How many goals Worthing score and concede, and who scores most.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Worthing score 2.0 goals per game in the National League in 2026/2027, the joint 5th most of the 24 clubs and above the league average of 1.6, across 16 league games, while Boreham Wood score the most with 2.8.
Worthing concede 1.6 goals per game in the National League in 2026/2027, the joint 13th fewest of the 24 clubs and level with the league average of 1.6, across 16 league games, while Solihull Moors concede the most with 2.5.
Razzaq Coleman De-Graft has scored the most goals for Worthing in 2026/2027, seven in 16 appearances, 0.44 a game, ahead of Cory Adjetey-Brew with five and Dom Hutchinson with four, across all competitions.
Jose Marquez is the Worthing player most likely to score, scoring in three of their five games in 2026/2027, 60%, ahead of Razzaq Coleman De-Graft on 38% and Dom Hutchinson on 33%.
Worthing have scored three or more goals in four of their 17 games in 2026/2027, 24%, averaging 1.9 a game, with two of eight away and two of nine at home, across all competitions.
Worthing games have averaged 3.5 goals in all over their 17 games in 2026/2027, both sides counted, from one to six a game, and eight of those 17 went over 3.5 goals.
Worthing score more goals away from home, 2.0 a game in their last 10 away games against 1.8 in their last 10 at home, and had three or more goals in three of those away games.
Worthing scored five goals at home to Solihull Moors on 10 October, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 1.9 across their 17 games, and their fewest was none at home to Sutton United on 31 October.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Per game | Games with 1+ | Games with 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Razzaq Coleman De-Graft | 16 | 7 | 0.44 | 6 | 1 |
| Cory Adjetey-Brew | 15 | 5 | 0.33 | 4 | 1 |
| Dom Hutchinson | 9 | 4 | 0.44 | 3 | 1 |
| Ricky Aguiar | 16 | 4 | 0.25 | 4 | 0 |
| Jose Marquez | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | 3 | 0 |
| Jordan Young | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 2 | 0 |
| Jack Wadham | 15 | 2 | 0.13 | 2 | 0 |
| Teddy Jenks | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 1 | 0 |
| Dominic Johnson-Fisher | 5 | 1 | 0.20 | 1 | 0 |
| Ramell Carter | 5 | 1 | 0.20 | 1 | 0 |
| Joe Cook | 11 | 1 | 0.09 | 1 | 0 |
| Wiktor Makowski | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Harvey Griffiths | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Oliver Godziemski | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Harrison Foulkes | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Remiero Moulton | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Bailey Smith | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Ashley Nathaniel-George | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Ransom | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Emmerson Sutton | 7 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Packham | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Charley Kendall | 10 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Waller | 10 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Taylor Seymour | 13 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Joel Colbran | 16 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Jayden Moore | 16 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Worthing | Opponent | Total | Worthing first half |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Sutton United (H) | National League | 0-3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Southend United (H) | National League | 3-3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Kidderminster Harriers (A) | National League | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Wealdstone (A) | FA Cup | 3-0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Solihull Moors (H) | National League | 5-0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 3 |
| 3 Oct 2026 | Gateshead (A) | National League | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| 29 Sep 2026 | Yeovil Town (A) | National League | 1-1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Halifax Town (H) | National League | 2-1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Hartlepool United (A) | National League | 1-3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| 15 Sep 2026 | AFC Hornchurch (H) | National League | 1-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Barrow (H) | National League | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Fylde (A) | National League | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Boreham Wood (H) | National League | 2-3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Tamworth (A) | National League | 3-2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Wealdstone (H) | National League | 1-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Forest Green Rovers (H) | National League | 1-2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Carlisle United (A) | National League | 2-3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Worthing goals | Over 0.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Worthing goals | Over 1.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Worthing goals | Over 2.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Worthing goals | Over 3.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Goals conceded | Over 0.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Goals conceded | Over 1.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Goals conceded | Over 2.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Goals conceded | Over 3.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Total goals | Over 0.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Total goals | Over 1.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total goals | Over 2.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total goals | Over 3.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total goals | Over 4.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total goals | Over 5.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| First half | Second half | |
|---|---|---|
| Worthing goals | 0.9 | 1.0 |
| Goals conceded | 0.8 | 0.6 |
| Total goals | 1.7 | 1.6 |