How many goals, shots and fouls Lewis Shipley gets each game.
Updated 27 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 10 appearances
Lewis Shipley has made 10 National League appearances for Boston Utd in 2026/2027. Averaging 0.1 tackles per game, Lewis Shipley commits 0.4 fouls per match and has picked up 1 yellow cards. Their average match rating is 5.6.
Recent form for Lewis Shipley: 0 tackles and 0 fouls across the last 5 National League appearances. Card markets are the most actively traded Bet Builder leg for a centre-back, and the per-game foul rate keeps that market live.
Lewis Shipley anchors Boston Utd's National League back line in 2026/2027, with 0.1 tackles and 0.4 fouls per game across 10 appearances. The 1 bookings flow naturally from the position.
For tackle and card markets, Lewis Shipley has made 1+ tackles in 10% of National League appearances (1/10) and committed 1+ fouls in 30% of games. With 1 bookings in 10 games, they are worth monitoring for card markets. Last 5 games: 0 tackles, 0 fouls. Boston Utd's next fixture is against Carlisle United on Sat 14th Nov.
Lewis Shipley averages 0.1 tackles per National League game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 10% of their 10 appearances for Boston Utd, 1 tackle in all. They made 0 tackles in their last 5 games.
Lewis Shipley has 1 yellow card in 10 National League appearances for Boston Utd in 2026/2027, from 0.4 fouls per game, and has committed at least one foul in 30% of those games. They committed 0 fouls in their last 5 games.
Lewis Shipley has made at least one tackle in 10% of their 10 National League appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 30%, the hit rates behind a defender's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 0 goals, 1 assist and 1 yellow card for Boston Utd.
Lewis Shipley has an average match rating of 5.6 across 10 National League appearances for Boston Utd in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 1 assist and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Lewis Shipley plays as a defender for Boston Utd in 2026/2027 and has made 10 National League appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 1 assist and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 30% of those games.
Lewis Shipley plays for Boston Utd and has made 10 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Boston Utd brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Lewis Shipley's next game is Boston Utd against Carlisle United on Sat 14th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Lewis Shipley scored 3 goals and made 1 assist in 2025/26, from 28 appearances for Barrow across 3 competitions: League Two, FA Cup and Carabao Cup, with 13 shots (5 on target), 7 key passes, 30 tackles, 2,166 minutes played and 4 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| League Two | Barrow | 25 | 1962 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 3 |
| FA Cup | Barrow | 2 | 114 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Carabao Cup | Barrow | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Assists | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Oct | National League | Gateshead (home) | 2-1 | W | Left Back | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 26 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | National League | Eastleigh (away) | 4-2 | L | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0.00 | 39 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | National League | Southend United (home) | 1-2 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | National League | Fylde (home) | 0-1 | L | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | National League | Woking (home) | 1-1 | D | - | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Aug | National League | AFC Hornchurch (home) | 2-3 | L | Left Midfield | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0.00 | 30 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 27 Aug | National League | Boreham Wood (away) | 2-1 | L | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 17 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | National League | Altrincham (home) | 1-0 | W | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 23 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Aug | National League | Solihull Moors (away) | 0-2 | W | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 23 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 8 Aug | National League | Aldershot Town (home) | 0-1 | L | Left Back | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 14 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Average | 69 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 5.6 | 0.00 | 18.3 | 11.9 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 4.2 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Boston United | 10 | 686 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6.2 |
| 2025/2026 | League Two | Barrow | 25 | 1962 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 29 | 3 | 6.74 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Barrow | 2 | 114 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.55 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Barrow | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.65 |
| 2024/2025 | League Two | Cheltenham Town | 8 | 507 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 2 | 6.86 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2025 | - | TBC | Free transfer |
| 1 Jan 2025 | Cheltenham Town | - | End of loan |
| 30 Aug 2024 | - | Cheltenham Town | Loan |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 1 | 0.13 | 28th of 166 |
| Tackles | 1 | 0.13 | 36th of 166 |
| Successful dribbles | 2 | 0.26 | 61st of 166 |
| Accurate crosses | 2 | 0.26 | 62nd of 166 |
| Key passes | 2 | 0.26 | 64th of 166 |
| Blocked shots | 3 | 0.39 | 69th of 166 |
| Aerials won | 14 | 1.84 | 74th of 166 |
| Yellow cards | 1 | 0.13 | 79th of 166 |