How many goals Boston Utd score and concede, and who scores most.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Boston Utd score 1.3 goals per game in the National League in 2026/2027, the 10th fewest of the 24 clubs and below the league average of 1.6, across 16 league games, while Boreham Wood score the most with 2.8.
Boston Utd concede 1.8 goals per game in the National League in 2026/2027, the joint 5th most of the 24 clubs and above the league average of 1.6, across 16 league games, while Solihull Moors concede the most with 2.5.
Tom Cursons has scored the most goals for Boston Utd in 2026/2027, seven in 16 appearances, 0.44 a game, ahead of Ken Aboh with three and Lennon Wheeldon with three, across all competitions.
Tom Cursons is the Boston Utd player most likely to score, scoring in four of their 16 games in 2026/2027, 25%, ahead of Ken Aboh on 20% and Lennon Wheeldon on 19%.
Boston Utd have scored three or more goals in one of their 17 games in 2026/2027, 6%, averaging 1.3 a game, with one of seven away and none of 10 at home, across all competitions.
Boston Utd games have averaged 3.2 goals in all over their 17 games in 2026/2027, both sides counted, from one to six a game, and seven of those 17 went over 3.5 goals.
Boston Utd score more goals away from home, 1.6 a game in their last 10 away games against 1.1 in their last 10 at home, and had three or more goals in two of those away games.
Boston Utd scored three goals away at Forest Green Rovers on 19 September, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 1.3 across their 17 games, and their fewest was none away at Yeovil Town on 3 October.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Per game | Games with 1+ | Games with 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tom Cursons | 16 | 7 | 0.44 | 4 | 3 |
| Ken Aboh | 15 | 3 | 0.20 | 3 | 0 |
| Lennon Wheeldon | 16 | 3 | 0.19 | 3 | 0 |
| Jamie Grimes | 14 | 2 | 0.14 | 2 | 0 |
| Lenell John-Lewis | 15 | 2 | 0.13 | 2 | 0 |
| Oliver David Bostock | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 1 | 0 |
| Jake Rooney | 13 | 1 | 0.08 | 1 | 0 |
| Sai Sachdev | 15 | 1 | 0.07 | 1 | 0 |
| Terrell Agyemang | 15 | 1 | 0.07 | 1 | 0 |
| George Ward | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Hammond | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Nicholas Pozo | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Levi Sutton | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Kai Mauro | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Connor McBride | 7 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| G. Gent | 9 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Niall Canavan | 10 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis Shipley | 10 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Connor Teale | 11 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Gavan Holohan | 11 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| J. Holmes | 12 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Louis Chadwick | 16 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Boston Utd | Opponent | Total | Boston Utd first half |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Scunthorpe United (H) | National League | 2-1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Gateshead (H) | National League | 2-1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Eastleigh (A) | National League | 4-2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Scunthorpe United (H) | FA Cup | 1-3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Southend United (H) | National League | 1-2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| 3 Oct 2026 | Yeovil Town (A) | National League | 6-0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 |
| 29 Sep 2026 | Halifax Town (A) | National League | 1-1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Fylde (H) | National League | 0-1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Forest Green Rovers (A) | National League | 1-3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Woking (H) | National League | 1-1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Wealdstone (H) | National League | 1-3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Tamworth (A) | National League | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | AFC Hornchurch (H) | National League | 2-3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 |
| 27 Aug 2026 | Boreham Wood (A) | National League | 2-1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Altrincham (H) | National League | 1-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Solihull Moors (A) | National League | 0-2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Aldershot Town (H) | National League | 0-1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boston Utd goals | Over 0.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Boston Utd goals | Over 1.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Boston Utd goals | Over 2.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Boston Utd goals | Over 3.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Goals conceded | Over 0.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Goals conceded | Over 1.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Goals conceded | Over 2.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Goals conceded | Over 3.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total goals | Over 0.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Total goals | Over 1.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total goals | Over 2.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total goals | Over 3.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total goals | Over 4.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total goals | Over 5.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| First half | Second half | |
|---|---|---|
| Boston Utd goals | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| Goals conceded | 1.1 | 1.0 |
| Total goals | 1.9 | 1.5 |