Valencia Goals Stats 2026/2027
Valencia Goals Stats 2026/2027 - season overview
Valencia are averaging 1.3 goals per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 3.2 total goals on average. That puts them 14th of 20 for team goals scored per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player goal-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Athletic Club, and a full match-by-match log.
Valencia Goals Questions
Which Valencia players score the most goals?
Javi Guerra leads with 3 goals across 10 qualifying appearances (0.3/g, 20% hit rate). The goal-rate table below ranks every Valencia player by goals per qualifying appearance (≥20 minutes) and six-game form.
How does Valencia's scoring profile look this season?
Valencia are averaging 1.3 goals per game over 10 games and concede 1.9 for a match-total of 3.2. That ranks 14th of 20 for team goals scored. They're generating 11.6 shots/g from 7.3 key passes/g.
Why aren't there any Bet365 prices on this page?
The Bet365 player markets feed currently ships odds for Shots, Shots on Target, Tackles, Fouls and Yellow Cards. Anytime-scorer prices are not yet wired up; the chip will read “no priced market” until that's added.
How is the goals matchup read calculated?
Goals matchup blends our attackers' scoring rate (50%) with the opposition's goals conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Athletic Club, the page weights each Valencia attacker against the opposition's last-season goals-conceded rate.
Where do these goal stats come from?
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Valencia fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027.
Why is finishing rate (Goals / SOT) shown?
Valencia are currently finishing at 39% - that's the share of their shots on target that beat the keeper. Above-average finishing without a matching xG signal usually regresses; pair this with shots/g and key passes/g to read whether the goals trend is sustainable.
Valencia player goals rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Goals |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Dani Raba | attacker | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Aaron Ndive Mayol de la Cueva | defender | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Umar Sadiq | attacker | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Guido Rodríguez | midfielder | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 29% |
| Luis Rioja | attacker | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Javi Guerra | midfielder | 10 | 3 | 0.3 | 20% |
| David Otorbi | attacker | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Hugo Duro | attacker | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Stole Dimitrievski | goalkeeper | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Filip Ugrinic | midfielder | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Pepelu | midfielder | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Arnaut Danjuma | attacker | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| César Tárrega | defender | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Pablo Maffeo | defender | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jesús Vázquez | defender | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| José Gayà | defender | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Mouctar Diakhaby | defender | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ryunosuke Sato | midfielder | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Harvey Elliott | midfielder | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Justin de Haas | defender | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Aliou Dieng | midfielder | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Arnau Martínez | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Unai Núñez | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Diego López | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Iker Córdoba | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Valencia goals match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team goals |
Opposition goals |
Match total |
Top player |
| 11 Oct 2026 | La Liga | Racing Santander | Away | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | Dani Raba (1) |
| 20 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Real Sociedad | Home | 2-3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | Aaron Ndive Mayol de la Cueva (1) |
| 15 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Deportivo Alavés | Away | 0-1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | Luis Rioja (1) |
| 11 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Sevilla | Away | 1-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | La Liga | FC Barcelona | Home | 0-5 | 0 | 5 | 5 | |
| 30 Aug 2026 | La Liga | Deportivo La Coruña | Away | 3-1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | Umar Sadiq (1) |
| 25 Aug 2026 | La Liga | Real Betis | Home | 0-1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | La Liga | Celta de Vigo | Home | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 23 May 2026 | La Liga | FC Barcelona | Home | 3-1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | Guido Rodríguez (1) |
| 17 May 2026 | La Liga | Real Sociedad | Away | 3-4 | 4 | 3 | 7 | Javi Guerra (2) |
Valencia goals 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Goals for per game
- 1.3
- Goals against per game
- 1.9
- Match total goals per game
- 3.2
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match goals
- 15 of 20
Valencia Goals for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 1 | 40% | 40% | 20% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 1.6 | 80% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 1.3 | 60% | 40% | 20% | 10% |
Valencia Goals against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 2 | 80% | 40% | 40% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 1.8 | 80% | 60% | 40% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 1.9 | 80% | 50% | 40% | 10% |
Valencia Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 3 | 80% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 3.4 | 100% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 20% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 3.2 | 90% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 30% | 10% |
Valencia Team goals 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team goals |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Goals / match | 1.3 | 1 | 1.6 |
| Goals over 0.5 | 60% | 40% | 80% |
| Goals over 1.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Goals over 2.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Goals over 3.5 | 10% | 0% | 20% |
Valencia Goals against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Goals against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Goals against / match | 1.9 | 2 | 1.8 |
| Goals against over 0.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Goals against over 1.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Goals against over 2.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Goals against over 3.5 | 10% | 20% | 0% |
Valencia Match goals 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match goals |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match goals / match | 3.2 | 3 | 3.4 |
| Match goals over 0.5 | 90% | 80% | 100% |
