Valencia Shots Stats 2026/2027
Valencia Shots Stats 2026/2027 - season overview
Valencia are averaging 11.6 shots per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 26.2 total shots on average. That puts them 17th of 20 for team shots per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player shot-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Athletic Club, and a full match-by-match log.
Valencia Shots Questions
Which Valencia players take the most shots?
Javi Guerra leads with 21 shots across 10 qualifying appearances (2.1/g, 70% hit rate). The shot-rate table below lists every Valencia player with their shots per qualifying appearance (≥20 minutes), six-game form mask and current Bet365 1+ shots price for the next fixture.
How does Valencia's shot profile look this season?
Valencia are averaging 11.6 shots per game over 10 games and concede 14.6 for a match-total of 26.2. That ranks 17th of 20 for team shots in their primary competition.
How is the shots matchup read calculated?
Shots matchup blends our attackers' shot rate (50%) with the opposition's shots conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Athletic Club, the page weights each Valencia attacker against the opposition's last-season shots-conceded rate.
Where do these shot stats come from?
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Valencia fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027. Player odds come from Bet365 player markets when priced.
What counts as a qualifying appearance?
A player must have featured for at least 20 minutes in a fixture for that match to count toward their shot rate and form. Cameo appearances are excluded so the rates aren't diluted.
Why is possession shown alongside shots?
Possession share, key passes per game and shot accuracy are the strongest underlying drivers of shot volume. The context panel surfaces those drivers so you can read the number, not just take it at face value.
Valencia player shots rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Shots |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Diego López | attacker | 2 | 4 | 2 | 100% |
| Largie Ramazani | attacker | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100% |
| Dani Raba | attacker | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100% |
| Arnaut Danjuma | attacker | 8 | 15 | 1.88 | 88% |
| Luis Rioja | attacker | 4 | 6 | 1.5 | 75% |
| Hugo Duro | attacker | 7 | 8 | 1.14 | 71% |
| Javi Guerra | midfielder | 10 | 21 | 2.1 | 70% |
| David Otorbi | attacker | 6 | 6 | 1 | 67% |
| Umar Sadiq | attacker | 3 | 3 | 1 | 67% |
| Guido RodrÃguez | midfielder | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 57% |
| Filip Ugrinic | midfielder | 10 | 8 | 0.8 | 50% |
| Harvey Elliott | midfielder | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Unai Núñez | defender | 2 | 4 | 2 | 50% |
| Aaron Ndive Mayol de la Cueva | defender | 2 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| César Tárrega | defender | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | 43% |
| Ryunosuke Sato | midfielder | 5 | 5 | 1 | 40% |
| José Gayà | defender | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Arnau MartÃnez | defender | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Pablo Maffeo | defender | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 29% |
| Justin de Haas | defender | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Pepelu | midfielder | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 22% |
| Mouctar Diakhaby | defender | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 20% |
| Jesús Vázquez | defender | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 17% |
| Stole Dimitrievski | goalkeeper | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Aliou Dieng | midfielder | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Valencia shots match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team shots |
Opposition shots |
Match total |
Top player |
| 11 Oct 2026 | La Liga | Racing Santander | Away | 2-2 | 10 | 20 | 30 | Javi Guerra (3) |
| 20 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Real Sociedad | Home | 2-3 | 22 | 21 | 43 | Javi Guerra (6) |
| 15 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Deportivo Alavés | Away | 0-1 | 10 | 15 | 25 | Arnaut Danjuma (2) |
| 11 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Sevilla | Away | 1-0 | 3 | 13 | 16 | Arnaut Danjuma (1) |
| 6 Sep 2026 | La Liga | FC Barcelona | Home | 0-5 | 3 | 25 | 28 | Arnaut Danjuma (3) |
| 30 Aug 2026 | La Liga | Deportivo La Coruña | Away | 3-1 | 12 | 11 | 23 | Filip Ugrinic (3) |
| 25 Aug 2026 | La Liga | Real Betis | Home | 0-1 | 16 | 15 | 31 | Ryunosuke Sato (4) |
| 22 Aug 2026 | La Liga | Celta de Vigo | Home | 0-0 | 8 | 7 | 15 | Arnaut Danjuma (3) |
| 23 May 2026 | La Liga | FC Barcelona | Home | 3-1 | 19 | 11 | 30 | Unai Núñez (4) |
| 17 May 2026 | La Liga | Real Sociedad | Away | 3-4 | 13 | 8 | 21 | Javi Guerra (4) |
Valencia shots 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Shots for per game
- 11.6
