Rayo Goals Stats 2026/2027

Rayo Goals Stats 2026/2027 - season overview

Rayo are averaging 1.3 goals per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 3.1 total goals on average. That puts them 17th of 20 for team goals scored per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player goal-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Getafe, and a full match-by-match log.

Rayo Goals Questions

Which Rayo players score the most goals?

Sergio Camello leads with 8 goals across 9 qualifying appearances (0.89/g, 67% hit rate). The goal-rate table below ranks every Rayo player by goals per qualifying appearance (≥20 minutes) and six-game form.

How does Rayo's scoring profile look this season?

Rayo are averaging 1.3 goals per game over 10 games and concede 1.8 for a match-total of 3.1. That ranks 17th of 20 for team goals scored. They're generating 11.9 shots/g from 8.3 key passes/g.

Why aren't there any Bet365 prices on this page?

The Bet365 player markets feed currently ships odds for Shots, Shots on Target, Tackles, Fouls and Yellow Cards. Anytime-scorer prices are not yet wired up; the chip will read “no priced market” until that's added.

How is the goals matchup read calculated?

Goals matchup blends our attackers' scoring rate (50%) with the opposition's goals conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Getafe, the page weights each Rayo attacker against the opposition's last-season goals-conceded rate.

Where do these goal stats come from?

All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Rayo fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027.

Why is finishing rate (Goals / SOT) shown?

Rayo are currently finishing at 33% - that's the share of their shots on target that beat the keeper. Above-average finishing without a matching xG signal usually regresses; pair this with shots/g and key passes/g to read whether the goals trend is sustainable.

Rayo player goals rates

Player Position Apps Goals Per game 1+ hit rate
Sergio Camelloattacker980.8967%
Randy Ntekamidfielder310.3333%
Álvaro Garcíaattacker920.2222%
Adrià Pedrosadefender510.220%
Andrei Rațiudefender710.1414%
Pathé Cissmidfielder9000%
Óscar Valentínmidfielder9000%
Unai Lópezmidfielder8000%
Florian Lejeunedefender8000%
Pedro Díazmidfielder7000%
Jorge de Frutosattacker7000%
Dani Cárdenasgoalkeeper4000%
Alexandre Zurawskiattacker4000%
Gnangoromidfielder4000%
Fran Pérezattacker4000%
Iván Balliudefender3000%
Augusto Batallagoalkeeper3000%
Emil Auderogoalkeeper3000%
Alfonso Espinodefender2000%
Nobel Mendydefender2000%
Isi Palazónattacker2000%
Mujaid Sadickdefender2000%
Giorgi Tsitaishviliattacker2000%
Jozhua Vertrouwddefender2000%
Carlos Martínattacker1000%

Rayo goals match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team goals Opposition goals Match total Top player
10 Oct 2026La LigaAthletic ClubHome0-0000
19 Sep 2026La LigaOsasunaAway1-1112Sergio Camello (1)
15 Sep 2026La LigaEspanyolHome2-1213Adrià Pedrosa (1)
12 Sep 2026La LigaReal MadridAway4-1145Sergio Camello (1)
5 Sep 2026La LigaRacing SantanderHome3-2325Sergio Camello (2)
31 Aug 2026La LigaFC BarcelonaAway5-2257Sergio Camello (2)
20 Aug 2026La LigaDeportivo AlavésHome1-1112Sergio Camello (1)
15 Aug 2026La LigaSevillaAway2-1123Álvaro García (1)
27 May 2026Europa Conference LeagueCrystal PalaceAway1-0011
23 May 2026La LigaDeportivo AlavésAway1-2213Sergio Camello (1)

Rayo goals 2026/2027: last 10 games

Goals for per game
1.3
Goals against per game
1.8
Match total goals per game
3.1
Games
10
League rank for match goals
7 of 20

Rayo Goals for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 %
Home41.575%50%25%0%
Away61.1783%33%0%0%
Overall101.380%40%10%0%

Rayo Goals against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 %
Home4175%25%0%0%
Away62.33100%50%33%33%
Overall101.890%40%20%20%

Rayo Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 % Over 5.5 %
Home42.575%75%50%25%25%0%
Away63.5100%83%67%33%33%17%
Overall103.190%80%60%30%30%10%

Rayo Team goals 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team goals Overall Home Away
Goals / match1.31.51.17
Goals over 0.580%75%83%
Goals over 1.540%50%33%
Goals over 2.510%25%0%
Goals over 3.50%0%0%

Rayo Goals against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Goals against Overall Home Away
Goals against / match1.812.33
Goals against over 0.590%75%100%
Goals against over 1.540%25%50%
Goals against over 2.520%0%33%
Goals against over 3.520%0%33%

