Championship 2026/2027 · 6 appearances
In 2026/2027 Anel Ahmedhodzic has played 6 Championship games at centre-back for Burnley, posting 1.3 tackles, 0.7 fouls per game and 1 yellow cards. The match rating average is 6.8.
Last 5 Championship games for Anel Ahmedhodzic: 6 tackles, 4 fouls. The defensive volume tracks the season averages closely — no obvious form swing in either direction.
In Burnley's Championship defensive unit, Anel Ahmedhodzic contributes 1.3 tackles per game. 0.7 fouls per match and 1 bookings keep the card-market signal noticeable.
Top Bet Builder legs for Anel Ahmedhodzic are tackles and fouls. 1+ tackles hits in 83% of Championship games (5/6); 1+ fouls in 50%. Plus 1 yellow cards. Recent form: 6 tackles, 4 fouls in 5 games. Burnley's next fixture is against Wolverhampton Wanderers on Fri 16th Oct.
Anel Ahmedhodzic averages 1.3 tackles per Championship game in 2026/2027, recording 1+ tackles in 83% of appearances.
Anel Ahmedhodzic has 1 yellow cards in 6 Championship appearances this season, committing 0.7 fouls per game.
Anel Ahmedhodzic has made 1+ tackles in 83% and committed 1+ fouls in 50% of appearances this season. Check the match-by-match data above for recent form.
Anel Ahmedhodzic has an average match rating of 6.8 across 6 Championship appearances in 2026/2027.
Anel Ahmedhodzic plays as a defender for Burnley, primarily appearing in Championship fixtures in 2026/2027.
Anel Ahmedhodzic plays for Burnley in Championship during the 2026/2027 season.
Anel Ahmedhodzic and Burnley face Wolverhampton Wanderers on Fri 16th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Anel Ahmedhodzic's historical output against Wolverhampton Wanderers where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.06 | 0% (0/10) | - | 12.00 | 126.00 |
| Assists | 0.04 | 0% (0/10) | - | 12.00 | - |
| Shots | 0.51 | 70% (7/10) | - | 2.25 | 7.00 |
| Shots on Target | 0.06 | 0% (0/10) | - | 7.00 | 21.00 |
| Key Passes | 0.24 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.18 | 60% (6/10) | - | 1.30 | 2.38 |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.67 | 30% (3/10) | - | 1.67 | 4.33 |
| Tackles | 1.51 | 80% (8/10) | 3 games | - | 1.83 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.2 | 20% (2/10) | - | 3.40 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Oct | Championship | Charlton Athletic (home) | 2-2 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.47 | 34 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Championship | Watford (away) | 0-4 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 64 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | Championship | Derby County (home) | 1-1 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7.6 | 0.00 | 60 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Championship | Bristol City (home) | 1-2 | L | - | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 28 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 Sep | Championship | Middlesbrough (home) | 1-1 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.02 | 49 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | Championship | Norwich City (away) | 4-1 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.09 | 92 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Aug | Carabao Cup | Bradford City (away) | 0-0 | D | Centre Back | 120 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 54 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Mar | Eredivisie | Ajax (home) | 1-1 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.02 | 83 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Mar | Eredivisie | NAC Breda (away) | 3-3 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 7.0 | 0.18 | 38 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Mar | Eredivisie | FC Twente (away) | 2-0 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.19 | 54 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 88 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 6.8 | 0.10 | 55.6 | 50.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 4.5 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 60% (3/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Shots 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 4+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 60% (3/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 20% (1/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 40% (2/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Tackles 1+ | 80% (8/10) | 80% (4/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Tackles 2+ | 40% (4/10) | 20% (1/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Tackles 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 1+ | 3 games | 19 Sep | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Championship | Burnley | 6 | 494 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 6.81 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Burnley | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.69 |
| 2025/2026 | Eredivisie | Feyenoord | 26 | 2212 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 13 | 30 | 28 | 6 | 6.81 |
| 2025/2026 | Europa League | Feyenoord | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 2 | 6.74 |
| 2025/2026 | Champions League | Feyenoord | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 6.65 |
| 2024/2025 | Championship | Sheffield United | 41 | 3408 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 12 | 28 | 60 | 11 | 7.11 |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Sheffield United | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Aug 2026 | Feyenoord | Burnley | Transfer |
| 5 Aug 2025 | Sheffield United | Feyenoord | Transfer |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Burnley |
| 2026 | Bosnia and Herzegovina |
| 2024/2025 | Sheffield United |
| 2024/2025 | Feyenoord |
| 2024 | Bosnia and Herzegovina |
| 2023/2024 | Sheffield United |
| 2022 | Bosnia and Herzegovina |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share | Average for a centre-back |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attacker | 4 | 40% | 46% |
| Goalkeeper | 1 | 10% | 2% |
| Right-back | 1 | 10% | 2% |
| Central midfield | 1 | 10% | 11% |
| Right midfield | 1 | 10% | 7% |
| Left midfield | 1 | 10% | 8% |
| Right wing | 1 | 10% | 3% |