Rayo are currently 13th in the La Liga after 8 games in 2026/2027, with recent form reading L W L W D. They are averaging 1.4 goals per game this season while conceding 2. With 42.6% average possession and 333.5 passes per game, Rayo are one of the more direct sides in the division.
Rayo are generating 11.8 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 4 on target - a shot accuracy of 33.9%. They have scored in 88% of La Liga games this season, with over 2.5 goals (either team) occurring in 63% of matches. Both teams have scored in 88% of Rayo's games, and they have kept 13% clean sheets.
Defensively, Rayo average 15.3 tackles and 11.3 fouls committed per game. They pick up 2.1 yellow cards per match on average - use the stat breakdown pages in the left sidebar to explore which players are driving those numbers. Rayo's goals against average of 2 per game reflects a side still finding defensive consistency.
Rayo's season averages provide a useful baseline across several popular bet builder markets. At 4.6 corners per game, corner total lines are worth assessing against the opposition average. Their 63% over 2.5 goals rate and 88% BTTS rate give context for goals markets. For player-level markets - tackles, shots, fouls, yellow cards - use the individual stat pages linked in the sidebar to find per-player averages and game-by-game frequency data ahead of Rayo's next fixture against Getafe on 19.10.2026.
Rayo's home and away form has been balanced so far in 2026/2027. Across 4 home games they've averaged 1.5 goals scored and 1 conceded per match, with both teams scoring in 75% of fixtures. On the road, they've averaged 1.25 scored and 3 conceded across 4 away games. Use the Home / Away filter above the stat table to drill into player-level splits for Bet Builder markets that move with venue.
Rayo are averaging 1.32 xG for and 1.9 xG against per game in 2026/2027 — an xG difference of -0.58. Their 1.4 actual goals per game is in line with expected output, pointing to average conversion and reflecting a side performing in line with expected metrics. Recent form shows an stable trend, with 1.32 xG for and 1.9 xG against across their last ten games — useful context for shot-based and team-total Bet Builder markets.
Rayo currently sit 13 of 20 in the La Liga table. For headline Bet Builder stats they rank 10 of 20 for shots, 15 for tackles and 13 for fouls — useful context when comparing their lines to the league baseline.
Rayo average 1.4 goals per La Liga game in 2026/2027 across 8 matches, conceding 2 per game.
Rayo's last five results are L W L W D. They are currently 13th in the La Liga after 8 games this season.
Rayo average 11.8 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 4 on target - a shot accuracy of 33.9%.
Rayo average 4.6 corners, 15.3 tackles, 11.3 fouls and 2.1 yellow cards per game in 2026/2027. Over 2.5 goals has landed in 63% of their La Liga games, BTTS in 88%. Use the stat breakdown pages in the sidebar for player-level averages across each market.
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Rayo's stats split by venue across all categories in 2026/2027.
| Scope | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | BTTS % | Over 2.5 % | Clean sheet % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 9 | 1.13 | 88% | 63% | 13% |
| Home | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 8 | 2 | 75% | 50% | 25% |
| Away | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 1 | 0.25 | 100% | 75% | 0% |
| Pos | Team | P | Pts | Rayo home | Rayo away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Barcelona | 8 | 24 | 21 Mar | 5-2 (L) |
| 2 | Atlético Madrid | 8 | 19 | 3 Jan | 16 May |
| 3 | Real Betis | 8 | 19 | 23 May | 29 Nov |
| 4 | Real Madrid | 8 | 18 | 31 Jan | 4-1 (L) |
| 5 | Sevilla | 8 | 14 | 17 Jan | 2-1 (L) |
| 6 | Real Sociedad | 8 | 13 | 11 Apr | 8 Nov |
| 7 | Deportivo Alavés | 8 | 11 | 1-1 (D) | 18 Apr |
| 8 | Deportivo La Coruña | 8 | 10 | 9 May | 10 Jan |
| 9 | Celta de Vigo | 8 | 8 | 31 Oct | 14 Feb |
| 10 | Athletic Club | 6 | 8 | 0-0 (D) | 30 May |
| 11 | Villarreal | 8 | 8 | 2 May | 13 Dec |
| 12 | Espanyol | 8 | 8 | 2-1 (W) | 7 Feb |
| 13 | Rayo Vallecano | 7 | 8 | - | - |
| 14 | Getafe | 8 | 8 | 21 Feb | 19 Oct |
| 15 | Racing Santander | 8 | 8 | 3-2 (W) | 28 Feb |
| 16 | Osasuna | 8 | 8 | 7 Mar | 1-1 (D) |
| 17 | Levante | 7 | 6 | 6 Dec | 4 Apr |
| 18 | Elche | 8 | 6 | 24 Oct | 24 Jan |
| 19 | Valencia | 8 | 5 | 22 Nov | 21 Apr |
| 20 | Málaga | 8 | 4 | 20 Dec | 14 Mar |
| # | Player | Position | Goals | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sergio Camello | attacker | 7 | 7 | 1 |
| 2 | Álvaro García | attacker | 2 | 7 | 0.29 |
| 3 | Adrià Pedrosa | defender | 1 | 5 | 0.2 |
| 4 | Andrei Rațiu | defender | 1 | 6 | 0.17 |
| # | Player | Position | Assists | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Unai López | midfielder | 3 | 7 | 0.43 |
| 2 | Álvaro García | attacker | 2 | 7 | 0.29 |
| 3 | Jorge de Frutos | attacker | 1 | 5 | 0.2 |
| 4 | Adrià Pedrosa | defender | 1 | 5 | 0.2 |
| 5 | Sergio Camello | attacker | 1 | 7 | 0.14 |
| # | Player | Position | Shots | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sergio Camello | attacker | 19 | 7 | 2.71 |
| 2 | Florian Lejeune | defender | 13 | 7 | 1.86 |
| 3 | Pedro Díaz | midfielder | 12 | 6 | 2 |
| 4 | Álvaro García | attacker | 11 | 7 | 1.57 |
| 5 | Andrei Rațiu | defender | 7 | 6 | 1.17 |
| # | Player | Position | Shots on target | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sergio Camello | attacker | 11 | 7 | 1.57 |
| 2 | Álvaro García | attacker | 4 | 7 | 0.57 |
| 3 | Florian Lejeune | defender | 2 | 7 | 0.29 |
| 4 | Pedro Díaz | midfielder | 2 | 6 | 0.33 |
| 5 | Jorge de Frutos | attacker | 2 | 5 | 0.4 |
| # | Player | Position | Fouls | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Unai López | midfielder | 9 | 7 | 1.29 |
| 2 | Adrià Pedrosa | defender | 9 | 5 | 1.8 |
| 3 | Florian Lejeune | defender | 8 | 7 | 1.14 |
| 4 | Sergio Camello | attacker | 8 | 7 | 1.14 |
| 5 | Pathé Ciss | midfielder | 7 | 7 | 1 |
| # | Player | Position | Tackles | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Florian Lejeune | defender | 15 | 7 | 2.14 |
| 2 | Unai López | midfielder | 15 | 7 | 2.14 |
| 3 | Adrià Pedrosa | defender | 12 | 5 | 2.4 |
| 4 | Óscar Valentín | midfielder | 11 | 7 | 1.57 |
| 5 | Álvaro García | attacker | 10 | 7 | 1.43 |
| # | Player | Position | Fouls drawn | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sergio Camello | attacker | 15 | 7 | 2.14 |
| 2 | Andrei Rațiu | defender | 10 | 6 | 1.67 |
| 3 | Jorge de Frutos | attacker | 8 | 5 | 1.6 |
| 4 | Florian Lejeune | defender | 6 | 7 | 0.86 |
| 5 | Pedro Díaz | midfielder | 6 | 6 | 1 |
| # | Player | Position | Yellow cards | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alexandre Zurawski | attacker | 3 | 6 | 0.5 |
| 2 | Pathé Ciss | midfielder | 3 | 7 | 0.43 |
| 3 | Unai López | midfielder | 2 | 7 | 0.29 |
| 4 | Sergio Camello | attacker | 2 | 7 | 0.29 |
| 5 | Florian Lejeune | defender | 1 | 7 | 0.14 |
| # | Player | Position | Key passes | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Unai López | midfielder | 16 | 7 | 2.29 |
| 2 | Pedro Díaz | midfielder | 10 | 6 | 1.67 |
| 3 | Adrià Pedrosa | defender | 9 | 5 | 1.8 |
| 4 | Sergio Camello | attacker | 8 | 7 | 1.14 |
| 5 | Andrei Rațiu | defender | 4 | 6 | 0.67 |