Alaves Fouls Drawn Stats 2026/2027
Alaves Fouls Drawn Stats 2026/2027 - season overview
Alaves are averaging 12.9 fouls drawn per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 26 total fouls drawn on average. That puts them 6th of 20 for team fouls drawn per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player foul-drawn-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Celta, and a full match-by-match log.
Alaves Fouls Drawn Questions
Which Alaves players draw the most fouls?
Pablo Ibáñez leads with 16 fouls drawn across 10 qualifying appearances (1.6/g, 80% hit rate). The fouls-drawn-rate table below ranks every Alaves player by fouls drawn per qualifying appearance and six-game form.
How does Alaves's fouls-drawn profile look this season?
Alaves are averaging 12.9 fouls drawn per game over 10 games and concede 13.1 for a match-total of 26. That ranks 6th of 20 for team fouls drawn. They commit 13.7 fouls per game themselves (drawn/committed ratio of 0.94).
Why aren't there any Bet365 prices on this page?
Player fouls-drawn prices are not yet wired up; the chip will read “no priced market” until that's added.
How is the fouls-drawn matchup read calculated?
Fouls-drawn matchup blends our attackers' draw rate (50%) with the opposition's fouls-committed rate (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Celta, the page weights Alaves's ball-carriers against the opposition's last-season fouls-committed rate.
What's the “Drawn / Committed” ratio?
Alaves's ratio is currently 0.94 - that means they draw 0.94 fouls for every one they commit. Above 1.0 is good for forward foul-draw markets; below 1.0 is the reverse.
Where do these stats come from?
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Alaves fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027. Team-level fouls drawn is aggregated from per-player rows since Sportmonks doesn't always populate it directly.
What counts as a qualifying appearance?
A player must have featured for at least 20 minutes in a fixture for that match to count toward their fouls-drawn rate and form. Cameo appearances are excluded.
Alaves player fouls drawn rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Fouls drawn |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Mikel Rodriguez | midfielder | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 100% |
| Aitor Mañas | attacker | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 100% |
| Ibrahim Diabaté | attacker | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Nahuel Tenaglia | defender | 10 | 13 | 1.3 | 90% |
| Toni Martínez | attacker | 9 | 15 | 1.67 | 89% |
| Denis Suárez | midfielder | 6 | 9 | 1.5 | 83% |
| Pablo Ibáñez | midfielder | 10 | 16 | 1.6 | 80% |
| Ángel Pérez | attacker | 9 | 8 | 0.89 | 78% |
| Antonio Blanco | midfielder | 9 | 8 | 0.89 | 78% |
| Lucas Boyé | attacker | 8 | 16 | 2 | 75% |
| Carlos Protesoni | midfielder | 4 | 4 | 1 | 75% |
| Abde Rebbach | attacker | 10 | 11 | 1.1 | 70% |
| Nicolás Valentini | defender | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Victor Parada | defender | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Ander Guevara | midfielder | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Jonny Otto | defender | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | 43% |
| Youssef Enríquez | defender | 6 | 3 | 0.5 | 33% |
| Mariano Díaz | attacker | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Ville Koski | defender | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 11% |
| Antonio Sivera | goalkeeper | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jon Guridi | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Carles Aleñá | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Alaves fouls drawn match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team fouls drawn |
Opposition fouls drawn |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | La Liga | Atlético Madrid | Home | 1-2 | 12 | 10 | 22 | Lucas Boyé (3) |
| 19 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Athletic Club | Away | 0-0 | 16 | 12 | 28 | Nahuel Tenaglia (3) |
| 15 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Valencia | Home | 0-1 | 14 | 7 | 21 | Toni Martínez (3) |
| 12 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Racing Santander | Away | 2-1 | 15 | 17 | 32 | Denis Suárez (3) |
| 6 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Osasuna | Home | 5-2 | 13 | 13 | 26 | Lucas Boyé (6) |
| 28 Aug 2026 | La Liga | Villarreal | Home | 1-0 | 8 | 15 | 23 | Youssef Enríquez (2) |
| 20 Aug 2026 | La Liga | Rayo Vallecano | Away | 1-1 | 12 | 12 | 24 | Pablo Ibáñez (4) |
| 15 Aug 2026 | La Liga | Getafe | Home | 3-0 | 12 | 16 | 28 | Toni Martínez (2) |
| 23 May 2026 | La Liga | Rayo Vallecano | Home | 1-2 | 14 | 13 | 27 | Lucas Boyé (3) |
| 17 May 2026 | La Liga | Real Oviedo | Away | 0-1 | 13 | 16 | 29 | Denis Suárez (3) |
Alaves Fouls drawn for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 11.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Away | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Overall | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Alaves Fouls drawn against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 11.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Away | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Overall | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Alaves Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
Over 24.5 % |
Over 26.5 % |
| Home | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Away | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Overall | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Alaves next three opponents: fouls drawn per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their fouls drawn for |
Their fouls drawn against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sun 18 Oct 14:15 | Celta (away) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Fri 23 Oct 19:00 | Málaga (home) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Wed 28 Oct 18:00 | Anaitasuna FT (away) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Alaves players with the most games of 1+ fouls drawn 2026/2027
Alaves players with the most games of 2+ fouls drawn 2026/2027
Alaves players with the most games of 3+ fouls drawn 2026/2027
Explore fouls drawn on Statz
Alaves stats & bet builder pages
Alaves recent matches
Alaves next match