Sevilla are currently 5th in the La Liga after 8 games in 2026/2027, with recent form reading D W W L D. They are averaging 1.6 goals per game this season while conceding 1.5. With 42.1% average possession and 342.8 passes per game, Sevilla are one of the more direct sides in the division.
Sevilla are generating 11.9 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 4.3 on target - a shot accuracy of 36.1%. They have scored in 75% of La Liga games this season, with over 2.5 goals (either team) occurring in 63% of matches. Both teams have scored in 75% of Sevilla's games, and they have kept 25% clean sheets.
Defensively, Sevilla average 19.5 tackles and 14.8 fouls committed per game. They pick up 3.1 yellow cards per match on average - use the stat breakdown pages in the left sidebar to explore which players are driving those numbers. Sevilla's goals against average of 1.5 per game reflects strong defensive organisation.
Sevilla's season averages provide a useful baseline across several popular bet builder markets. At 3.1 corners per game, corner total lines are worth assessing against the opposition average. Their 63% over 2.5 goals rate and 75% BTTS rate give context for goals markets. For player-level markets - tackles, shots, fouls, yellow cards - use the individual stat pages linked in the sidebar to find per-player averages and game-by-game frequency data ahead of Sevilla's next fixture against Real Madrid on 18.10.2026.
Sevilla's home and away form has been strongly contrasting so far in 2026/2027. Across 4 home games they've averaged 1.25 goals scored and 1.75 conceded per match, with both teams scoring in 75% of fixtures. On the road, they've averaged 2 scored and 1.25 conceded across 4 away games. Use the Home / Away filter above the stat table to drill into player-level splits for Bet Builder markets that move with venue.
Sevilla are averaging 1.29 xG for and 1.5 xG against per game in 2026/2027 — an xG difference of -0.21. Their 1.6 actual goals per game sits above expected output, pointing to strong finishing and reflecting clinical finishing above expected output. Recent form shows an stable trend, with 1.29 xG for and 1.5 xG against across their last ten games — useful context for shot-based and team-total Bet Builder markets.
Sevilla currently sit 5 of 20 in the La Liga table. For headline Bet Builder stats they rank 8 of 20 for shots, 1 for tackles and 2 for fouls — useful context when comparing their lines to the league baseline. Their tackles output ranks among the top three in the competition, a strong tailwind for related Bet Builder markets.
Sevilla average 1.6 goals per La Liga game in 2026/2027 across 8 matches, conceding 1.5 per game.
Sevilla's last five results are D W W L D. They are currently 5th in the La Liga after 8 games this season.
Sevilla average 11.9 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 4.3 on target - a shot accuracy of 36.1%.
Sevilla average 3.1 corners, 19.5 tackles, 14.8 fouls and 3.1 yellow cards per game in 2026/2027. Over 2.5 goals has landed in 63% of their La Liga games, BTTS in 75%. Use the stat breakdown pages in the sidebar for player-level averages across each market.
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Sevilla's stats split by venue across all categories in 2026/2027.
| Scope | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | BTTS % | Over 2.5 % | Clean sheet % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 14 | 1.75 | 75% | 63% | 25% |
| Home | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 6 | 1.5 | 75% | 75% | 25% |
| Away | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 8 | 2 | 75% | 50% | 25% |
| Pos | Team | P | Pts | Sevilla home | Sevilla away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Barcelona | 8 | 24 | 1-3 (L) | 4 Apr |
| 2 | Atlético Madrid | 8 | 19 | 1-3 (L) | 18 Apr |
