Valencia are currently 19th in the La Liga after 8 games in 2026/2027, with recent form reading L L W L D. They are averaging 0.8 goals per game this season while conceding 1.9. With 47.5% average possession and 433.9 passes per game, Valencia are one of the balanced sides in the division.
Valencia are generating 10.5 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 2.6 on target - a shot accuracy of 24.8%. They have scored in 50% of La Liga games this season, with over 2.5 goals (either team) occurring in 50% of matches. Both teams have scored in 38% of Valencia's games, and they have kept 25% clean sheets.
Defensively, Valencia average 16.9 tackles and 10.3 fouls committed per game. They pick up 2.1 yellow cards per match on average - use the stat breakdown pages in the left sidebar to explore which players are driving those numbers. Valencia's goals against average of 1.9 per game reflects a side still finding defensive consistency.
Valencia's season averages provide a useful baseline across several popular bet builder markets. At 4.3 corners per game, corner total lines are worth assessing against the opposition average. Their 50% over 2.5 goals rate and 38% BTTS rate give context for goals markets. For player-level markets - tackles, shots, fouls, yellow cards - use the individual stat pages linked in the sidebar to find per-player averages and game-by-game frequency data ahead of Valencia's next fixture against Athletic Club on 17.10.2026.
Valencia's home and away form has been strongly contrasting so far in 2026/2027. Across 4 home games they've averaged 0.5 goals scored and 2.25 conceded per match, with both teams scoring in 25% of fixtures. On the road, they've averaged 1 scored and 1.5 conceded across 4 away games. Use the Home / Away filter above the stat table to drill into player-level splits for Bet Builder markets that move with venue.
Valencia are averaging 0.98 xG for and 1.54 xG against per game in 2026/2027 — an xG difference of -0.56. Their 0.8 actual goals per game is in line with expected output, pointing to average conversion and reflecting a side performing in line with expected metrics. Recent form shows an stable trend, with 0.98 xG for and 1.54 xG against across their last ten games — useful context for shot-based and team-total Bet Builder markets.
Valencia currently sit 19 of 20 in the La Liga table. For headline Bet Builder stats they rank 17 of 20 for shots, 9 for tackles and 15 for fouls — useful context when comparing their lines to the league baseline. They sit bottom-five in shots, worth flagging on opposing Bet Builder markets.
Valencia average 0.8 goals per La Liga game in 2026/2027 across 8 matches, conceding 1.9 per game.
Valencia's last five results are L L W L D. They are currently 19th in the La Liga after 8 games this season.
Valencia average 10.5 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 2.6 on target - a shot accuracy of 24.8%.
Valencia average 4.3 corners, 16.9 tackles, 10.3 fouls and 2.1 yellow cards per game in 2026/2027. Over 2.5 goals has landed in 50% of their La Liga games, BTTS in 38%. Use the stat breakdown pages in the sidebar for player-level averages across each market.
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Valencia's stats split by venue across all categories in 2026/2027.
| Scope | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | BTTS % | Over 2.5 % | Clean sheet % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 5 | 0.63 | 38% | 50% | 25% |
| Home | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% | 50% | 25% |
| Away | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 4 | 1 | 50% | 50% | 25% |
| Pos | Team | P | Pts | Valencia home | Valencia away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Barcelona | 8 | 24 | 0-5 (L) | 31 Jan |