- Shots against per game
- 14.6
- Match total shots per game
- 26.2
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match shots
- 10 of 20
Valencia Shots for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 13.6 | 60% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 9.6 | 80% | 40% | 20% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 11.6 | 70% | 50% | 40% | 30% | 20% |
Valencia Shots against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 15.8 | 80% | 80% | 60% | 60% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 13.4 | 80% | 80% | 60% | 40% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 14.6 | 80% | 80% | 60% | 50% | 30% |
Valencia Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
Over 24.5 % |
Over 26.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 29.4 | 80% | 80% | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Away | 5 | 23 | 80% | 80% | 60% | 40% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 26.2 | 80% | 80% | 70% | 60% | 50% |
Valencia Team shots 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team shots |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Shots / match | 11.6 | 13.6 | 9.6 |
| Shots on target / match | 3.3 | 3.6 | 3 |
| Shots off target / match | 8.3 | 10 | 6.6 |
| Shot conversion | 11% | 7% | 17% |
| Shots per goal | 8.9 | 13.6 | 6 |
| Shots on target per goal | 2.5 | 3.6 | 1.9 |
| Shots over 8.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Shots over 10.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Shots over 12.5 | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| Shots over 14.5 | 30% | 60% | 0% |
| Shots over 16.5 | 20% | 40% | 0% |
Valencia Shots against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Shots against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Shots against / match | 14.6 | 15.8 | 13.4 |
| Shots against over 8.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Shots against over 10.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Shots against over 12.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Shots against over 14.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Shots against over 16.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
Valencia Match shots 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match shots |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match shots / match | 26.2 | 29.4 | 23 |
| Match shots over 18.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Match shots over 20.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Match shots over 22.5 | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Match shots over 24.5 | 60% | 80% | 40% |
| Match shots over 26.5 | 50% | 80% | 20% |
Valencia 1st-half shots for 2026/2027 (from 4 of 10 games)
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 7 | 100% | 67% | 33% |
| Away | 1 | 5 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 4 | 6.5 | 100% | 50% | 25% |
Valencia 1st-half shots against 2026/2027 (from 4 of 10 games)
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 6 | 100% | 67% | 33% |
| Away | 1 | 4 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 4 | 5.5 | 100% | 50% | 25% |
Valencia 1st-half match total 2026/2027 (from 4 of 10 games)
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
Over 11.5 % |
Over 13.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 13 | 100% | 100% | 67% | 33% |
| Away | 1 | 9 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 4 | 12 | 100% | 75% | 50% | 25% |
Valencia shots match by match 2026/2027
La Liga shots table 2026/2027: every team's shots per game
Valencia shots against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 22.5 % |
| Vs top six | 16 | 11.56 | 14.94 | 26.5 | 75% |
| Vs top half | 25 | 11.28 | 13.72 | 25 | 64% |
| Vs bottom half | 21 | 11.95 | 10.95 | 22.9 | 48% |
| Vs bottom six | 13 | 13.23 | 9.85 | 23.08 | 46% |
Valencia shots per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 22.5 % |
| La Liga | 2026/2027 | 8 | 10.5 | 15.88 | 26.38 | 75% |
| La Liga | 2025/2026 | 38 | 11.82 | 11.74 | 23.55 | 53% |
| Copa Del Rey | 2025/2026 | 5 | 15.4 | 9.6 | 25 | 60% |
| La Liga | 2024/2025 | 38 | 10.16 | 11.21 | 21.37 | 42% |
| Copa Del Rey | 2024/2025 | 5 | 10.2 | 11 | 21.2 | 40% |
Valencia next three opponents: shots per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their shots for |
Their shots against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 19:00 | Athletic Club (home) | 25.17 | 15.67 | 9.5 | 26 | 11 | 15 |
| Sat 24 Oct 16:30 | Villarreal (home) | 28.5 | 15.88 | 12.63 | 27.2 | 15 | 12.2 |
| Wed 28 Oct 20:00 | Tavernes (away) | 12 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 6 | 6 |
Valencia players with the most games of 1+ shots 2026/2027
Valencia players with the most games of 2+ shots 2026/2027
Valencia players with the most games of 3+ shots 2026/2027
Athletic Club shots match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore shots on Statz
Valencia stats & bet builder pages
Valencia recent matches
Valencia next match