Sevilla Shots on Target Stats 2026/2027

Sevilla Shots on Target Stats 2026/2027 - season overview

Sevilla are averaging 4.2 shots on target per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 8.3 total SOT on average. That puts them 13th of 20 for team SOT per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player SOT-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Real Madrid, and a full match-by-match log.

Sevilla Shots on Target Questions

Which Sevilla players hit the most shots on target?

Miguel Ángel Sierra Ortega leads with 5 shots on target across 8 qualifying appearances (0.63/g, 25% hit rate). The SOT-rate table below ranks every Sevilla player by SOT per qualifying appearance (≥20 minutes), six-game form mask and current Bet365 1+ SOT price.

How does Sevilla's SOT profile look this season?

Sevilla are averaging 4.2 shots on target per game over 10 games and concede 4.1 for a match-total of 8.3. That ranks 13th of 20 for team SOT in their primary competition. They take 11.8 shots per game and create 9.2 key passes per game.

How is the SOT matchup read calculated?

SOT matchup blends our attackers' on-target rate (50%) with the opposition's SOT conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Real Madrid, the page weights each Sevilla attacker against the opposition's last-season SOT-conceded rate.

What's the difference between shots and shots on target?

Sevilla take 11.8 shots per game and put 4.2 on target. Players who shoot speculatively often have a low SOT-per-shot ratio; the context panel surfaces the shots/g funnel so you can see the conversion rate.

Where do these SOT stats come from?

All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Sevilla fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027. Player odds come from Bet365 player markets when priced.

How is conversion (Goals/SOT) useful?

Sevilla are currently converting 31% of their shots on target into goals. A high conversion rate means finishing well; a low one means SOT volume but not yet goals. Pair this with the shots/g funnel to read how the goals number is built.

Sevilla player shots on target rates

Player Position Apps Shots on target Per game 1+ hit rate
Lucas Stassinattacker341.3367%
Youssouf Fofanamidfielder530.660%
Juan Iglesiasdefender840.550%
Osodefender420.550%
Peque Fernándezattacker430.7550%
Félix Correiaattacker420.550%
Akor Adamsattacker210.550%
Alexis Sánchezattacker210.550%
Neal Maupayattacker210.550%
Jon Guridimidfielder530.640%
Kike Salasdefender830.3838%
Isaac Romeroattacker720.2929%
Robbie Ureattacker720.2929%
Andrés Castríndefender820.2525%
Miguel Ángel Sierra Ortegaattacker850.6325%
Chidera Ejukeattacker610.1717%
Gabriel Suazodefender10000%
Lucien Agoumémidfielder10000%
Odysseas Vlachodimosgoalkeeper9000%
José Ángel Carmonadefender4000%
Giorgi Kochorashvilimidfielder4000%
Arouna Sangantedefender4000%
Rubén Vargasattacker3000%
Djibril Sowmidfielder2000%
Nicolás Guillén Pegueromidfielder2000%

Sevilla shots on target match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team shots on target Opposition shots on target Match total Top player
12 Oct 2026La LigaLevanteAway3-35813Juan Iglesias (1)
19 Sep 2026La LigaFC BarcelonaHome1-33710Alfon González (1)
16 Sep 2026La LigaDeportivo La CoruñaAway0-1639Lucas Stassin (2)
11 Sep 2026La LigaValenciaHome1-0404Juan Iglesias (1)
6 Sep 2026La LigaEspanyolAway1-1336Lucas Stassin (2)
29 Aug 2026La LigaAtlético MadridHome1-35510Miguel Ángel Sierra Ortega (3)
22 Aug 2026La LigaAthletic ClubAway1-34812Juan Iglesias (1)
15 Aug 2026La LigaRayo VallecanoHome2-1437Peque Fernández (2)
23 May 2026La LigaCelta de VigoAway1-0235Nemanja Gudelj (1)
17 May 2026La LigaReal MadridHome0-1617Kike Salas (1)

Sevilla shots on target 2026/2027: last 10 games

Shots on target for per game
4.2
Shots on target against per game
4.1
Match total shots on target per game
8.3
Games
10
League rank for match shots on target
10 of 20

Sevilla Shots on target for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 % Over 5.5 % Over 6.5 %
Home54.4100%80%40%20%0%
Away5480%60%40%20%0%
Overall104.290%70%40%20%0%

Sevilla Shots on target against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 % Over 5.5 % Over 6.5 %
Home53.260%40%40%20%20%
Away55100%40%40%40%40%
Overall104.180%40%40%30%30%

Sevilla Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 6.5 % Over 7.5 % Over 8.5 % Over 9.5 % Over 10.5 %
Home57.680%40%40%40%0%
Away5960%60%60%40%40%
Overall108.370%50%50%40%20%

Sevilla Team shots on target 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team shots on target Overall Home Away
Shots on target / match4.24.44
Total shots / match11.813.410.2
Share of shots on target36%33%39%
Goals per shot on target31%23%40%
Shots on target per goal3.24.42.5
Shots on target over 2.590%100%80%
Shots on target over 3.570%80%60%
Shots on target over 4.540%40%40%
Shots on target over 5.520%20%20%
Shots on target over 6.50%0%0%

Sevilla Shots on target against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Shots on target against Overall Home Away
Shots on target against / match4.13.25
Shots on target against over 2.580%60%100%
Shots on target against over 3.540%40%40%
Shots on target against over 4.540%40%40%
Shots on target against over 5.530%20%40%
Shots on target against over 6.530%20%40%

Sevilla Match shots on target 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match shots on target Overall Home Away
Match shots on target / match8.37.69
Match shots on target over 6.570%80%60%
Match shots on target over 7.550%40%60%
Match shots on target over 8.550%40%60%
Match shots on target over 9.540%40%40%
Match shots on target over 10.520%0%40%

Sevilla 1st-half shots on target for 2026/2027 (from 4 of 10 games)

Scope Games Average Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 %
Home2150%0%0%
Away21.550%0%0%
Overall41.2550%0%0%

Sevilla 1st-half shots on target against 2026/2027 (from 4 of 10 games)

Scope Games Average Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 %
Home210%0%0%
Away21.550%50%0%
Overall41.2525%25%0%

Sevilla 1st-half match total 2026/2027 (from 4 of 10 games)

Scope Games Average Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 % Over 5.5 %
Home2250%0%0%0%
Away2350%50%50%0%
Overall42.550%25%25%0%

Sevilla shots on target match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Shots on target for Shots on target against Match total 1st-half total
12 OctLa LigaLevante (A)3-35813-
19 SepLa LigaBarcelona (H)1-33710-
16 SepLa LigaDeportivo (A)0-1639-
11 SepLa LigaValencia (H)1-0404-
6 SepLa LigaEspanyol (A)1-1336-
29 AugLa LigaAtlético (H)1-35510-
22 AugLa LigaAthletic Club (A)1-348125
15 AugLa LigaRayo (H)2-14371
23 MayLa LigaCelta (A)1-02351
17 MayLa LigaReal Madrid (H)0-16173

La Liga shots on target table 2026/2027: every team's shots on target per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 8.5 %
1Real Betis86.55.7512.2588%
2Real Madrid87.134.3811.575%
3Racing Santander84.886.6311.588%
4Real Sociedad856.2511.2575%
5FC Barcelona88.252.8811.13100%
6Rayo Vallecano74.575.5710.1443%
7Villarreal86.253.751038%
8Levante74.295.711043%
9Atlético Madrid86.53.259.7575%
10Sevilla84.254.638.8863%
11Espanyol83.8858.8850%
12Elche84.634.138.7563%
13Deportivo Alavés84.254.58.7550%
14Deportivo La Coruña84.254.388.6350%
15Athletic Club64.673.678.3367%
16Osasuna844.258.2538%
17Valencia82.635.58.1338%
18Málaga82.635.58.1338%
19Getafe82.54.887.3850%
20Celta de Vigo83.253.75725%

Sevilla shots on target against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 8.5 %
Vs top six143.7158.7150%
Vs top half243.254.57.7542%
Vs bottom half224.2348.2355%
Vs bottom six1444.298.2957%

Sevilla shots on target per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 8.5 %
La Liga2026/202784.254.638.8863%
La Liga2025/2026383.614.187.7945%
Copa Del Rey2025/202635.334.339.67100%
La Liga2024/2025384.113.958.0539%
Copa Del Rey2024/202534.334.338.6767%

Sevilla next three opponents: shots on target per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their shots on target for Their shots on target against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Sun 18 Oct 19:00Real Madrid (away)11.57.134.3812.258.53.75
Mon 26 Oct 20:00Osasuna (home)8.2544.2510.7546.75
Thu 29 Oct 20:00Sporting Hortaleza (away)------

Sevilla players with the most games of 1+ shots on target 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 1+ Apps Hit rate
1Juan Iglesiasdefender4850%
2Youssouf Fofanamidfielder3560%
3Lucas Stassinattacker2367%
4Peque Fernándezattacker2367%
5Félix Correiaattacker2450%

Sevilla players with the most games of 2+ shots on target 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 2+ Apps Hit rate
1Lucas Stassinattacker2367%
2Miguel Ángel Sierra Ortegaattacker2825%
3Peque Fernándezattacker1333%
4Jon Guridimidfielder1813%

Sevilla players with the most games of 3+ shots on target 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 3+ Apps Hit rate
1Miguel Ángel Sierra Ortegaattacker1813%

Real Madrid shots on target match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Shots on target for Shots on target against Match total 1st-half total
14 OctChampions LeagueRoma (A)3-48715-
10 OctLa LigaVillarreal (H)1-0448-
20 SepLa LigaAtlético (A)2-13912-
15 SepLa LigaElche (A)2-3437-
12 SepLa LigaRayo (H)4-111718-
8 SepChampions LeagueInter (H)2-18715-
4 SepLa LigaBetis (A)1-08513-
30 AugLa LigaMálaga (H)4-0819-
26 AugLa LigaSociedad (H)4-111314-
22 AugLa LigaEspanyol (A)1-283119

Explore shots on target on Statz

  • Shots on target betting guide
  • Shots on Target in the Statz Bet Builder
  • Real Madrid shots on target
  • Sevilla stats hub

Sevilla stats & bet builder pages

  • Sevilla Team Stats
  • Sevilla Shots
  • Sevilla Fouls Committed
  • Sevilla Tackles
  • Sevilla Goals
  • Sevilla Assists
  • Sevilla Fouls Drawn
  • Sevilla Yellow Cards
  • Sevilla Corners
  • Sevilla Expected Goals (xG)
  • Sevilla Big Chances Missed
  • Sevilla Offsides
  • Sevilla Chances Created
  • Sevilla Through Balls
  • Sevilla Accurate Through Balls
  • Sevilla Passes
  • Sevilla Accurate Passes
  • Sevilla Total Crosses
  • Sevilla Accurate Crosses
  • Sevilla Long Balls
  • Sevilla Accurate Long Balls
  • Sevilla Dribble Attempts
  • Sevilla Successful Dribbles
  • Sevilla Touches
  • Sevilla Interceptions
  • Sevilla Aerials Won
  • Sevilla Duels Won
  • Sevilla Clearances
  • Sevilla Blocked Shots
  • Sevilla Ball Recoveries
  • Sevilla Tackles Won

Sevilla recent matches

  • Sevilla 3-3 Levante: match stats
  • Levante stats
  • La Liga stats & standings
  • Sevilla 1-3 Barcelona: match stats
  • Barcelona stats
  • Sevilla 1-0 Deportivo: match stats
  • Deportivo stats
  • Sevilla 1-0 Valencia: match stats
  • Valencia stats
  • Sevilla 1-1 Espanyol: match stats
  • Espanyol stats
  • Sevilla 1-3 Atlético: match stats
  • Atlético stats

Sevilla next match

  • Real Madrid vs Sevilla - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org