Rayo Assists Stats 2026/2027

Rayo Assists Stats 2026/2027 - season overview

Rayo are averaging 0.8 assists per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 1.2 total assists on average. That puts them 16th of 20 for team assists per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player assist-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Getafe, and a full match-by-match log.

Rayo Assists Questions

Which Rayo players have the most assists?

Unai López leads with 3 assists across 8 qualifying appearances (0.38/g, 25% hit rate). The assist-rate table below ranks every Rayo player by assists per qualifying appearance and six-game form.

How does Rayo's creator profile look this season?

Rayo are averaging 0.8 assists per game over 10 games and concede 0.4 for a match-total of 1.2. That ranks 16th of 20 for team assists. They're creating 8.3 key passes per game feeding 11.9 shots/g.

Why aren't there any Bet365 prices on this page?

Anytime-assist prices are not yet wired up; the chip will read “no priced market” until that's added.

How is the assists matchup read calculated?

Assists matchup blends our creators' rate (50%) with the opposition's goals conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Getafe, the page weights Rayo's creators against the opposition's last-season goals-conceded rate.

What's the difference between key passes and assists?

A key pass creates a shot for a teammate; an assist is a key pass that turns into a goal. Rayo currently convert 10% of their key passes into assists - that's the "Assists / KP" tile in the context panel.

Where do these stats come from?

All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Rayo fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027.

Rayo player assists rates

Player Position Apps Assists Per game 1+ hit rate
Unai Lópezmidfielder830.3825%
Sergio Camelloattacker920.2222%
Álvaro Garcíaattacker920.2222%
Adrià Pedrosadefender510.220%
Jorge de Frutosattacker710.1414%
Pathé Cissmidfielder910.1111%
Óscar Valentínmidfielder9000%
Florian Lejeunedefender8000%
Pedro Díazmidfielder7000%
Andrei Rațiudefender7000%
Dani Cárdenasgoalkeeper4000%
Alexandre Zurawskiattacker4000%
Gnangoromidfielder4000%
Fran Pérezattacker4000%
Randy Ntekamidfielder3000%
Iván Balliudefender3000%
Augusto Batallagoalkeeper3000%
Emil Auderogoalkeeper3000%
Alfonso Espinodefender2000%
Nobel Mendydefender2000%
Isi Palazónattacker2000%
Mujaid Sadickdefender2000%
Giorgi Tsitaishviliattacker2000%
Jozhua Vertrouwddefender2000%
Carlos Martínattacker1000%

Rayo assists match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team assists Opposition assists Match total Top player
10 Oct 2026La LigaAthletic ClubHome0-0000
19 Sep 2026La LigaOsasunaAway1-1101Adrià Pedrosa (1)
15 Sep 2026La LigaEspanyolHome2-1112Álvaro García (1)
12 Sep 2026La LigaReal MadridAway4-1033
5 Sep 2026La LigaRacing SantanderHome3-2303Unai López (2)
31 Aug 2026La LigaFC BarcelonaAway5-2000Unai López (1)
20 Aug 2026La LigaDeportivo AlavésHome1-1101Jorge de Frutos (1)
15 Aug 2026La LigaSevillaAway2-1000
27 May 2026Europa Conference LeagueCrystal PalaceAway1-0000
23 May 2026La LigaDeportivo AlavésAway1-2202Pathé Ciss (1)

Rayo assists 2026/2027: last 10 games

Assists for per game
1.33
Assists against per game
0.67
Match total assists per game
2
Games
6
League rank for match assists
13 of 20

Rayo Assists for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 %
Home31.67100%33%33%
Away3167%33%0%
Overall61.3383%33%17%

Rayo Assists against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 %
Home30.3333%0%0%
Away3133%33%33%
Overall60.6733%17%17%

Rayo Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 %
Home32100%67%33%0%0%
Away32100%67%33%0%0%
Overall62100%67%33%0%0%

Rayo Team assists 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team assists Overall Home Away
Assists / match1.331.671
Assists over 0.583%100%67%
Assists over 1.533%33%33%
Assists over 2.517%33%0%

Rayo Assists against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Assists against Overall Home Away
Assists against / match0.670.331
Assists against over 0.533%33%33%
Assists against over 1.517%0%33%
Assists against over 2.517%0%33%

Rayo Match assists 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match assists Overall Home Away
Match assists / match222
Match assists over 0.5100%100%100%
Match assists over 1.567%67%67%
Match assists over 2.533%33%33%
Match assists over 3.50%0%0%
Match assists over 4.50%0%0%