| 2 | Atlético Madrid | 8 | 19 | 9 May | 13 Dec |
| 3 | Real Betis | 8 | 19 | 0-1 (L) | 2 May |
| 4 | Real Madrid | 8 | 18 | 7 Nov | 28 Feb |
| 5 | Sevilla | 8 | 14 | 24 Jan | 1-0 (L) |
| 6 | Real Sociedad | 8 | 13 | 2-3 (L) | 4 Apr |
| 7 | Deportivo Alavés | 8 | 11 | 14 Feb | 0-1 (W) |
| 8 | Deportivo La Coruña | 8 | 10 | 21 Mar | 3-1 (L) |
| 9 | Celta de Vigo | 8 | 8 | 0-0 (D) | 17 Jan |
| 10 | Athletic Club | 6 | 8 | 17 Oct | 14 Mar |
| 11 | Villarreal | 8 | 8 | 24 Oct | 21 Feb |
| 12 | Espanyol | 8 | 8 | 20 Dec | 16 May |
| 13 | Rayo Vallecano | 7 | 8 | 21 Apr | 22 Nov |
| 14 | Getafe | 8 | 8 | 11 Apr | 6 Dec |
| 15 | Racing Santander | 8 | 8 | 7 Feb | 2-2 (D) |
| 16 | Osasuna | 8 | 8 | 29 Nov | 30 May |
| 17 | Levante | 7 | 6 | 7 Mar | 3 Jan |
| 18 | Elche | 8 | 6 | 23 May | 1 Nov |
| 19 | Valencia | 8 | 5 | - | - |
| 20 | Málaga | 8 | 4 | 10 Jan | 18 Apr |
| # | Player | Position | Goals | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Umar Sadiq | attacker | 1 | 3 | 0.33 |
| 2 | Dani Raba | attacker | 1 | 2 | 0.5 |
| 3 | Luis Rioja | attacker | 1 | 4 | 0.25 |
| 4 | David Otorbi | attacker | 1 | 7 | 0.14 |
| 5 | Aaron Ndive Mayol de la Cueva | defender | 1 | 2 | 0.5 |
| # | Player | Position | Assists | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Javi Guerra | midfielder | 2 | 8 | 0.25 |
| 2 | Hugo Duro | attacker | 1 | 8 | 0.13 |
| 3 | Justin de Haas | defender | 1 | 4 | 0.25 |
| # | Player | Position | Shots | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arnaut Danjuma | attacker | 15 | 8 | 1.88 |
| 2 | Javi Guerra | midfielder | 14 | 8 | 1.75 |
| 3 | Filip Ugrinic | midfielder | 6 | 8 | 0.75 |
| 4 | Hugo Duro | attacker | 6 | 8 | 0.75 |
| 5 | David Otorbi | attacker | 6 | 7 | 0.86 |
| # | Player | Position | Shots on target | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arnaut Danjuma | attacker | 5 | 8 | 0.63 |
| 2 | Umar Sadiq | attacker | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| 3 | Filip Ugrinic | midfielder | 2 | 8 | 0.25 |
| 4 | David Otorbi | attacker | 2 | 7 | 0.29 |
| 5 | Pablo Maffeo | defender | 1 | 7 | 0.14 |
| # | Player | Position | Fouls | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | José Gayà | defender | 8 | 6 | 1.33 |
| 2 | Guido RodrÃguez | midfielder | 8 | 5 | 1.6 |
| 3 | Pablo Maffeo | defender | 7 | 7 | 1 |
| 4 | Arnaut Danjuma | attacker | 6 | 8 | 0.75 |
| 5 | Aliou Dieng | midfielder | 6 | 6 | 1 |
| # | Player | Position | Tackles | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Guido RodrÃguez | midfielder | 19 | 5 | 3.8 |
| 2 | José Gayà | defender | 15 | 6 | 2.5 |
| 3 | Filip Ugrinic | midfielder | 14 | 8 | 1.75 |
| 4 | Pepelu | midfielder | 13 | 8 | 1.63 |
| 5 | Aliou Dieng | midfielder | 11 | 6 | 1.83 |
| # | Player | Position | Fouls drawn | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Filip Ugrinic | midfielder | 12 | 8 | 1.5 |
| 2 | Guido RodrÃguez | midfielder | 12 | 5 | 2.4 |
| 3 | Jesús Vázquez | defender | 10 | 7 | 1.43 |
| 4 | Arnaut Danjuma | attacker | 9 | 8 | 1.13 |
| 5 | Hugo Duro | attacker | 9 | 8 | 1.13 |
| # | Player | Position | Yellow cards | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pablo Maffeo | defender | 2 | 7 | 0.29 |
| 2 | Mouctar Diakhaby | defender | 2 | 5 | 0.4 |
| 3 | Guido RodrÃguez | midfielder | 2 | 5 | 0.4 |
| 4 | Justin de Haas | defender | 2 | 4 | 0.5 |
| 5 | Ryunosuke Sato | midfielder | 2 | 5 | 0.4 |
| # | Player | Position | Key passes | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arnaut Danjuma | attacker | 7 | 8 | 0.88 |
| 2 | Javi Guerra | midfielder | 7 | 8 | 0.88 |
| 3 | David Otorbi | attacker | 6 | 7 | 0.86 |
| 4 | Filip Ugrinic | midfielder | 5 | 8 | 0.63 |
| 5 | José Gayà | defender | 4 | 6 | 0.67 |