How many goals, shots and fouls J. Holmes gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 12 appearances
J. Holmes has made 12 National League appearances for Boston Utd in 2026/2027, contributing 0 goals and 0 assists. Averaging 0.3 shots per game with 0.2 on target, J. Holmes carries a match rating of 4.3. They have been booked 0 times this season.
Recent-form snapshot: 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 shots on target across J. Holmes's last 5 National League games. Wide attackers carry the broadest set of Bet Builder markets — anytime scorer, 1+ shots, 1+ shots on target, 1+ assist — and J. Holmes is no exception.
J. Holmes plays as a wide attacker for Boston Utd in National League 2026/2027, splitting output between goals (0), assists (0) and shot creation. 0.3 shots per game suggests a player who carries plenty of the attacking load even when not on the scoresheet.
For Bet Builder legs, J. Holmes's strongest markets are 1+ shots on target (17% — 2/12) and anytime scorer (0% — 0/12). They have committed 1+ fouls in 8% of National League appearances. Last 5 games: 0 goals, 0 assists, 1 shots on target. Boston Utd's next fixture is against Carlisle United on Sat 14th Nov.
J. Holmes has 0 goals and 0 assists in 12 National League appearances for Boston Utd in 2026/2027, scoring in 0% of those games and assisting in 0%. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists, from 0.3 shots per game across the season.
J. Holmes averages 0.2 shots on target per National League game in 2026/2027, from 0.3 shots, and has hit the target at least once in 17% of their 12 appearances for Boston Utd. They had 1 shot on target in their last 5 games.
J. Holmes has had at least one shot on target in 17% of their 12 National League appearances in 2026/2027 and scored in 0%, the hit rates behind a wide player's most common bet builder legs. They have also committed at least one foul in 8% of those games.
J. Holmes has an average match rating of 4.3 across 12 National League appearances for Boston Utd in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
J. Holmes plays as a winger for Boston Utd in 2026/2027 and has made 12 National League appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 8% of those games.
J. Holmes plays for Boston Utd and has made 12 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Boston Utd brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
J. Holmes's next game is Boston Utd against Carlisle United on Sat 14th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 shot on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
J. Holmes scored 2 goals and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 15 appearances for Rotherham United across 3 competitions: League One, Carabao Cup and FA Cup, with 9 shots (3 on target), 5 key passes, 8 tackles, 534 minutes played and 0 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| League One | Rotherham United | 12 | 406 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 |
| Carabao Cup | Rotherham United | 2 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| FA Cup | Rotherham United | 1 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | National League | Scunthorpe United (home) | 2-1 | W | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Oct | National League | Gateshead (home) | 2-1 | W | - | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | National League | Eastleigh (away) | 4-2 | L | - | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | National League | Yeovil Town (away) | 6-0 | L | - | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Sep | National League | Halifax Town (away) | 1-1 | D | - | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | National League | Fylde (home) | 0-1 | L | Attacking Midfield | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | National League | Wealdstone (home) | 1-3 | L | - | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Aug | National League | AFC Hornchurch (home) | 2-3 | L | - | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Aug | National League | Boreham Wood (away) | 2-1 | L | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | National League | Altrincham (home) | 1-0 | W | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 25 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.9 | 0.00 | 2.7 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Boston United | 12 | 357 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 |
| 2025/2026 | League One | Rotherham United | 12 | 406 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 6.61 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Rotherham United | 2 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.62 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Rotherham United | 1 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 |
| 2024/2025 | League One | Rotherham United | 29 | 628 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 11 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Rotherham United | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Rotherham United | 1 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2026 | Rotherham United | Boston United | Free transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Successful dribbles | 8 | 2.02 | 26th of 149 |
| Accurate crosses | 2 | 0.5 | 50th of 149 |
| Shots on target | 2 | 0.5 | 64th of 149 |
| Interceptions | 3 | 0.76 | 97th of 149 |
| Key passes | 2 | 0.5 | 97th of 149 |
| Shots | 3 | 0.76 | 100th of 149 |
| Clearances | 3 | 0.76 | 116th of 149 |
| Duels won | 17 | 4.29 | 123rd of 149 |