Burnley Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027
Burnley Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027
Burnley have recorded 70 successful dribbles across 10 Championship games in 2026/2027, averaging 7 per match. Z. Amdouni leads the squad with 7 successful dribbles - 1.4 per game.
Burnley Successful Dribbles: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Burnley are averaging 7 successful dribbles per match - U. Raghouber leads that period with 8. Use the match-by-match table above to compare successful dribbles game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Burnley vs Wolves on 16.10.2026.
Burnley Successful Dribbles Questions
How many successful dribbles do Burnley average per game?
Burnley average 7 successful dribbles per Championship game in 2026/2027, based on 10 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 7 per match.
Who leads Burnley for successful dribbles?
Z. Amdouni leads Burnley for successful dribbles in 2026/2027 with 7 in Championship - an average of 1.4 per game.
How do Burnley's successful dribbles break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Burnley's successful dribbles totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Burnley player successful dribbles rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Successful dribbles |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Zeki Amdouni | attacker | 9 | 10 | 1.11 | 56% |
| Ugo Raghouber | midfielder | 7 | 8 | 1.14 | 43% |
| Dastan Satpaev | attacker | 4 | 6 | 1.5 | 50% |
| Jacob Bruun Larsen | attacker | 8 | 5 | 0.63 | 38% |
| Largie Ramazani | attacker | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 57% |
| Lucas Pires | defender | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 33% |
| Josh Laurent | midfielder | 9 | 4 | 0.44 | 33% |
| Max Alleyne | defender | 9 | 4 | 0.44 | 33% |
| Armando Broja | attacker | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 100% |
| Aaron Ramsey | midfielder | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 40% |
| Kyle Walker | defender | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Max Weiß | goalkeeper | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 17% |
| Igor Julio | defender | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 20% |
| Marcus Edwards | attacker | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 40% |
| Hannibal | midfielder | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Connor Roberts | defender | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Hjalmar Ekdal | defender | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Mike Tresor | midfielder | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Anel Ahmedhodzic | defender | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Oliver Sonne | defender | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Grégoire Coudert | goalkeeper | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Reo Hatate | midfielder | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jamie Vardy | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Zian Flemming | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Andréas Hountondji | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Burnley successful dribbles match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team successful dribbles |
Opposition successful dribbles |
Match total |
Top player |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Championship | Charlton | Home | 2-2 | 6 | | | |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Championship | Watford | Away | 0-4 | 11 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Championship | Derby | Home | 1-1 | 4 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Championship | Swansea | Away | 3-1 | 3 | | | |
| 8 Sep 2026 | Championship | Wrexham | Away | 1-1 | 12 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Championship | Bristol City | Home | 1-2 | 6 | | | |
| 2 Sep 2026 | Championship | M'Boro | Home | 1-1 | 4 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Championship | Norwich | Away | 4-1 | 12 | | | |
| 26 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Bradford | Away | 0-0 | 12 | | | |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Championship | WBA | Away | 3-1 | 3 | | | |
Burnley successful dribbles 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Successful dribbles for per game
- 7.2
- Successful dribbles against per game
- 6
- Match total successful dribbles per game
- 13.2
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match successful dribbles
- 5 of 24
Burnley Successful dribbles for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 4.75 | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 6 | 8.83 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| Overall | 10 | 7.2 | 60% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Burnley Successful dribbles against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 5.25 | 25% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 6 | 6.5 | 50% | 50% | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Overall | 10 | 6 | 40% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Burnley Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 10 | 75% | 25% | 25% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 6 | 15.33 | 100% | 83% | 83% | 67% | 17% |
| Overall | 10 | 13.2 | 90% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 10% |
Burnley Team successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team successful dribbles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Successful dribbles / match | 7.2 | 4.75 | 8.83 |
| Successful dribbles over 5.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Successful dribbles over 6.5 | 40% | 0% | 67% |
| Successful dribbles over 7.5 | 40% | 0% | 67% |
| Successful dribbles over 8.5 | 40% | 0% | 67% |
| Successful dribbles over 9.5 | 40% | 0% | 67% |
Burnley Successful dribbles against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Successful dribbles against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Successful dribbles against / match | 6 | 5.25 | 6.5 |
| Successful dribbles against over 5.5 | 40% | 25% | 50% |
| Successful dribbles against over 6.5 | 40% | 25% | 50% |
| Successful dribbles against over 7.5 | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Successful dribbles against over 8.5 | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Successful dribbles against over 9.5 | 20% | 0% | 33% |
Burnley Match successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match successful dribbles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match successful dribbles / match | 13.2 | 10 | 15.33 |
| Match successful dribbles over 8.5 | 90% | 75% | 100% |
| Match successful dribbles over 10.5 | 60% | 25% | 83% |
| Match successful dribbles over 12.5 | 60% | 25% | 83% |
| Match successful dribbles over 14.5 | 40% | 0% | 67% |
| Match successful dribbles over 16.5 | 10% | 0% | 17% |
Burnley successful dribbles match by match 2026/2027
Championship successful dribbles table 2026/2027: every team's successful dribbles per game
Burnley successful dribbles against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 12.5 % |
| Vs top six | 4 | 4.5 | 8 | 12.5 | 50% |
| Vs top half | 5 | 4.8 | 7.8 | 12.6 | 60% |
| Vs bottom half | 5 | 9 | 5.4 | 14.4 | 60% |
| Vs bottom six | 3 | 9 | 6.33 | 15.33 | 67% |
Burnley successful dribbles per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 12.5 % |
| Championship | 2026/2027 | 10 | 6.9 | 6.6 | 13.5 | 60% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 2 | 9 | 2.5 | 11.5 | 50% |
| Premier League | 2025/2026 | 38 | 5.08 | 7.63 | 12.71 | 39% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 2 | 6.5 | 7.5 | 14 | 50% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 2 | 6.5 | 5 | 11.5 | 0% |
| Championship | 2024/2025 | 46 | 6.61 | 5.5 | 12.11 | 35% |
| FA Cup | 2024/2025 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 100% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 0% |
Burnley next three opponents: successful dribbles per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their successful dribbles for |
Their successful dribbles against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Fri 16 Oct 19:00 | Wolves (home) | 13.56 | 8.22 | 5.33 | 14 | 8.2 | 5.8 |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | Lincoln (away) | 11.6 | 3.9 | 7.7 | 11.6 | 3.4 | 8.2 |
| Sat 31 Oct 15:00 | Portsmouth (home) | 10.11 | 6.11 | 4 | 10.75 | 7.75 | 3 |
Burnley players with the most games of 1+ successful dribbles 2026/2027
Wolves successful dribbles match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Burnley stats on Statz
Burnley stats & bet builder pages
Burnley recent matches
Burnley next match