Rayo assists match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Assists for Assists against Match total 1st-half total
19 SepLa LigaOsasuna (A)1-1101-
15 SepLa LigaEspanyol (H)2-1112-
12 SepLa LigaReal Madrid (A)4-1033-
5 SepLa LigaRacing (H)3-2303-
20 AugLa LigaAlaves (H)1-1101-
23 MayLa LigaAlaves (A)1-2202-

La Liga assists table 2026/2027: every team's assists per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 1.5 %
1FC Barcelona730.293.2971%
2Elche71.431.713.1486%
3Sevilla51.41.6380%
4Real Sociedad71.291.71386%
5Levante512380%
6Racing Santander70.572.292.8686%
7Osasuna60.672.172.8383%
8Real Madrid720.572.5786%
9Espanyol711.142.1486%
10Valencia70.571.572.1443%
11Villarreal81.1312.1363%
12Celta de Vigo51.20.8280%
13Rayo Vallecano51.20.8260%
14Deportivo La Coruña71.140.86271%
15Real Betis711243%
16Atlético Madrid81.50.381.8863%
17Deportivo Alavés71.140.711.8629%
18Málaga70.431.291.7157%
19Athletic Club510.61.640%
20Getafe60.3311.3333%

Rayo assists against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 1.5 %
Vs top six110.911.09264%
Vs top half180.940.891.8356%
Vs bottom half190.950.951.8963%
Vs bottom six1211.172.1775%

Rayo assists per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 1.5 %
La Liga2026/202751.20.8260%
La Liga2025/2026320.910.941.8459%
Europa Conference League2025/2026101.50.62.160%
Copa Del Rey2025/202621.50.5250%
La Liga2024/2025280.931.182.1171%
Copa Del Rey2024/202531.671.333100%

Rayo next three opponents: assists per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their assists for Their assists against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Mon 19 Oct 19:00Getafe (away)1.330.3311.330.670.67
Sat 24 Oct 12:00Elche (home)3.141.431.712.251.50.75
Tue 27 Oct 20:00Recreativo Huelva (away)------

Rayo players with the most games of 1+ assists 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 1+ Apps Hit rate
1Unai Lópezmidfielder2729%
2Álvaro Garcíaattacker2729%
3Adrià Pedrosadefender1520%
4Jorge de Frutosattacker1520%
5Sergio Camelloattacker1714%

Rayo players with the most games of 2+ assists 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 2+ Apps Hit rate
1Unai Lópezmidfielder1714%

Getafe assists match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Assists for Assists against Match total 1st-half total
10 OctLa LigaBarcelona (A)3-0011-
20 SepLa LigaMálaga (H)1-0101-
17 SepLa LigaBetis (A)1-0011-
13 SepLa LigaDeportivo (H)1-1112-
7 SepLa LigaCelta (H)1-1011-
27 AugEuropa Conference LeaguePartizan (A)2-1022-
20 AugEuropa Conference LeaguePartizan (H)3-1314-
15 AugLa LigaAlaves (A)3-0022-

Explore assists on Statz

  • Goals betting guide
  • Assists in the Statz Bet Builder
  • Getafe assists
  • Rayo stats hub

Rayo stats & bet builder pages

  • Rayo Team Stats
  • Rayo Shots On Target
  • Rayo Shots
  • Rayo Fouls Committed
  • Rayo Tackles
  • Rayo Goals
  • Rayo Fouls Drawn
  • Rayo Yellow Cards
  • Rayo Corners
  • Rayo Expected Goals (xG)
  • Rayo Big Chances Missed
  • Rayo Offsides
  • Rayo Chances Created
  • Rayo Through Balls
  • Rayo Accurate Through Balls
  • Rayo Passes
  • Rayo Accurate Passes
  • Rayo Total Crosses
  • Rayo Accurate Crosses
  • Rayo Long Balls
  • Rayo Accurate Long Balls
  • Rayo Dribble Attempts
  • Rayo Successful Dribbles
  • Rayo Touches
  • Rayo Interceptions
  • Rayo Aerials Won
  • Rayo Duels Won
  • Rayo Clearances
  • Rayo Blocked Shots
  • Rayo Ball Recoveries
  • Rayo Tackles Won

Rayo recent matches

  • Rayo 0-0 Athletic Club: match stats
  • Athletic Club stats
  • La Liga stats & standings
  • Rayo 1-1 Osasuna: match stats
  • Osasuna stats
  • Rayo 2-1 Espanyol: match stats
  • Espanyol stats
  • Rayo 1-4 Real Madrid: match stats
  • Real Madrid stats
  • Rayo 3-2 Racing: match stats
  • Racing stats
  • Rayo 2-5 Barcelona: match stats
  • Barcelona stats

Rayo next match

  • Getafe vs Rayo Vallecano - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org