How many goals, shots and fouls Connor McBride gets each game.
Updated 10 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 7 appearances
Across 7 National League games in 2026/2027 Connor McBride has produced 0 goals and 2 assists for Boston Utd, taking 0.1 shots per match — 0 on target — and sitting on an average match rating of 4.6.
Form check — 0 goals and 2 assists over the last 5 National League games, plus 0 shots on target. Connor McBride's versatility means the same player can drive goal, assist and shot markets in a single Bet Builder slip.
In Boston Utd's National League attack, Connor McBride contributes from the wing — 0 goals and 2 assists across 7 games — with 0.1 shots per match. The mix of finishing and creating supports Bet Builder legs in both goalscorer and assist markets.
Connor McBride's top Bet Builder markets are shots on target — 1+ in 0% of games (0/7) — and goalscorer at 0% (0/7). For card-adjacent markets, they commit 1+ fouls in 14% of appearances. Form line: 0/2/0 goals/assists/SoT over the last 5 games. Boston Utd's next fixture is against Carlisle United on Sat 14th Nov.
Connor McBride has 0 goals and 2 assists in 7 National League appearances for Boston Utd in 2026/2027, scoring in 0% of those games and assisting in 29%. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 2 assists, from 0.1 shots per game across the season.
Connor McBride averages 0 shots on target per National League game in 2026/2027, from 0.1 shots, and has hit the target at least once in 0% of their 7 appearances for Boston Utd. They had 0 shots on target in their last 5 games.
Connor McBride has had at least one shot on target in 0% of their 7 National League appearances in 2026/2027 and scored in 0%, the hit rates behind a wide player's most common bet builder legs. They have also committed at least one foul in 14% of those games.
Connor McBride has an average match rating of 4.6 across 7 National League appearances for Boston Utd in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 2 assists and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 2 assists.
Connor McBride plays as a winger for Boston Utd in 2026/2027 and has made 7 National League appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 2 assists and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 14% of those games.
Connor McBride plays for Boston Utd and has made 7 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 2 assists. Their last 5 games for Boston Utd brought 0 goals and 2 assists.
Connor McBride's next game is Boston Utd against Carlisle United on Sat 14th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 2 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Connor McBride scored 3 goals and made 5 assists in 2025/26, from 30 appearances for Rochdale across 1 competition, National League, with 16 shots (8 on target), 18 key passes, 4 tackles, 1,331 minutes played and 2 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | Rochdale | 30 | 1331 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 8 | 2 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Assists | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | National League | Southend United (home) | 1-2 | L | Right Wing | 78 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | National League | Yeovil Town (away) | 6-0 | L | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 0.00 | 25 | 21 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 29 Sep | National League | Halifax Town (away) | 1-1 | D | - | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | National League | Woking (home) | 1-1 | D | Attacking Midfield | 60 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 15 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | National League | Wealdstone (home) | 1-3 | L | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | National League | Tamworth (away) | 2-2 | D | Attacker | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Aug | National League | AFC Hornchurch (home) | 2-3 | L | - | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Apr | National League | Hartlepool United (away) | 0-0 | D | Attacking Midfield | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Apr | National League | Morecambe (home) | 2-4 | L | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Mar | National League | Sutton United (away) | 1-2 | W | - | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 44 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 4.5 | 0.00 | 6.8 | 5.0 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Boston United | 7 | 347 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.42 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Rochdale | 30 | 1331 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 8 | 18 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 6.58 |
| 2024/2025 | National League | Rochdale | 29 | 1676 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 6.66 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Rochdale | 1 | 86 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2024 | Gateshead | Rochdale | Free transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 2 | 0.52 | 16th of 130 |
| Yellow cards | 1 | 0.26 | 43rd of 130 |
| Accurate crosses | 2 | 0.52 | 55th of 130 |
| Clearances | 5 | 1.3 | 55th of 130 |
| Successful dribbles | 5 | 1.3 | 55th of 130 |
| Interceptions | 2 | 0.52 | 67th of 130 |
| Accurate long balls | 1 | 0.26 | 82nd of 130 |
| Key passes | 1 | 0.26 | 95th of 130 |