| Match goals over 1.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Match goals over 2.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Match goals over 3.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Match goals over 4.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| Match goals over 5.5 | 10% | 0% | 20% |
Valencia 1st-half goals for 2026/2027 (from 4 of 10 games)
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 1 | 2 | 100% | 100% |
| Overall | 4 | 0.5 | 25% | 25% |
Valencia 1st-half goals against 2026/2027 (from 4 of 10 games)
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0% |
| Overall | 4 | 0.25 | 25% | 0% |
Valencia 1st-half match total 2026/2027 (from 4 of 10 games)
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 1 | 3 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Overall | 4 | 0.75 | 25% | 25% | 25% |
Valencia goals match by match 2026/2027
La Liga goals table 2026/2027: every team's goals per game
Valencia goals against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 2.5 % |
| Vs top six | 16 | 0.75 | 2.56 | 3.31 | 63% |
| Vs top half | 25 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 52% |
| Vs bottom half | 21 | 1.29 | 0.95 | 2.24 | 33% |
| Vs bottom six | 13 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 31% |
Valencia goals per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 2.5 % |
| La Liga | 2026/2027 | 8 | 0.75 | 1.88 | 2.63 | 50% |
| La Liga | 2025/2026 | 38 | 1.21 | 1.45 | 2.66 | 42% |
| Copa Del Rey | 2025/2026 | 5 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 3 | 60% |
| La Liga | 2024/2025 | 38 | 1.16 | 1.42 | 2.58 | 45% |
| Copa Del Rey | 2024/2025 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 2.8 | 40% |
Valencia next three opponents: goals per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their goals for |
Their goals against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 19:00 | Athletic Club (home) | 1.86 | 1 | 0.86 | 1.33 | 0.67 | 0.67 |
| Sat 24 Oct 16:30 | Villarreal (home) | 3.25 | 1.63 | 1.63 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 1.4 |
| Wed 28 Oct 20:00 | Tavernes (away) | 1 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Valencia players with the most games of 1+ goals 2026/2027
Valencia Valencia goals scored — Full time (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Valencia goals scored |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Scored / match | 1.3 | 1 | 1.6 |
| Minutes per goal Scored | 69 min | 90 min | 56 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 60% | 40% | 80% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Scored in both halves | 25% | 0% | 100% |
| First team to score | 22% | 0% | 40% |
| Failed to score | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| Highest scored in a match | 4 goals | 3 goals | 4 goals |
| Penalties won | 0 in 1 | 0 in 1 | - |
| Penalties conceded | 1 in 1 | 1 in 1 | - |
Valencia Valencia goals scored — 1st half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Valencia goals scored |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| 1st-half Scored / match | 0.5 | 0 | 2 |
| 1st-half Scored over 0.5 | 25% | 0% | 100% |
| 1st-half Scored over 1.5 | 25% | 0% | 100% |
Valencia Valencia goals scored — 2nd half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Valencia goals scored |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| 2nd-half Scored / match | 1.25 | 1 | 2 |
| 2nd-half Scored over 0.5 | 50% | 33% | 100% |
| 2nd-half Scored over 1.5 | 50% | 33% | 100% |
Valencia Valencia goals conceded — Full time (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Valencia goals conceded |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Conceded / match | 1.9 | 2 | 1.8 |
| Minutes per goal Conceded | 47 min | 45 min | 50 min |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Conceded in both halves | 25% | 0% | 100% |
| Conceded first | 78% | 100% | 60% |
| Clean sheets | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Most conceded in a match | 5 goals | 5 goals | 3 goals |
Valencia Valencia goals conceded — 1st half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Valencia goals conceded |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| 1st-half Conceded / match | 0.25 | 0 | 1 |
| 1st-half Conceded over 0.5 | 25% | 0% | 100% |
| 1st-half Conceded over 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Valencia Valencia goals conceded — 2nd half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Valencia goals conceded |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| 2nd-half Conceded / match | 1 | 0.67 | 2 |
| 2nd-half Conceded over 0.5 | 75% | 67% | 100% |
| 2nd-half Conceded over 1.5 | 25% | 0% | 100% |
Valencia Match goals over / under — Over (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Match goals over / under |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match goals / match | 3.2 | 3 | 3.4 |
| Over 0.5 | 90% | 80% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Over 4.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| Over 5.5 | 10% | 0% | 20% |
Valencia Match goals over / under — Under (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Match goals over / under |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Under 0.5 | 10% | 20% | 0% |
| Under 1.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Under 2.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Under 3.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Under 4.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Under 5.5 | 90% | 100% | 80% |
Valencia Match goals over / under — 1st half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Match goals over / under |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| 1st-half match goals / match | 0.75 | 0 | 3 |
| 1st-half over 0.5 | 25% | 0% | 100% |
| 1st-half over 1.5 | 25% | 0% | 100% |
| 1st-half over 2.5 | 25% | 0% | 100% |
Valencia Match goals over / under — 2nd half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Match goals over / under |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| 2nd-half match goals / match | 2.25 | 1.67 | 4 |
| 2nd-half over 0.5 | 75% | 67% | 100% |
| 2nd-half over 1.5 | 50% | 33% | 100% |
| 2nd-half over 2.5 | 50% | 33% | 100% |
Valencia Both teams to score — Full time (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Both teams to score |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| BTTS | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| BTTS and win | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| BTTS and draw | 10% | 0% | 20% |
| BTTS and lose | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| BTTS and over 2.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| BTTS and under 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| No BTTS and over 2.5 | 10% | 20% | 0% |
Valencia Both teams to score — Halves (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Both teams to score |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| BTTS 1st half | 25% | 0% | 100% |
| BTTS 2nd half | 50% | 33% | 100% |
| BTTS both halves | 25% | 0% | 100% |
| BTTS 1st half only | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 2nd half only | 25% | 33% | 0% |
| No BTTS in either half | 50% | 67% | 0% |
Athletic Club goals match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore goals on Statz
Valencia stats & bet builder pages
Valencia recent matches
Valencia next match