Alaves are currently 7th in the La Liga after 8 games in 2026/2027, with recent form reading W L L D L. They are averaging 1.5 goals per game this season while conceding 1. With 41% average possession and 325 passes per game, Alaves are one of the more direct sides in the division.
Alaves are generating 11.9 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 4.3 on target - a shot accuracy of 36.1%. They have scored in 63% of La Liga games this season, with over 2.5 goals (either team) occurring in 50% of matches. Both teams have scored in 50% of Alaves's games, and they have kept 38% clean sheets.
Defensively, Alaves average 19.3 tackles and 13.3 fouls committed per game. They pick up 1.9 yellow cards per match on average - use the stat breakdown pages in the left sidebar to explore which players are driving those numbers. Alaves's goals against average of 1 per game suggests a solid if inconsistent defensive record.
Alaves's season averages provide a useful baseline across several popular bet builder markets. At 3.8 corners per game, corner total lines are worth assessing against the opposition average. Their 50% over 2.5 goals rate and 50% BTTS rate give context for goals markets. For player-level markets - tackles, shots, fouls, yellow cards - use the individual stat pages linked in the sidebar to find per-player averages and game-by-game frequency data ahead of Alaves's next fixture against Celta de Vigo on 18.10.2026.
Alaves's home and away form has been strongly contrasting so far in 2026/2027. Across 5 home games they've averaged 2 goals scored and 1 conceded per match, with both teams scoring in 40% of fixtures. On the road, they've averaged 0.67 scored and 1 conceded across 3 away games. Use the Home / Away filter above the stat table to drill into player-level splits for Bet Builder markets that move with venue.
Alaves are averaging 1.14 xG for and 1.33 xG against per game in 2026/2027 — an xG difference of -0.19. Their 1.5 actual goals per game sits above expected output, pointing to strong finishing and reflecting clinical finishing above expected output. Recent form shows an stable trend, with 1.14 xG for and 1.33 xG against across their last ten games — useful context for shot-based and team-total Bet Builder markets.
Alaves currently sit 7 of 20 in the La Liga table. For headline Bet Builder stats they rank 8 of 20 for shots, 2 for tackles and 7 for fouls — useful context when comparing their lines to the league baseline. Their tackles output ranks among the top three in the competition, a strong tailwind for related Bet Builder markets.
Alaves average 1.5 goals per La Liga game in 2026/2027 across 8 matches, conceding 1 per game.
Alaves's last five results are W L L D L. They are currently 7th in the La Liga after 8 games this season.
Alaves average 11.9 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 4.3 on target - a shot accuracy of 36.1%.
Alaves average 3.8 corners, 19.3 tackles, 13.3 fouls and 1.9 yellow cards per game in 2026/2027. Over 2.5 goals has landed in 50% of their La Liga games, BTTS in 50%. Use the stat breakdown pages in the sidebar for player-level averages across each market.
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Alaves's stats split by venue across all categories in 2026/2027.
| Scope | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | BTTS % | Over 2.5 % | Clean sheet % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 11 | 1.38 | 50% | 50% | 38% |
| Home | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 9 | 1.8 | 40% | 60% | 40% |
| Away | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 | 0.67 | 67% | 33% | 33% |
| Pos | Team | P | Pts | Alaves home | Alaves away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Barcelona | 8 | 24 | 24 Jan | 31 Oct |