| 3 | Real Betis | 8 | 19 | 22 Nov | 7 Feb |
| 4 | Real Madrid | 8 | 18 | 21 Feb | 18 Oct |
| 5 | Sevilla | 8 | 14 | - | - |
| 6 | Real Sociedad | 8 | 13 | 7 Mar | 29 Nov |
| 7 | Deportivo Alavés | 8 | 11 | 6 Nov | 14 Mar |
| 8 | Deportivo La Coruña | 8 | 10 | 11 Apr | 0-1 (W) |
| 9 | Celta de Vigo | 8 | 8 | 10 Jan | 2 May |
| 10 | Athletic Club | 6 | 8 | 31 Jan | 1-3 (W) |
| 11 | Villarreal | 8 | 8 | 16 May | 3 Jan |
| 12 | Espanyol | 8 | 8 | 14 Feb | 1-1 (D) |
| 13 | Rayo Vallecano | 7 | 8 | 2-1 (W) | 17 Jan |
| 14 | Getafe | 8 | 8 | 23 May | 1 Nov |
| 15 | Racing Santander | 8 | 8 | 20 Dec | 9 May |
| 16 | Osasuna | 8 | 8 | 26 Oct | 28 Feb |
| 17 | Levante | 7 | 6 | 21 Apr | 3-3 (D) |
| 18 | Elche | 8 | 6 | 21 Mar | 13 Dec |
| 19 | Valencia | 8 | 5 | 1-0 (W) | 24 Jan |
| 20 | Málaga | 8 | 4 | 6 Dec | 30 May |
| # | Player | Position | Goals | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Isaac Romero | attacker | 2 | 7 | 0.29 |
| 2 | Miguel Ángel Sierra Ortega | attacker | 2 | 8 | 0.25 |
| 3 | Jon Guridi | midfielder | 1 | 8 | 0.13 |
| 4 | Juan Iglesias | defender | 1 | 8 | 0.13 |
| 5 | Chidera Ejuke | attacker | 1 | 6 | 0.17 |
| # | Player | Position | Assists | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Robbie Ure | attacker | 2 | 8 | 0.25 |
| 2 | Giorgi Kochorashvili | midfielder | 1 | 6 | 0.17 |
| 3 | Youssouf Fofana | midfielder | 1 | 5 | 0.2 |
| 4 | Félix Correia | attacker | 1 | 4 | 0.25 |
| 5 | Isaac Romero | attacker | 1 | 7 | 0.14 |
| # | Player | Position | Shots | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Miguel Ángel Sierra Ortega | attacker | 13 | 8 | 1.63 |
| 2 | Robbie Ure | attacker | 11 | 8 | 1.38 |
| 3 | Youssouf Fofana | midfielder | 8 | 5 | 1.6 |
| 4 | Isaac Romero | attacker | 7 | 7 | 1 |
| 5 | Lucas Stassin | attacker | 7 | 3 | 2.33 |
| # | Player | Position | Shots on target | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Miguel Ángel Sierra Ortega | attacker | 5 | 8 | 0.63 |
| 2 | Juan Iglesias | defender | 4 | 8 | 0.5 |
| 3 | Lucas Stassin | attacker | 4 | 3 | 1.33 |
| 4 | Jon Guridi | midfielder | 3 | 8 | 0.38 |
| 5 | Youssouf Fofana | midfielder | 3 | 5 | 0.6 |
| # | Player | Position | Fouls | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lucien Agoumé | midfielder | 18 | 8 | 2.25 |
| 2 | Gabriel Suazo | defender | 16 | 8 | 2 |
| 3 | Isaac Romero | attacker | 9 | 7 | 1.29 |
| 4 | Robbie Ure | attacker | 8 | 8 | 1 |
| 5 | Miguel Ángel Sierra Ortega | attacker | 8 | 8 | 1 |
| # | Player | Position | Tackles | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Juan Iglesias | defender | 24 | 8 | 3 |
| 2 | Lucien Agoumé | midfielder | 24 | 8 | 3 |
| 3 | Gabriel Suazo | defender | 20 | 8 | 2.5 |
| 4 | Miguel Ángel Sierra Ortega | attacker | 14 | 8 | 1.75 |
| 5 | Giorgi Kochorashvili | midfielder | 11 | 6 | 1.83 |
| # | Player | Position | Fouls drawn | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Robbie Ure | attacker | 15 | 8 | 1.88 |
| 2 | Miguel Ángel Sierra Ortega | attacker | 14 | 8 | 1.75 |
| 3 | Juan Iglesias | defender | 11 | 8 | 1.38 |
| 4 | Gabriel Suazo | defender | 11 | 8 | 1.38 |
| 5 | Peque Fernández | attacker | 7 | 3 | 2.33 |
| # | Player | Position | Yellow cards | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Isaac Romero | attacker | 5 | 7 | 0.71 |
| 2 | Jon Guridi | midfielder | 3 | 8 | 0.38 |
| 3 | Juan Iglesias | defender | 2 | 8 | 0.25 |
| 4 | Gabriel Suazo | defender | 2 | 8 | 0.25 |
| 5 | Lucien Agoumé | midfielder | 2 | 8 | 0.25 |
| # | Player | Position | Key passes | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gabriel Suazo | defender | 12 | 8 | 1.5 |
| 2 | Miguel Ángel Sierra Ortega | attacker | 8 | 8 | 1 |
| 3 | Félix Correia | attacker | 6 | 4 | 1.5 |
| 4 | Robbie Ure | attacker | 6 | 8 | 0.75 |
| 5 | Giorgi Kochorashvili | midfielder | 5 | 6 | 0.83 |