How many goals, shots and fouls Niall Canavan gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 10 appearances
In 2026/2027 Niall Canavan has played 10 National League games at centre-back for Boston Utd, posting 0 tackles, 0.3 fouls per game and 3 yellow cards. The match rating average is 6.3.
Last 5 National League games for Niall Canavan: 0 tackles, 1 fouls. The defensive volume tracks the season averages closely — no obvious form swing in either direction.
In Boston Utd's National League defensive unit, Niall Canavan contributes 0 tackles per game. 0.3 fouls per match and 3 bookings keep the card-market signal noticeable.
Top Bet Builder legs for Niall Canavan are tackles and fouls. 1+ tackles hits in 0% of National League games (0/10); 1+ fouls in 20%. Plus 3 yellow cards. Recent form: 0 tackles, 1 fouls in 5 games. Boston Utd's next fixture is against Carlisle United on Sat 14th Nov.
Niall Canavan averages 0 tackles per National League game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 0% of their 10 appearances for Boston Utd, 0 tackles in all. They made 0 tackles in their last 5 games.
Niall Canavan has 3 yellow cards in 10 National League appearances for Boston Utd in 2026/2027, from 0.3 fouls per game, and has committed at least one foul in 20% of those games. They committed 1 foul in their last 5 games.
Niall Canavan has made at least one tackle in 0% of their 10 National League appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 20%, the hit rates behind a defender's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 0 goals, 0 assists and 3 yellow cards for Boston Utd.
Niall Canavan has an average match rating of 6.3 across 10 National League appearances for Boston Utd in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 3 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Niall Canavan plays as a defender for Boston Utd in 2026/2027 and has made 10 National League appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 3 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 20% of those games.
Niall Canavan plays for Boston Utd and has made 10 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Boston Utd brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Niall Canavan's next game is Boston Utd against Carlisle United on Sat 14th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Niall Canavan scored 3 goals and made 2 assists in 2025/26, from 29 appearances for Barrow across 3 competitions: League Two, Carabao Cup and FA Cup, with 9 shots (5 on target), 8 key passes, 26 tackles, 2,385 minutes played and 6 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| League Two | Barrow | 27 | 2175 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 6 |
| Carabao Cup | Barrow | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FA Cup | Barrow | 1 | 120 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | National League | Scunthorpe United (home) | 2-1 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Oct | National League | Gateshead (home) | 2-1 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 37 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | National League | Eastleigh (away) | 4-2 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0.00 | 30 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | National League | Southend United (home) | 1-2 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | National League | Tamworth (away) | 2-2 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Aug | National League | AFC Hornchurch (home) | 2-3 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0.00 | 59 | 50 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Aug | National League | Boreham Wood (away) | 2-1 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | National League | Altrincham (home) | 1-0 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 42 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Aug | National League | Solihull Moors (away) | 0-2 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 26 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Aug | National League | Aldershot Town (home) | 0-1 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 31 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 90 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 23.7 | 18.9 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 3.7 | 2.5 | 1.3 | 5.6 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Boston United | 10 | 900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6.26 |
| 2025/2026 | League Two | Barrow | 27 | 2175 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 26 | 24 | 6 | 6.67 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Barrow | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.92 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Barrow | 1 | 120 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.33 |
| 2024/2025 | League Two | Barrow | 36 | 3158 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 22 | 34 | 3 | 7.02 |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Barrow | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Barrow | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Aug 2026 | TBC | Boston United | Free transfer |
| 1 Jul 2026 | Barrow | TBC | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accurate long balls | 30 | 3 | 14th of 166 |
| Yellow cards | 3 | 0.3 | 25th of 166 |
| Clearances | 56 | 5.6 | 28th of 166 |
| Aerials won | 25 | 2.5 | 42nd of 166 |
| Interceptions | 13 | 1.3 | 55th of 166 |
| Blocked shots | 3 | 0.3 | 69th of 166 |
| Accurate passes | 189 | 18.9 | 83rd of 166 |
| Accurate crosses | 1 | 0.1 | 84th of 166 |