Rayo Dribble Attempts Stats 2026/2027
Rayo Dribble Attempts Stats 2026/2027
Rayo have recorded 104 dribble attempts across 8 La Liga games in 2026/2027, averaging 13 per match. A. Rațiu leads the squad with 19 dribble attempts - 3.17 per game. S. Camello is next with 15.
Rayo Dribble Attempts: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Rayo are averaging 13 dribble attempts per match - A. Rațiu leads that period with 19. Use the match-by-match table above to compare dribble attempts game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Rayo vs Getafe on 19.10.2026.
Rayo Dribble Attempts Questions
How many dribble attempts do Rayo average per game?
Rayo average 13 dribble attempts per La Liga game in 2026/2027, based on 8 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 13 per match.
Who leads Rayo for dribble attempts?
A. Rațiu leads Rayo for dribble attempts in 2026/2027 with 19 in La Liga - an average of 3.17 per game. S. Camello is second with 15.
How do Rayo's dribble attempts break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Rayo's dribble attempts totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Rayo player dribble attempts rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Dribble attempts |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Andrei Rațiu | defender | 7 | 23 | 3.29 | 100% |
| Sergio Camello | attacker | 9 | 15 | 1.67 | 78% |
| Jorge de Frutos | attacker | 7 | 15 | 2.14 | 71% |
| Álvaro García | attacker | 9 | 9 | 1 | 56% |
| Adrià Pedrosa | defender | 5 | 9 | 1.8 | 100% |
| Unai López | midfielder | 8 | 6 | 0.75 | 50% |
| Pedro Díaz | midfielder | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | 71% |
| Alexandre Zurawski | attacker | 4 | 6 | 1.5 | 75% |
| Fran Pérez | attacker | 4 | 6 | 1.5 | 75% |
| Florian Lejeune | defender | 8 | 4 | 0.5 | 38% |
| Pathé Ciss | midfielder | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Randy Nteka | midfielder | 3 | 3 | 1 | 67% |
| Alfonso Espino | defender | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 100% |
| Isi Palazón | attacker | 2 | 2 | 1 | 100% |
| Giorgi Tsitaishvili | attacker | 2 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| Óscar Valentín | midfielder | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 11% |
| Gnangoro | midfielder | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Iván Balliu | defender | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Mujaid Sadick | defender | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Jozhua Vertrouwd | defender | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Gerard Gumbau | midfielder | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Dani Cárdenas | goalkeeper | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Emil Audero | goalkeeper | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Augusto Batalla | goalkeeper | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Nobel Mendy | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Rayo dribble attempts match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team dribble attempts |
Opposition dribble attempts |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | La Liga | Athletic Club | Home | 0-0 | 0 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Osasuna | Away | 1-1 | 11 | | | |
| 15 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Espanyol | Home | 2-1 | 11 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Real Madrid | Away | 4-1 | 14 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Racing | Home | 3-2 | 20 | | | |
| 31 Aug 2026 | La Liga | Barcelona | Away | 5-2 | 16 | | | |
| 20 Aug 2026 | La Liga | Alaves | Home | 1-1 | 15 | | | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | La Liga | Sevilla | Away | 2-1 | 17 | | | |
| 27 May 2026 | Europa Conference League | Palace | Away | 1-0 | 11 | | | |
| 23 May 2026 | La Liga | Alaves | Away | 1-2 | 9 | | | |
Rayo dribble attempts 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Dribble attempts for per game
- 13.78
- Dribble attempts against per game
- 16.89
- Match total dribble attempts per game
- 30.67
- Games
- 9
- League rank for match dribble attempts
- 11 of 20
Rayo Dribble attempts for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 15.33 | 100% | 100% | 67% | 67% | 33% |
| Away | 6 | 13 | 100% | 83% | 50% | 33% | 17% |
| Overall | 9 | 13.78 | 100% | 89% | 56% | 44% | 22% |
Rayo Dribble attempts against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 14.67 | 100% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Away | 6 | 18 | 100% | 67% | 50% | 50% | 33% |
| Overall | 9 | 16.89 | 100% | 67% | 44% | 44% | 33% |
Rayo Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 25.5 % |
Over 30.5 % |
Over 35.5 % |
Over 40.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 30 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 33% | 0% |
| Away | 6 | 31 | 83% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 17% |
| Overall | 9 | 30.67 | 78% | 67% | 44% | 33% | 11% |
Rayo Team dribble attempts 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team dribble attempts |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Dribble attempts / match | 13.78 | 15.33 | 13 |
| Dribble attempts over 8.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Dribble attempts over 10.5 | 89% | 100% | 83% |
| Dribble attempts over 12.5 | 56% | 67% | 50% |
| Dribble attempts over 14.5 | 44% | 67% | 33% |
| Dribble attempts over 16.5 | 22% | 33% | 17% |
Rayo Dribble attempts against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Dribble attempts against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Dribble attempts against / match | 16.89 | 14.67 | 18 |
| Dribble attempts against over 8.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Dribble attempts against over 10.5 | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| Dribble attempts against over 12.5 | 44% | 33% | 50% |
| Dribble attempts against over 14.5 | 44% | 33% | 50% |
| Dribble attempts against over 16.5 | 33% | 33% | 33% |
Rayo Match dribble attempts 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match dribble attempts |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match dribble attempts / match | 30.67 | 30 | 31 |
| Match dribble attempts over 20.5 | 78% | 67% | 83% |
| Match dribble attempts over 25.5 | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| Match dribble attempts over 30.5 | 44% | 67% | 33% |
| Match dribble attempts over 35.5 | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Match dribble attempts over 40.5 | 11% | 0% | 17% |
Rayo dribble attempts match by match 2026/2027
La Liga dribble attempts table 2026/2027: every team's dribble attempts per game
Rayo dribble attempts against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 30.5 % |
| Vs top six | 15 | 14.93 | 20.33 | 35.27 | 67% |
| Vs top half | 22 | 15.05 | 19.55 | 34.59 | 64% |
| Vs bottom half | 23 | 14.22 | 15.52 | 29.74 | 52% |
| Vs bottom six | 14 | 13.43 | 17.5 | 30.93 | 57% |
Rayo dribble attempts per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 30.5 % |
| La Liga | 2026/2027 | 7 | 14.86 | 18.71 | 33.57 | 57% |
| La Liga | 2025/2026 | 38 | 14.58 | 17.26 | 31.84 | 58% |
| Europa Conference League | 2025/2026 | 15 | 15.13 | 16.53 | 31.67 | 47% |
| Copa Del Rey | 2025/2026 | 4 | 16.5 | 16.5 | 33 | 50% |
| La Liga | 2024/2025 | 38 | 15.13 | 16.71 | 31.84 | 63% |
| Copa Del Rey | 2024/2025 | 4 | 11.75 | 11.25 | 23 | 0% |
Rayo next three opponents: dribble attempts per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their dribble attempts for |
Their dribble attempts against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Mon 19 Oct 19:00 | Getafe (away) | 27.38 | 14.63 | 12.75 | 28.75 | 16.5 | 12.25 |
| Sat 24 Oct 12:00 | Elche (home) | 28.25 | 15 | 13.25 | 28.25 | 16 | 12.25 |
| Tue 27 Oct 20:00 | Recreativo Huelva (away) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Rayo players with the most games of 1+ dribble attempts 2026/2027
Rayo players with the most games of 2+ dribble attempts 2026/2027
Getafe dribble attempts match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Rayo stats on Statz
Rayo stats & bet builder pages
Rayo recent matches
Rayo next match