How many shots on target Worthing have, and who hits the target most.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Worthing have 5.3 shots on target per game in the National League in 2026/2027, the 8th most of the 24 clubs and above the league average of 4.6, across 16 league games, while Southend United have the most with 6.7.
Worthing concede 5.1 shots on target per game in the National League in 2026/2027, the 8th most of the 24 clubs and above the league average of 4.6, across 16 league games, while Solihull Moors concede the most with 6.7.
Razzaq Coleman De-Graft and Ricky Aguiar have had the most shots on target for Worthing in 2026/2027, nine each, Razzaq Coleman De-Graft in 16 appearances and Ricky Aguiar in 16, ahead of Cory Adjetey-Brew with five, across all competitions.
Charley Kendall is the Worthing player most likely to have a shot on target, with at least one shot on target in four of their 10 games in 2026/2027, 40%, ahead of Razzaq Coleman De-Graft on 38% and Ricky Aguiar on 38%.
Worthing have had over 4.5 shots on target in eight of their 17 games in 2026/2027, 47%, averaging 4.9 a game, with three of eight away and five of nine at home, across all competitions.
Worthing games have averaged 9.7 shots on target in all over their 17 games in 2026/2027, both sides counted, from zero to 17 a game, and 10 of those 17 went over 8.5 shots on target.
Worthing have more shots on target at home, 5.2 a game in their last 10 home games against 3.3 in their last 10 away, and went over 4.5 shots on target in five of those home games.
Worthing had 10 shots on target at home to Barrow on 12 September, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 4.9 across their 17 games, and their fewest was none away at Wealdstone on 17 October.
| Player | Apps | Shots on target | Per game | Games with 1+ | Games with 2+ | Games with 3+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Razzaq Coleman De-Graft | 16 | 9 | 0.56 | 6 | 3 | 0 |
| Ricky Aguiar | 16 | 9 | 0.56 | 6 | 3 | 0 |
| Cory Adjetey-Brew | 15 | 5 | 0.33 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Charley Kendall | 10 | 4 | 0.40 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordan Young | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Dominic Johnson-Fisher | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Dom Hutchinson | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Charlie Waller | 10 | 2 | 0.20 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Cook | 11 | 2 | 0.18 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Wadham | 15 | 2 | 0.13 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jose Marquez | 5 | 1 | 0.20 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Packham | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Wiktor Makowski | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Harvey Griffiths | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oliver Godziemski | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Harrison Foulkes | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Remiero Moulton | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Teddy Jenks | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Bailey Smith | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ramell Carter | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ashley Nathaniel-George | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Ransom | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Emmerson Sutton | 7 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Taylor Seymour | 13 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Joel Colbran | 16 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jayden Moore | 16 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Worthing | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Sutton United (H) | National League | 0-3 | 1 | 4 | 5 |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Southend United (H) | National League | 3-3 | 7 | 9 | 16 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Kidderminster Harriers (A) | National League | 1-2 | 4 | 7 | 11 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Wealdstone (A) | FA Cup | 3-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Solihull Moors (H) | National League | 5-0 | 8 | 4 | 12 |
| 3 Oct 2026 | Gateshead (A) | National League | 1-2 | 8 | 4 | 12 |
| 29 Sep 2026 | Yeovil Town (A) | National League | 1-1 | 2 | 5 | 7 |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Halifax Town (H) | National League | 2-1 | 7 | 1 | 8 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Hartlepool United (A) | National League | 1-3 | 8 | 6 | 14 |
| 15 Sep 2026 | AFC Hornchurch (H) | National League | 1-0 | 3 | 4 | 7 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Barrow (H) | National League | 2-2 | 10 | 7 | 17 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Fylde (A) | National League | 2-2 | 5 | 3 | 8 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Boreham Wood (H) | National League | 2-3 | 4 | 4 | 8 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Tamworth (A) | National League | 3-2 | 3 | 8 | 11 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Wealdstone (H) | National League | 1-0 | 8 | 2 | 10 |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Forest Green Rovers (H) | National League | 1-2 | 3 | 7 | 10 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Carlisle United (A) | National League | 2-3 | 3 | 6 | 9 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Worthing shots on target | Over 2.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Worthing shots on target | Over 3.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Worthing shots on target | Over 4.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Worthing shots on target | Over 5.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Worthing shots on target | Over 6.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Shots on target conceded | Over 2.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Shots on target conceded | Over 3.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Shots on target conceded | Over 4.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Shots on target conceded | Over 5.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Shots on target conceded | Over 6.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total shots on target | Over 6.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total shots on target | Over 7.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total shots on target | Over 8.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total shots on target | Over 9.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total shots on target | Over 10.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |