Sevilla Fouls Drawn Stats 2026/2027
Sevilla Fouls Drawn Stats 2026/2027 - season overview
Sevilla are averaging 12.7 fouls drawn per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 27.6 total fouls drawn on average. That puts them 15th of 20 for team fouls drawn per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player foul-drawn-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Real Madrid, and a full match-by-match log.
Sevilla Fouls Drawn Questions
Which Sevilla players draw the most fouls?
Robbie Ure leads with 15 fouls drawn across 7 qualifying appearances (2.14/g, 100% hit rate). The fouls-drawn-rate table below ranks every Sevilla player by fouls drawn per qualifying appearance and six-game form.
How does Sevilla's fouls-drawn profile look this season?
Sevilla are averaging 12.7 fouls drawn per game over 10 games and concede 14.9 for a match-total of 27.6. That ranks 15th of 20 for team fouls drawn. They commit 15.6 fouls per game themselves (drawn/committed ratio of 0.81).
Why aren't there any Bet365 prices on this page?
Player fouls-drawn prices are not yet wired up; the chip will read “no priced market” until that's added.
How is the fouls-drawn matchup read calculated?
Fouls-drawn matchup blends our attackers' draw rate (50%) with the opposition's fouls-committed rate (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Real Madrid, the page weights Sevilla's ball-carriers against the opposition's last-season fouls-committed rate.
What's the “Drawn / Committed” ratio?
Sevilla's ratio is currently 0.81 - that means they draw 0.81 fouls for every one they commit. Above 1.0 is good for forward foul-draw markets; below 1.0 is the reverse.
Where do these stats come from?
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Sevilla fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027. Team-level fouls drawn is aggregated from per-player rows since Sportmonks doesn't always populate it directly.
What counts as a qualifying appearance?
A player must have featured for at least 20 minutes in a fixture for that match to count toward their fouls-drawn rate and form. Cameo appearances are excluded.
Sevilla player fouls drawn rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Fouls drawn |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Robbie Ure | attacker | 7 | 15 | 2.14 | 100% |
| Peque Fernández | attacker | 4 | 9 | 2.25 | 100% |
| Nicolás Guillén Peguero | midfielder | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 100% |
| César Azpilicueta | defender | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Alfon González | attacker | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Miguel Ángel Sierra Ortega | attacker | 8 | 14 | 1.75 | 88% |
| Juan Iglesias | defender | 8 | 11 | 1.38 | 75% |
| José Ángel Carmona | defender | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 75% |
| Oso | defender | 4 | 4 | 1 | 75% |
| Félix Correia | attacker | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 75% |
| Lucas Stassin | attacker | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 67% |
| Kike Salas | defender | 8 | 7 | 0.88 | 63% |
| Gabriel Suazo | defender | 10 | 11 | 1.1 | 60% |
| Giorgi Kochorashvili | midfielder | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Akor Adams | attacker | 2 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| Alexis Sánchez | attacker | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Djibril Sow | midfielder | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Isaac Romero | attacker | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | 43% |
| Lucien Agoumé | midfielder | 10 | 8 | 0.8 | 40% |
| Youssouf Fofana | midfielder | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 40% |
| Jon Guridi | midfielder | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 40% |
| Andrés Castrín | defender | 8 | 5 | 0.63 | 38% |
| Chidera Ejuke | attacker | 6 | 3 | 0.5 | 33% |
| Rubén Vargas | attacker | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 33% |
| Arouna Sangante | defender | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
Sevilla fouls drawn match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team fouls drawn |
Opposition fouls drawn |
Match total |
Top player |
| 12 Oct 2026 | La Liga | Levante | Away | 3-3 | 7 | 15 | 22 | Robbie Ure (3) |
| 19 Sep 2026 | La Liga | FC Barcelona | Home | 1-3 | 11 | 8 | 19 | Robbie Ure (3) |
| 16 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Deportivo La Coruña | Away | 0-1 | 15 | 16 | 31 | Gabriel Suazo (4) |
| 11 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Valencia | Home | 1-0 | 11 | 8 | 19 | Isaac Romero (2) |
| 6 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Espanyol | Away | 1-1 | 16 | 11 | 27 | Robbie Ure (3) |
| 29 Aug 2026 | La Liga | Atlético Madrid | Home | 1-3 | 16 | 20 | 36 | Peque Fernández (4) |
| 22 Aug 2026 | La Liga | Athletic Club | Away | 1-3 | 10 | 16 | 26 | Juan Iglesias (2) |
| 15 Aug 2026 | La Liga | Rayo Vallecano | Home | 2-1 | 18 | 18 | 36 | Juan Iglesias (3) |
| 23 May 2026 | La Liga | Celta de Vigo | Away | 1-0 | 11 | 19 | 30 | Peque Fernández (2) |
| 17 May 2026 | La Liga | Real Madrid | Home | 0-1 | 12 | 18 | 30 | Akor Adams (2) |
Sevilla Fouls drawn for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 11.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Away | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Overall | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sevilla Fouls drawn against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 11.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Away | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Overall | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sevilla Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
Over 24.5 % |
Over 26.5 % |
| Home | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Away | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Overall | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sevilla next three opponents: fouls drawn per game this season
Sevilla players with the most games of 1+ fouls drawn 2026/2027
Sevilla players with the most games of 2+ fouls drawn 2026/2027
Sevilla players with the most games of 3+ fouls drawn 2026/2027
Explore fouls drawn on Statz
Sevilla stats & bet builder pages
Sevilla recent matches
Sevilla next match