Rayo Match goals 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match goals Overall Home Away
Match goals / match3.12.53.5
Match goals over 0.590%75%100%
Match goals over 1.580%75%83%
Match goals over 2.560%50%67%
Match goals over 3.530%25%33%
Match goals over 4.530%25%33%
Match goals over 5.510%0%17%

Rayo 1st-half goals for 2026/2027 (from 4 of 10 games)

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 %
Home100%0%
Away30.3333%0%
Overall40.2525%0%

Rayo 1st-half goals against 2026/2027 (from 4 of 10 games)

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 %
Home100%0%
Away30.3333%0%
Overall40.2525%0%

Rayo 1st-half match total 2026/2027 (from 4 of 10 games)

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 %
Home100%0%0%
Away30.6767%0%0%
Overall40.550%0%0%

Rayo goals match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Goals for Goals against Match total 1st-half total
10 OctLa LigaAthletic Club (H)0-0000-
19 SepLa LigaOsasuna (A)1-1112-
15 SepLa LigaEspanyol (H)2-1213-
12 SepLa LigaReal Madrid (A)4-1145-
5 SepLa LigaRacing (H)3-2325-
31 AugLa LigaBarcelona (A)5-2257-
20 AugLa LigaAlaves (H)1-11120
15 AugLa LigaSevilla (A)2-11231
27 MayEuropa Conference LeaguePalace (A)1-00110
23 MayLa LigaAlaves (A)1-22131

La Liga goals table 2026/2027: every team's goals per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 2.5 %
1FC Barcelona84.250.885.1388%
2Racing Santander81.632.884.588%
3Levante71.572.143.7171%
4Elche81.382.133.563%
5Real Madrid82.3813.3875%
6Real Sociedad81.51.883.3875%
7Rayo Vallecano81.3823.3863%
8Atlético Madrid82.2513.2588%
9Villarreal81.631.633.2575%
10Osasuna812.253.2550%
11Sevilla81.631.53.1363%
12Real Betis81.751.132.8838%
13Deportivo La Coruña81.51.382.8838%
14Espanyol81.381.382.7563%
15Valencia80.751.882.6350%
16Deportivo Alavés81.512.550%
17Málaga80.51.632.1325%
18Athletic Club710.861.8629%
19Celta de Vigo810.751.7525%
20Getafe80.51.251.7525%

Rayo goals against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 2.5 %
Vs top six1511.82.853%
Vs top half231.091.482.5739%
Vs bottom half231.171.132.343%
Vs bottom six141.361.362.7157%

Rayo goals per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 2.5 %
La Liga2026/202781.3823.3863%
La Liga2025/2026381.081.162.2437%
Europa Conference League2025/2026151.80.872.6760%
Copa Del Rey2025/202642.751.25475%
La Liga2024/2025381.081.182.2645%
Copa Del Rey2024/2025431.54.5100%

Rayo next three opponents: goals per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their goals for Their goals against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Mon 19 Oct 19:00Getafe (away)1.750.51.251.510.5
Sat 24 Oct 12:00Elche (home)3.51.382.133.251.751.5
Tue 27 Oct 20:00Recreativo Huelva (away)101---

Rayo players with the most games of 1+ goals 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 1+ Apps Hit rate
1Sergio Camelloattacker5771%
2Álvaro Garcíaattacker2729%
3Adrià Pedrosadefender1520%
4Andrei Rațiudefender1617%

Rayo players with the most games of 2+ goals 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 2+ Apps Hit rate
1Sergio Camelloattacker2729%

Rayo Rayo goals scored — Full time (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Rayo goals scored Overall Home Away
Scored / match1.31.51.17
Minutes per goal Scored69 min60 min77 min
Scored over 0.580%75%83%
Scored over 1.540%50%33%
Scored over 2.510%25%0%
Scored in both halves0%0%0%
First team to score44%67%33%
Failed to score20%25%17%
Highest scored in a match3 goals3 goals2 goals
Penalties won0 in 2-0 in 2
Penalties conceded3 in 2-3 in 2

Rayo Rayo goals scored — 1st half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Rayo goals scored Overall Home Away
1st-half Scored / match0.2500.33
1st-half Scored over 0.525%0%33%
1st-half Scored over 1.50%0%0%

Rayo Rayo goals scored — 2nd half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Rayo goals scored Overall Home Away
2nd-half Scored / match0.7510.67
2nd-half Scored over 0.550%100%33%
2nd-half Scored over 1.525%0%33%

Rayo Rayo goals conceded — Full time (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Rayo goals conceded Overall Home Away
Conceded / match1.812.33
Minutes per goal Conceded50 min90 min39 min
Conceded over 0.590%75%100%
Conceded over 1.540%25%50%
Conceded over 2.520%0%33%
Conceded in both halves0%0%0%
Conceded first56%33%67%
Clean sheets10%25%0%
Most conceded in a match5 goals2 goals5 goals

