Rayo Total Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Rayo Total Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Rayo have recorded 130 total crosses across 8 La Liga games in 2026/2027, averaging 16.3 per match. U. López leads the squad with 38 total crosses - 6.33 per game. A. Rațiu is next with 20.
Rayo Total Crosses: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Rayo are averaging 16.3 total crosses per match - U. López leads that period with 38. Use the match-by-match table above to compare total crosses game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Rayo vs Getafe on 19.10.2026.
Rayo Total Crosses Questions
How many total crosses do Rayo average per game?
Rayo average 16.3 total crosses per La Liga game in 2026/2027, based on 8 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 16.3 per match.
Who leads Rayo for total crosses?
U. López leads Rayo for total crosses in 2026/2027 with 38 in La Liga - an average of 6.33 per game. A. Rațiu is second with 20.
How do Rayo's total crosses break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Rayo's total crosses totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Rayo player total crosses rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Total crosses |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Unai López | midfielder | 8 | 39 | 4.88 | 88% |
| Andrei Rațiu | defender | 7 | 21 | 3 | 86% |
| Álvaro García | attacker | 9 | 20 | 2.22 | 89% |
| Jorge de Frutos | attacker | 7 | 16 | 2.29 | 100% |
| Adrià Pedrosa | defender | 5 | 15 | 3 | 100% |
| Giorgi Tsitaishvili | attacker | 2 | 6 | 3 | 100% |
| Pedro Díaz | midfielder | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 43% |
| Gerard Gumbau | midfielder | 1 | 5 | 5 | 100% |
| Fran Pérez | attacker | 4 | 4 | 1 | 100% |
| Alfonso Espino | defender | 2 | 4 | 2 | 100% |
| Isi Palazón | attacker | 2 | 4 | 2 | 100% |
| Óscar Valentín | midfielder | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 22% |
| Sergio Camello | attacker | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 11% |
| Iván Balliu | defender | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 67% |
| Pep Chavarría | defender | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100% |
| Pathé Ciss | midfielder | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 11% |
| Randy Nteka | midfielder | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Florian Lejeune | defender | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Dani Cárdenas | goalkeeper | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Alexandre Zurawski | attacker | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Gnangoro | midfielder | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Emil Audero | goalkeeper | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Augusto Batalla | goalkeeper | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Mujaid Sadick | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jozhua Vertrouwd | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Rayo total crosses match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team total crosses |
Opposition total crosses |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | La Liga | Athletic Club | Home | 0-0 | 0 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Osasuna | Away | 1-1 | 19 | | | |
| 15 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Espanyol | Home | 2-1 | 8 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Real Madrid | Away | 4-1 | 23 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Racing | Home | 3-2 | 28 | | | |
| 31 Aug 2026 | La Liga | Barcelona | Away | 5-2 | 15 | | | |
| 20 Aug 2026 | La Liga | Alaves | Home | 1-1 | 22 | | | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | La Liga | Sevilla | Away | 2-1 | 15 | | | |
| 27 May 2026 | Europa Conference League | Palace | Away | 1-0 | 12 | | | |
| 23 May 2026 | La Liga | Alaves | Away | 1-2 | 12 | | | |
Rayo total crosses 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Total crosses for per game
- 17.11
- Total crosses against per game
- 18.11
- Match total total crosses per game
- 35.22
- Games
- 9
- League rank for match total crosses
- 1 of 20
Rayo Total crosses for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 19.33 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| Away | 6 | 16 | 67% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 17% |
| Overall | 9 | 17.11 | 67% | 67% | 44% | 44% | 33% |
Rayo Total crosses against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 20.67 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| Away | 6 | 16.83 | 83% | 67% | 50% | 33% | 33% |
| Overall | 9 | 18.11 | 78% | 67% | 56% | 44% | 44% |
Rayo Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 25.5 % |
Over 30.5 % |
Over 35.5 % |
Over 40.5 % |
Over 45.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 40 | 100% | 100% | 67% | 33% | 33% |
| Away | 6 | 32.83 | 83% | 83% | 50% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 9 | 35.22 | 89% | 89% | 56% | 11% | 11% |
Rayo Team total crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team total crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Total crosses / match | 17.11 | 19.33 | 16 |
| Total crosses over 12.5 | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| Total crosses over 14.5 | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| Total crosses over 16.5 | 44% | 67% | 33% |
| Total crosses over 18.5 | 44% | 67% | 33% |
| Total crosses over 20.5 | 33% | 67% | 17% |
Rayo Total crosses against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Total crosses against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Total crosses against / match | 18.11 | 20.67 | 16.83 |
| Total crosses against over 12.5 | 78% | 67% | 83% |
| Total crosses against over 14.5 | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| Total crosses against over 16.5 | 56% | 67% | 50% |
| Total crosses against over 18.5 | 44% | 67% | 33% |
| Total crosses against over 20.5 | 44% | 67% | 33% |
Rayo Match total crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match total crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match total crosses / match | 35.22 | 40 | 32.83 |
| Match total crosses over 25.5 | 89% | 100% | 83% |
| Match total crosses over 30.5 | 89% | 100% | 83% |
| Match total crosses over 35.5 | 56% | 67% | 50% |
| Match total crosses over 40.5 | 11% | 33% | 0% |
| Match total crosses over 45.5 | 11% | 33% | 0% |
Rayo total crosses match by match 2026/2027
La Liga total crosses table 2026/2027: every team's total crosses per game
Rayo total crosses against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 35.5 % |
| Vs top six | 15 | 19.47 | 16.73 | 36.2 | 53% |
| Vs top half | 22 | 18.64 | 17.73 | 36.36 | 50% |
| Vs bottom half | 23 | 21.35 | 17.52 | 38.87 | 65% |
| Vs bottom six | 14 | 23.07 | 16.5 | 39.57 | 71% |
Rayo total crosses per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 35.5 % |
| La Liga | 2026/2027 | 7 | 18.57 | 19 | 37.57 | 71% |
| La Liga | 2025/2026 | 38 | 20.29 | 17.37 | 37.66 | 55% |
| Europa Conference League | 2025/2026 | 15 | 21 | 15.27 | 36.27 | 60% |
| Copa Del Rey | 2025/2026 | 4 | 29.25 | 12.25 | 41.5 | 50% |
| La Liga | 2024/2025 | 38 | 20.26 | 17.84 | 38.11 | 61% |
| Copa Del Rey | 2024/2025 | 4 | 15.25 | 15 | 30.25 | 0% |
Rayo next three opponents: total crosses per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their total crosses for |
Their total crosses against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Mon 19 Oct 19:00 | Getafe (away) | 34.38 | 18.25 | 16.13 | 41.75 | 22.25 | 19.5 |
| Sat 24 Oct 12:00 | Elche (home) | 31.13 | 15.38 | 15.75 | 33.75 | 12.25 | 21.5 |
| Tue 27 Oct 20:00 | Recreativo Huelva (away) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Rayo players with the most games of 1+ total crosses 2026/2027
Rayo players with the most games of 2+ total crosses 2026/2027
Rayo players with the most games of 3+ total crosses 2026/2027
Getafe total crosses match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Rayo stats on Statz
Rayo stats & bet builder pages
Rayo recent matches
Rayo next match