker | 2 | 15 | 0.13 |
| 5 | Lewis Shipley | defender | 1 | 10 | 0.1 |
| # | Player | Position | Fouls drawn | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lennon Wheeldon | attacker | 29 | 16 | 1.81 |
| 2 | Ken Aboh | attacker | 22 | 15 | 1.47 |
| 3 | Sai Sachdev | defender | 19 | 15 | 1.27 |
| 4 | Terrell Agyemang | defender | 13 | 15 | 0.87 |
| 5 | Lenell John-Lewis | attacker | 10 | 15 | 0.67 |
| # | Player | Position | Yellow cards | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jake Rooney | defender | 4 | 13 | 0.31 |
| 2 | Sai Sachdev | defender | 4 | 15 | 0.27 |
| 3 | Niall Canavan | defender | 3 | 10 | 0.3 |
| 4 | Gavan Holohan | midfielder | 3 | 11 | 0.27 |
| 5 | Lennon Wheeldon | attacker | 3 | 16 | 0.19 |
| # | Player | Position | Key passes | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sai Sachdev | defender | 11 | 15 | 0.73 |
| 2 | G. Gent | defender | 10 | 9 | 1.11 |
| 3 | Terrell Agyemang | defender | 10 | 15 | 0.67 |
| 4 | Ken Aboh | attacker | 8 | 15 | 0.53 |
| 5 | Oliver David Bostock | midfielder | 3 | 7 | 0.43 |
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Boreham Wood | 16 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 17 | +27 | 44 |
| 2 | Harrogate Town | 16 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 34 | 23 | +11 | 32 |
| 3 | Southend United | 16 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 38 | 27 | +11 | 29 |
| 4 | Fylde | 16 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 30 | 24 | +6 | 29 |
| 5 | Yeovil Town | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 20 | +15 | 28 |
| 6 | Worthing | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 32 | 25 | +7 | 28 |
| 7 | Altrincham | 16 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 28 |
| 8 | Carlisle United | 16 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 32 | 23 | +9 | 26 |
| 9 | Barrow | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 26 | 19 | +7 | 25 |
| 10 | Halifax Town | 16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 28 | 20 | +8 | 24 |
| 11 | Sutton United | 16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 24 |
| 12 | Woking | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 25 | 24 | +1 | 21 |
| 13 | Kidderminster Harriers | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 21 |
| 14 | Aldershot Town | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 21 |
| 15 | AFC Hornchurch | 16 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 18 | 26 | -8 | 21 |
| 16 | Forest Green Rovers | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 23 | 24 | -1 | 19 |
| 17 | Eastleigh | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 19 |
| 18 | Wealdstone | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 23 | 29 | -6 | 18 |
| 19 | Boston United | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 21 | 29 | -8 | 18 |
| 20 | Tamworth | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 25 | 32 | -7 | 17 |
| 21 | Hartlepool United | 16 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 18 | 27 | -9 | 15 |
| 22 | Solihull Moors | 16 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 19 | 40 | -21 | 13 |
| 23 | Scunthorpe United | 15 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 19 | 30 | -11 | 10 |
| 24 | Gateshead | 15 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 34 | -25 | 4 |
| Opponent | H/A | Competition | Date | Score | xG | xGA | xPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scunthorpe United | H | National League | 31 Oct | 2-1 (W) | - | - | - |
| Gateshead | H | National League | 27 Oct | 2-1 (W) | - | - | - |
| Eastleigh | A | National League | 24 Oct | 4-2 (L) | - | - | - |
| Scunthorpe United | H | FA Cup | 17 Oct | 1-3 (L) | - | - | - |
| Southend United | H | National League | 10 Oct | 1-2 (L) | - | - | - |
| Yeovil Town | A | National League | 3 Oct | 6-0 (L) | - | - | - |
| Halifax Town | A | National League | 29 Sep | 1-1 (D) | - | - | - |
| Fylde | H | National League | 26 Sep | 0-1 (L) | - | - | - |
| Forest Green Rovers | A | National League | 19 Sep | 1-3 (W) | - | - | - |
| Woking | H | National League | 15 Sep | 1-1 (D) | - | - | - |
| Wealdstone | H | National League | 12 Sep | 1-3 (L) | - | - | - |
| Tamworth | A | National League | 5 Sep | 2-2 (D) | - | - | - |
| AFC Hornchurch | H | National League | 31 Aug | 2-3 (L) | - | - | - |
| Boreham Wood | A | National League | 27 Aug | 2-1 (L) | - | - | - |
| Altrincham | H | National League | 22 Aug | 1-0 (W) | - | - | - |
| Solihull Moors | A | National League | 15 Aug | 0-2 (W) | - | - | - |
| Aldershot Town | H | National League | 8 Aug | 0-1 (L) | - | - | - |
| Opponent | H/A | Competition | Kick-off (UK) | Opponent's last five |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlisle United | A | National League | Sat 14 Nov, 15:00 | D W W W W |
| Sutton United | A | National League | Sat 21 Nov, 15:00 | L W L W W |
| Barrow | H | National League | Tue 24 Nov, 19:45 | W D W W D |
| Kidderminster Harriers | H | National League | Sat 28 Nov, 15:00 | D W L D L |
| Worthing | A | National League | Sat 5 Dec, 15:00 | W L W D L |
| Player | Market | Hit rate | Average a game | Model chance | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sai Sachdev | 1+ fouls drawn | 70% | 1.6 | - | - |
| Ken Aboh | 1+ fouls | 70% | 1.3 | - | - |
| Tom Cursons | 2+ shots | 40% | 0.9 | - | - |