| 2 | Atlético Madrid | 8 | 19 | 1-2 (L) | 2 May |
| 3 | Real Betis | 8 | 19 | 11 Apr | 3 Jan |
| 4 | Real Madrid | 8 | 18 | 23 May | 29 Nov |
| 5 | Sevilla | 8 | 14 | 14 Mar | 6 Nov |
| 6 | Real Sociedad | 8 | 13 | 10 Jan | 21 Mar |
| 7 | Deportivo Alavés | 8 | 11 | - | - |
| 8 | Deportivo La Coruña | 8 | 10 | 22 Nov | 16 May |
| 9 | Celta de Vigo | 8 | 8 | 7 Feb | 18 Oct |
| 10 | Athletic Club | 6 | 8 | 7 Mar | 0-0 (D) |
| 11 | Villarreal | 8 | 8 | 1-0 (W) | 17 Jan |
| 12 | Espanyol | 8 | 8 | 6 Dec | 30 May |
| 13 | Rayo Vallecano | 7 | 8 | 18 Apr | 1-1 (D) |
| 14 | Getafe | 8 | 8 | 3-0 (W) | 28 Feb |
| 15 | Racing Santander | 8 | 8 | 21 Feb | 2-1 (L) |
| 16 | Osasuna | 8 | 8 | 5-2 (W) | 21 Apr |
| 17 | Levante | 7 | 6 | 9 May | 13 Dec |
| 18 | Elche | 8 | 6 | 20 Dec | 4 Apr |
| 19 | Valencia | 8 | 5 | 0-1 (L) | 14 Feb |
| 20 | Málaga | 8 | 4 | 23 Oct | 31 Jan |
| # | Player | Position | Goals | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lucas Boyé | attacker | 5 | 7 | 0.71 |
| 2 | Mariano Díaz | attacker | 3 | 8 | 0.38 |
| 3 | Nahuel Tenaglia | defender | 1 | 8 | 0.13 |
| 4 | Ville Koski | defender | 1 | 8 | 0.13 |
| 5 | Pablo Ibáñez | midfielder | 1 | 8 | 0.13 |
| # | Player | Position | Assists | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mariano Díaz | attacker | 3 | 8 | 0.38 |
| 2 | Ángel Pérez | attacker | 3 | 8 | 0.38 |
| 3 | Carles Aleñá | midfielder | 1 | 6 | 0.17 |
| 4 | Antonio Sivera | goalkeeper | 1 | 8 | 0.13 |
| # | Player | Position | Shots | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lucas Boyé | attacker | 17 | 7 | 2.43 |
| 2 | Toni Martínez | attacker | 12 | 7 | 1.71 |
| 3 | Ángel Pérez | attacker | 12 | 8 | 1.5 |
| 4 | Mariano Díaz | attacker | 11 | 8 | 1.38 |
| 5 | Pablo Ibáñez | midfielder | 9 | 8 | 1.13 |
| # | Player | Position | Shots on target | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mariano Díaz | attacker | 8 | 8 | 1 |
| 2 | Lucas Boyé | attacker | 7 | 7 | 1 |
| 3 | Ángel Pérez | attacker | 5 | 8 | 0.63 |
| 4 | Abde Rebbach | attacker | 3 | 8 | 0.38 |
| 5 | Nahuel Tenaglia | defender | 2 | 8 | 0.25 |
| # | Player | Position | Fouls | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lucas Boyé | attacker | 17 | 7 | 2.43 |
| 2 | Pablo Ibáñez | midfielder | 15 | 8 | 1.88 |
| 3 | Antonio Blanco | midfielder | 12 | 8 | 1.5 |
| 4 | Abde Rebbach | attacker | 12 | 8 | 1.5 |
| 5 | Ville Koski | defender | 9 | 8 | 1.13 |
| # | Player | Position | Tackles | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Abde Rebbach | attacker | 18 | 8 | 2.25 |
| 2 | Nahuel Tenaglia | defender | 17 | 8 | 2.13 |
| 3 | Antonio Blanco | midfielder | 16 | 8 | 2 |
| 4 | Pablo Ibáñez | midfielder | 16 | 8 | 2 |
| 5 | Lucas Boyé | attacker | 15 | 7 | 2.14 |
| # | Player | Position | Fouls drawn | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pablo Ibáñez | midfielder | 14 | 8 | 1.75 |
| 2 | Toni Martínez | attacker | 13 | 7 | 1.86 |
| 3 | Lucas Boyé | attacker | 13 | 7 | 1.86 |
| 4 | Nahuel Tenaglia | defender | 10 | 8 | 1.25 |
| 5 | Denis Suárez | midfielder | 7 | 7 | 1 |
| # | Player | Position | Yellow cards | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antonio Blanco | midfielder | 3 | 8 | 0.38 |
| 2 | Abde Rebbach | attacker | 3 | 8 | 0.38 |
| 3 | Mariano Díaz | attacker | 2 | 8 | 0.25 |
| 4 | Nahuel Tenaglia | defender | 2 | 8 | 0.25 |
| 5 | Denis Suárez | midfielder | 1 | 7 | 0.14 |
| # | Player | Position | Key passes | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Denis Suárez | midfielder | 12 | 7 | 1.71 |
| 2 | Ángel Pérez | attacker | 10 | 8 | 1.25 |
| 3 | Toni Martínez | attacker | 6 | 7 | 0.86 |
| 4 | Lucas Boyé | attacker | 4 | 7 | 0.57 |
| 5 | Mariano Díaz | attacker | 3 | 8 | 0.38 |