Rayo Rayo goals conceded — 1st half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Rayo goals conceded Overall Home Away
1st-half Conceded / match0.2500.33
1st-half Conceded over 0.525%0%33%
1st-half Conceded over 1.50%0%0%

Rayo Rayo goals conceded — 2nd half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Rayo goals conceded Overall Home Away
2nd-half Conceded / match111
2nd-half Conceded over 0.575%100%67%
2nd-half Conceded over 1.525%0%33%

Rayo Match goals over / under — Over (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Match goals over / under Overall Home Away
Match goals / match3.12.53.5
Over 0.590%75%100%
Over 1.580%75%83%
Over 2.560%50%67%
Over 3.530%25%33%
Over 4.530%25%33%
Over 5.510%0%17%

Rayo Match goals over / under — Under (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Match goals over / under Overall Home Away
Under 0.510%25%0%
Under 1.520%25%17%
Under 2.540%50%33%
Under 3.570%75%67%
Under 4.570%75%67%
Under 5.590%100%83%

Rayo Match goals over / under — 1st half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Match goals over / under Overall Home Away
1st-half match goals / match0.500.67
1st-half over 0.550%0%67%
1st-half over 1.50%0%0%
1st-half over 2.50%0%0%

Rayo Match goals over / under — 2nd half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Match goals over / under Overall Home Away
2nd-half match goals / match1.7521.67
2nd-half over 0.5100%100%100%
2nd-half over 1.575%100%67%
2nd-half over 2.50%0%0%

Rayo Both teams to score — Full time (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Both teams to score Overall Home Away
BTTS80%75%83%
BTTS and win30%50%17%
BTTS and draw20%25%17%
BTTS and lose30%0%50%
BTTS and over 2.560%50%67%
BTTS and under 2.520%25%17%
No BTTS and over 2.50%0%0%

Rayo Both teams to score — Halves (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Both teams to score Overall Home Away
BTTS 1st half0%0%0%
BTTS 2nd half25%100%0%
BTTS both halves0%0%0%
BTTS 1st half only0%0%0%
BTTS 2nd half only25%100%0%
No BTTS in either half75%0%100%

Getafe goals match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Goals for Goals against Match total 1st-half total
10 OctLa LigaBarcelona (A)3-0033-
20 SepLa LigaMálaga (H)1-0101-
17 SepLa LigaBetis (A)1-0011-
13 SepLa LigaDeportivo (H)1-1112-
7 SepLa LigaCelta (H)1-1112-
31 AugLa LigaOsasuna (A)1-0011-
27 AugEuropa Conference LeaguePartizan (A)2-1123-
23 AugLa LigaRacing (H)1-01010
20 AugEuropa Conference LeaguePartizan (H)3-13142
15 AugLa LigaAlaves (A)3-00330

Explore goals on Statz

  • Goals betting guide
  • Goals in the Statz Bet Builder
  • Getafe goals
  • Rayo stats hub

Rayo stats & bet builder pages

  • Rayo Team Stats
  • Rayo Shots On Target
  • Rayo Shots
  • Rayo Fouls Committed
  • Rayo Tackles
  • Rayo Assists
  • Rayo Fouls Drawn
  • Rayo Yellow Cards
  • Rayo Corners
  • Rayo Expected Goals (xG)
  • Rayo Big Chances Missed
  • Rayo Offsides
  • Rayo Chances Created
  • Rayo Through Balls
  • Rayo Accurate Through Balls
  • Rayo Passes
  • Rayo Accurate Passes
  • Rayo Total Crosses
  • Rayo Accurate Crosses
  • Rayo Long Balls
  • Rayo Accurate Long Balls
  • Rayo Dribble Attempts
  • Rayo Successful Dribbles
  • Rayo Touches
  • Rayo Interceptions
  • Rayo Aerials Won
  • Rayo Duels Won
  • Rayo Clearances
  • Rayo Blocked Shots
  • Rayo Ball Recoveries
  • Rayo Tackles Won

Rayo recent matches

  • Rayo 0-0 Athletic Club: match stats
  • Athletic Club stats
  • La Liga stats & standings
  • Rayo 1-1 Osasuna: match stats
  • Osasuna stats
  • Rayo 2-1 Espanyol: match stats
  • Espanyol stats
  • Rayo 1-4 Real Madrid: match stats
  • Real Madrid stats
  • Rayo 3-2 Racing: match stats
  • Racing stats
  • Rayo 2-5 Barcelona: match stats
  • Barcelona stats

Rayo next match

  • Getafe vs Rayo Vallecano - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org