How many crosses Boston Utd complete, and who completes most.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Boston Utd complete 3.8 crosses per game in the National League in 2026/2027, the 6th fewest of the 24 clubs and below the league average of 4.3, across 11 league games, while Harrogate Town complete the most with 5.7.
G. Gent has completed the most crosses for Boston Utd in 2026/2027, eight in nine appearances, 0.89 a game, ahead of Sai Sachdev with five and Ken Aboh with four, across all competitions.
Boston Utd complete more crosses at home, 2.7 a game in their last 10 home games against 2.4 in their last 10 away.
Boston Utd completed eight crosses at home to AFC Hornchurch on 31 August, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 2.5 across their 17 games, and their fewest was none at home to Scunthorpe on 31 October.
| Player | Apps | Accurate Crosses | Per game | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G. Gent | 9 | 8 | 0.89 | 3 |
| Sai Sachdev | 15 | 5 | 0.33 | 4 |
| Ken Aboh | 15 | 4 | 0.27 | 3 |
| Lennon Wheeldon | 16 | 4 | 0.25 | 4 |
| Kai Mauro | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 1 |
| Connor McBride | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 1 |
| Oliver David Bostock | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 1 |
| Lewis Shipley | 10 | 2 | 0.20 | 2 |
| Connor Teale | 11 | 2 | 0.18 | 1 |
| Gavan Holohan | 11 | 2 | 0.18 | 1 |
| J. Holmes | 12 | 2 | 0.17 | 2 |
| Jake Rooney | 13 | 2 | 0.15 | 2 |
| Levi Sutton | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 1 |
| Niall Canavan | 10 | 1 | 0.10 | 1 |
| Jamie Grimes | 14 | 1 | 0.07 | 1 |
| Lenell John-Lewis | 15 | 1 | 0.07 | 1 |
| Tom Cursons | 16 | 1 | 0.06 | 1 |
| George Ward | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Ben Hammond | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Nicholas Pozo | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Terrell Agyemang | 15 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Louis Chadwick | 16 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Boston Utd | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Scunthorpe (H) | National League | 2-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Gateshead (H) | National League | 2-1 | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Eastleigh (A) | National League | 4-2 | 4 | 4 | 8 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Scunthorpe (H) | FA Cup | 1-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Southend (H) | National League | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct 2026 | Yeovil (A) | National League | 6-0 | 6 | 5 | 11 |
| 29 Sep 2026 | Halifax Town (A) | National League | 1-1 | 2 | 13 | 15 |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Fylde (H) | National League | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Forest Green (A) | National League | 1-3 | 0 | 5 | 5 |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Woking (H) | National League | 1-1 | 4 | 13 | 17 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Wealdstone (H) | National League | 1-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Tamworth (A) | National League | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | AFC Hornchurch (H) | National League | 2-3 | 8 | 4 | 12 |
| 27 Aug 2026 | Boreham Wood (A) | National League | 2-1 | 1 | 8 | 9 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Altrincham (H) | National League | 1-0 | 2 | 4 | 6 |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Solihull Moors (A) | National League | 0-2 | 2 | 3 | 5 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Aldershot (H) | National League | 0-1 | 7 | 5 | 12 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boston Utd accurate crosses | Over 1.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Boston Utd accurate crosses | Over 2.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Boston Utd accurate crosses | Over 3.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Boston Utd accurate crosses | Over 4.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Boston Utd accurate crosses | Over 5.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent accurate crosses | Over 1.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Opponent accurate crosses | Over 2.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Opponent accurate crosses | Over 3.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Opponent accurate crosses | Over 4.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Opponent accurate crosses | Over 5.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total accurate crosses | Over 4.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total accurate crosses | Over 6.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total accurate crosses | Over 8.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total accurate crosses | Over 10.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total accurate crosses | Over 12.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |