Championship 2026/2027 · 7 appearances
Across 7 Championship games in 2026/2027 Largie Ramazani has produced 2 goals and 1 assists for Burnley, taking 2.3 shots per match — 0.4 on target — and sitting on an average match rating of 6.8.
Form check — 2 goals and 1 assists over the last 5 Championship games, plus 2 shots on target. Largie Ramazani's versatility means the same player can drive goal, assist and shot markets in a single Bet Builder slip.
In Burnley's Championship attack, Largie Ramazani contributes from the wing — 2 goals and 1 assists across 7 games — with 2.3 shots per match. The mix of finishing and creating supports Bet Builder legs in both goalscorer and assist markets.
Largie Ramazani's top Bet Builder markets are shots on target — 1+ in 43% of games (3/7) — and goalscorer at 29% (2/7). For card-adjacent markets, they commit 1+ fouls in 71% of appearances. Form line: 2/1/2 goals/assists/SoT over the last 5 games. Burnley's next fixture is against Wolverhampton Wanderers on Fri 16th Oct.
Largie Ramazani has 2 goals and 1 assists in 7 Championship appearances for Burnley this season.
Largie Ramazani averages 0.4 shots on target per Championship game, hitting the target in 43% of appearances.
Largie Ramazani has had 1+ shots on target in 43% of appearances and scored in 29% of games this season. Use the match-by-match breakdown above for recent form.
Largie Ramazani has an average match rating of 6.8 across 7 Championship appearances in 2026/2027.
Largie Ramazani plays as a winger for Burnley, primarily appearing in Championship fixtures in 2026/2027.
Largie Ramazani plays for Burnley in Championship during the 2026/2027 season.
Largie Ramazani and Burnley face Wolverhampton Wanderers on Fri 16th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Largie Ramazani's historical output against Wolverhampton Wanderers where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.29 | 20% (2/10) | - | 3.75 | 23.00 |
| Assists | 0.11 | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | 2.24 | 100% (10/10) | 10 games | 1.11 | 1.53 |
| Shots on Target | 0.76 | 40% (4/10) | - | 2.10 | 7.00 |
| Key Passes | 0.99 | 60% (6/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.33 | 50% (5/10) | - | 1.20 | 1.83 |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.97 | 40% (4/10) | - | 1.36 | 2.63 |
| Tackles | 1.52 | 60% (6/10) | 2 games | - | 1.57 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.05 | 0% (0/10) | - | 3.60 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Oct | Championship | Charlton Athletic (home) | 2-2 | D | Right Midfield | 80 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.37 | 21 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Championship | Watford (away) | 0-4 | W | Left Midfield | 63 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.05 | 22 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | Championship | Derby County (home) | 1-1 | D | - | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.41 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Championship | Swansea City (away) | 3-1 | L | Left Midfield | 82 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.18 | 21 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 8 Sep | Championship | Wrexham (away) | 1-1 | D | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.46 | 29 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Championship | Bristol City (home) | 1-2 | L | Left Midfield | 70 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.09 | 20 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 Sep | Championship | Middlesbrough (home) | 1-1 | D | - | 44 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.10 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 May | La Liga | FC Barcelona (home) | 3-1 | W | - | 38 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.08 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 May | La Liga | Real Sociedad (away) | 3-4 | W | - | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.16 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 May | La Liga | Rayo Vallecano (home) | 1-1 | D | - | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.13 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 54 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 6.8 | 0.20 | 14.2 | 10.8 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 17% (1/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Assists 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots 1+ | 100% (10/10) | 100% (6/6) | 100% (4/4) |
| Shots 2+ | 80% (8/10) | 83% (5/6) | 75% (3/4) |
| Shots 3+ | 30% (3/10) | 50% (3/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots 4+ | 10% (1/10) | 17% (1/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 50% (3/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 33% (2/6) | 100% (4/4) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 33% (2/6) | 75% (3/4) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 17% (1/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 0% (0/6) | 100% (4/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Tackles 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 50% (3/6) | 75% (3/4) |
| Tackles 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 33% (2/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Tackles 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 10 games | 14 May | 1.11 |
| Tackles 2+ | 2 games | 10 Oct | 1.57 |
| Key Passes 1+ | 2 games | 10 Oct | - |
| Tackles 1+ | 2 games | 10 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Championship | Burnley | 7 | 458 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 6.82 |
| 2025/2026 | La Liga | Valencia | 27 | 1225 | 6 | 1 | 51 | 19 | 16 | 17 | 14 | 4 | 6.8 |
| 2025/2026 | Copa Del Rey | Valencia | 4 | 239 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 6.74 |
| 2024/2025 | Championship | Leeds United | 29 | 797 | 6 | 2 | 36 | 16 | 12 | 15 | 22 | 2 | 6.96 |
| 2024/2025 | La Liga 2 | AlmerÃa | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.45 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Leeds United | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 7.22 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Sep 2026 | Leeds United | Burnley | Loan |
| 28 Aug 2025 | Leeds United | Valencia | Loan |
| 22 Aug 2024 | AlmerÃa | Leeds United | Transfer |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Burnley |
| 2025/2026 | Leeds United |
| 2025/2026 | Valencia |
| 2024/2025 | Leeds United |
| 2024/2025 | AlmerÃa |