Burnley Dribble Attempts Stats 2026/2027
Burnley Dribble Attempts Stats 2026/2027
Burnley have recorded 156 dribble attempts across 10 Championship games in 2026/2027, averaging 15.6 per match. Z. Amdouni leads the squad with 23 dribble attempts - 3.29 per game. J. Larsen is next with 18.
Burnley Dribble Attempts: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Burnley are averaging 15.6 dribble attempts per match - Z. Amdouni leads that period with 23. Use the match-by-match table above to compare dribble attempts game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Burnley vs Wolves on 16.10.2026.
Burnley Dribble Attempts Questions
How many dribble attempts do Burnley average per game?
Burnley average 15.6 dribble attempts per Championship game in 2026/2027, based on 10 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 15.6 per match.
Who leads Burnley for dribble attempts?
Z. Amdouni leads Burnley for dribble attempts in 2026/2027 with 23 in Championship - an average of 3.29 per game. J. Larsen is second with 18.
How do Burnley's dribble attempts break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Burnley's dribble attempts totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Burnley player dribble attempts rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Dribble attempts |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Zeki Amdouni | attacker | 9 | 27 | 3 | 78% |
| Jacob Bruun Larsen | attacker | 8 | 17 | 2.13 | 88% |
| Largie Ramazani | attacker | 7 | 17 | 2.43 | 100% |
| Ugo Raghouber | midfielder | 7 | 12 | 1.71 | 57% |
| Dastan Satpaev | attacker | 4 | 12 | 3 | 50% |
| Josh Laurent | midfielder | 9 | 11 | 1.22 | 67% |
| Max Alleyne | defender | 9 | 7 | 0.78 | 56% |
| Lucas Pires | defender | 6 | 7 | 1.17 | 33% |
| Marcus Edwards | attacker | 5 | 6 | 1.2 | 80% |
| Aaron Ramsey | midfielder | 5 | 6 | 1.2 | 60% |
| Armando Broja | attacker | 3 | 6 | 2 | 100% |
| Kyle Walker | defender | 8 | 5 | 0.63 | 50% |
| Oliver Sonne | defender | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 60% |
| Hannibal | midfielder | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 75% |
| Max Weiß | goalkeeper | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 17% |
| Igor Julio | defender | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 20% |
| Hjalmar Ekdal | defender | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Connor Roberts | defender | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Jamie Vardy | attacker | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Andréas Hountondji | attacker | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Mike Tresor | midfielder | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Anel Ahmedhodzic | defender | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Grégoire Coudert | goalkeeper | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Reo Hatate | midfielder | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Zian Flemming | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Burnley dribble attempts match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team dribble attempts |
Opposition dribble attempts |
Match total |
Top player |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Championship | Charlton | Home | 2-2 | 14 | | | |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Championship | Watford | Away | 0-4 | 24 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Championship | Derby | Home | 1-1 | 13 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Championship | Swansea | Away | 3-1 | 11 | | | |
| 8 Sep 2026 | Championship | Wrexham | Away | 1-1 | 21 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Championship | Bristol City | Home | 1-2 | 16 | | | |
| 2 Sep 2026 | Championship | M'Boro | Home | 1-1 | 10 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Championship | Norwich | Away | 4-1 | 24 | | | |
| 26 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Bradford | Away | 0-0 | 20 | | | |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Championship | WBA | Away | 3-1 | 8 | | | |
Burnley dribble attempts 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Dribble attempts for per game
- 16.1
- Dribble attempts against per game
- 12.4
- Match total dribble attempts per game
- 28.5
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match dribble attempts
- 8 of 24
Burnley Dribble attempts for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 13.25 | 75% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 6 | 18 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 50% |
| Overall | 10 | 16.1 | 70% | 50% | 40% | 40% | 30% |
Burnley Dribble attempts against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 10.75 | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 6 | 13.5 | 50% | 17% | 17% | 17% | 17% |
| Overall | 10 | 12.4 | 50% | 10% | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Burnley Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 15.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 25.5 % |
Over 30.5 % |
Over 35.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 24 | 100% | 100% | 25% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 6 | 31.5 | 100% | 100% | 67% | 50% | 17% |
| Overall | 10 | 28.5 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 30% | 10% |
Burnley Team dribble attempts 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team dribble attempts |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Dribble attempts / match | 16.1 | 13.25 | 18 |
| Dribble attempts over 12.5 | 70% | 75% | 67% |
| Dribble attempts over 14.5 | 50% | 25% | 67% |
| Dribble attempts over 16.5 | 40% | 0% | 67% |
| Dribble attempts over 18.5 | 40% | 0% | 67% |
| Dribble attempts over 20.5 | 30% | 0% | 50% |
Burnley Dribble attempts against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Dribble attempts against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Dribble attempts against / match | 12.4 | 10.75 | 13.5 |
| Dribble attempts against over 12.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Dribble attempts against over 14.5 | 10% | 0% | 17% |
| Dribble attempts against over 16.5 | 10% | 0% | 17% |
| Dribble attempts against over 18.5 | 10% | 0% | 17% |
| Dribble attempts against over 20.5 | 10% | 0% | 17% |
Burnley Match dribble attempts 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match dribble attempts |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match dribble attempts / match | 28.5 | 24 | 31.5 |
| Match dribble attempts over 15.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match dribble attempts over 20.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match dribble attempts over 25.5 | 50% | 25% | 67% |
| Match dribble attempts over 30.5 | 30% | 0% | 50% |
| Match dribble attempts over 35.5 | 10% | 0% | 17% |
Burnley dribble attempts match by match 2026/2027
Championship dribble attempts table 2026/2027: every team's dribble attempts per game
Burnley dribble attempts against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 25.5 % |
| Vs top six | 4 | 11 | 12.75 | 23.75 | 0% |
| Vs top half | 5 | 12 | 12.8 | 24.8 | 20% |
| Vs bottom half | 5 | 19.2 | 11.8 | 31 | 60% |
| Vs bottom six | 3 | 20.33 | 14 | 34.33 | 67% |
Burnley dribble attempts per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 25.5 % |
| Championship | 2026/2027 | 10 | 15.6 | 12.3 | 27.9 | 40% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 2 | 17 | 10.5 | 27.5 | 50% |
| Premier League | 2025/2026 | 38 | 12.29 | 15.63 | 27.92 | 58% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 2 | 14 | 13.5 | 27.5 | 50% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 2 | 13 | 9.5 | 22.5 | 50% |
| Championship | 2024/2025 | 46 | 15.2 | 12.74 | 27.93 | 65% |
| FA Cup | 2024/2025 | 2 | 17 | 20 | 37 | 100% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 1 | 16 | 8 | 24 | 0% |
Burnley next three opponents: dribble attempts per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their dribble attempts for |
Their dribble attempts against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Fri 16 Oct 19:00 | Wolves (home) | 32 | 18.67 | 13.33 | 29.4 | 17.2 | 12.2 |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | Lincoln (away) | 24.5 | 9.2 | 15.3 | 24 | 8 | 16 |
| Sat 31 Oct 15:00 | Portsmouth (home) | 23.67 | 13.89 | 9.78 | 22.75 | 14.75 | 8 |
Burnley players with the most games of 1+ dribble attempts 2026/2027
Burnley players with the most games of 2+ dribble attempts 2026/2027
Wolves dribble attempts match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Burnley stats on Statz
Burnley stats & bet builder pages
Burnley recent matches
Burnley next match