Rayo Fouls Drawn Stats 2026/2027
Rayo Fouls Drawn Stats 2026/2027 - season overview
Rayo are averaging 11.3 fouls drawn per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 23.2 total fouls drawn on average. That puts them 16th of 20 for team fouls drawn per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player foul-drawn-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Getafe, and a full match-by-match log.
Rayo Fouls Drawn Questions
Which Rayo players draw the most fouls?
Sergio Camello leads with 17 fouls drawn across 9 qualifying appearances (1.89/g, 89% hit rate). The fouls-drawn-rate table below ranks every Rayo player by fouls drawn per qualifying appearance and six-game form.
How does Rayo's fouls-drawn profile look this season?
Rayo are averaging 11.3 fouls drawn per game over 10 games and concede 11.9 for a match-total of 23.2. That ranks 16th of 20 for team fouls drawn. They commit 11.9 fouls per game themselves (drawn/committed ratio of 0.95).
Why aren't there any Bet365 prices on this page?
Player fouls-drawn prices are not yet wired up; the chip will read “no priced market” until that's added.
How is the fouls-drawn matchup read calculated?
Fouls-drawn matchup blends our attackers' draw rate (50%) with the opposition's fouls-committed rate (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Getafe, the page weights Rayo's ball-carriers against the opposition's last-season fouls-committed rate.
What's the “Drawn / Committed” ratio?
Rayo's ratio is currently 0.95 - that means they draw 0.95 fouls for every one they commit. Above 1.0 is good for forward foul-draw markets; below 1.0 is the reverse.
Where do these stats come from?
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Rayo fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027. Team-level fouls drawn is aggregated from per-player rows since Sportmonks doesn't always populate it directly.
What counts as a qualifying appearance?
A player must have featured for at least 20 minutes in a fixture for that match to count toward their fouls-drawn rate and form. Cameo appearances are excluded.
Rayo player fouls drawn rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Fouls drawn |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Andrei Rațiu | defender | 7 | 11 | 1.57 | 100% |
| Randy Nteka | midfielder | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 100% |
| Isi Palazón | attacker | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 100% |
| Abdul Mumin | defender | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Pep Chavarría | defender | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Sergio Camello | attacker | 9 | 17 | 1.89 | 89% |
| Jorge de Frutos | attacker | 7 | 11 | 1.57 | 86% |
| Gnangoro | midfielder | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 75% |
| Pedro Díaz | midfielder | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | 71% |
| Óscar Valentín | midfielder | 9 | 9 | 1 | 67% |
| Iván Balliu | defender | 3 | 3 | 1 | 67% |
| Adrià Pedrosa | defender | 5 | 6 | 1.2 | 60% |
| Pathé Ciss | midfielder | 9 | 7 | 0.78 | 56% |
| Unai López | midfielder | 8 | 5 | 0.63 | 50% |
| Alexandre Zurawski | attacker | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 50% |
| Fran Pérez | attacker | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Alfonso Espino | defender | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Jozhua Vertrouwd | defender | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Florian Lejeune | defender | 8 | 6 | 0.75 | 38% |
| Dani Cárdenas | goalkeeper | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Álvaro García | attacker | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 22% |
| Augusto Batalla | goalkeeper | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Emil Audero | goalkeeper | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Nobel Mendy | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Mujaid Sadick | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Rayo fouls drawn match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team fouls drawn |
Opposition fouls drawn |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | La Liga | Athletic Club | Home | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Osasuna | Away | 1-1 | 20 | 12 | 32 | Andrei Rațiu (4) |
| 15 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Espanyol | Home | 2-1 | 12 | 10 | 22 | Alexandre Zurawski (3) |
| 12 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Real Madrid | Away | 4-1 | 8 | 12 | 20 | Sergio Camello (3) |
| 5 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Racing Santander | Home | 3-2 | 12 | 15 | 27 | Florian Lejeune (4) |
| 31 Aug 2026 | La Liga | FC Barcelona | Away | 5-2 | 4 | 11 | 15 | Unai López (1) |
| 20 Aug 2026 | La Liga | Deportivo Alavés | Home | 1-1 | 12 | 12 | 24 | Sergio Camello (3) |
| 15 Aug 2026 | La Liga | Sevilla | Away | 2-1 | 18 | 18 | 36 | Pathé Ciss (3) |
| 27 May 2026 | Europa Conference League | Crystal Palace | Away | 1-0 | 14 | 15 | 29 | Isi Palazón (2) |
| 23 May 2026 | La Liga | Deportivo Alavés | Away | 1-2 | 13 | 14 | 27 | Randy Nteka (3) |
Rayo Fouls drawn for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 11.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Away | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Overall | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Rayo Fouls drawn against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 11.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Away | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Overall | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Rayo Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
Over 24.5 % |
Over 26.5 % |
| Home | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Away | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Overall | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Rayo next three opponents: fouls drawn per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their fouls drawn for |
Their fouls drawn against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Mon 19 Oct 19:00 | Getafe (away) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Sat 24 Oct 12:00 | Elche (home) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Tue 27 Oct 20:00 | Recreativo Huelva (away) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Rayo players with the most games of 1+ fouls drawn 2026/2027
Rayo players with the most games of 2+ fouls drawn 2026/2027
Rayo players with the most games of 3+ fouls drawn 2026/2027
Explore fouls drawn on Statz
Rayo stats & bet builder pages
Rayo recent matches
Rayo next match