Alaves Shots on Target Stats 2026/2027

Alaves Shots on Target Stats 2026/2027 - season overview

Alaves are averaging 4.6 shots on target per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 8.9 total SOT on average. That puts them 14th of 20 for team SOT per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player SOT-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Celta, and a full match-by-match log.

Alaves Shots on Target Questions

Which Alaves players hit the most shots on target?

Lucas Boyé leads with 8 shots on target across 8 qualifying appearances (1/g, 63% hit rate). The SOT-rate table below ranks every Alaves player by SOT per qualifying appearance (≥20 minutes), six-game form mask and current Bet365 1+ SOT price.

How does Alaves's SOT profile look this season?

Alaves are averaging 4.6 shots on target per game over 10 games and concede 4.3 for a match-total of 8.9. That ranks 14th of 20 for team SOT in their primary competition. They take 12.1 shots per game and create 7.8 key passes per game.

How is the SOT matchup read calculated?

SOT matchup blends our attackers' on-target rate (50%) with the opposition's SOT conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Celta, the page weights each Alaves attacker against the opposition's last-season SOT-conceded rate.

What's the difference between shots and shots on target?

Alaves take 12.1 shots per game and put 4.6 on target. Players who shoot speculatively often have a low SOT-per-shot ratio; the context panel surfaces the shots/g funnel so you can see the conversion rate.

Where do these SOT stats come from?

All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Alaves fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027. Player odds come from Bet365 player markets when priced.

How is conversion (Goals/SOT) useful?

Alaves are currently converting 30% of their shots on target into goals. A high conversion rate means finishing well; a low one means SOT volume but not yet goals. Pair this with the shots/g funnel to read how the goals number is built.

Alaves player shots on target rates

Player Position Apps Shots on target Per game 1+ hit rate
Ángel Pérezattacker960.6767%
Lucas Boyéattacker88163%
Mariano Díazattacker88150%
Victor Paradadefender210.550%
Toni Martínezattacker940.4433%
Ville Koskidefender930.3333%
Mikel Rodriguezmidfielder310.3333%
Nahuel Tenagliadefender1030.330%
Pablo Ibáñezmidfielder1030.330%
Abde Rebbachattacker1040.430%
Denis Suárezmidfielder610.1717%
Jonny Ottodefender710.1414%
Antonio Blancomidfielder910.1111%
Antonio Siveragoalkeeper10000%
Youssef Enríquezdefender6000%
Carlos Protesonimidfielder4000%
Nicolás Valentinidefender4000%
Jon Guridimidfielder2000%
Aitor Mañasattacker2000%
Ander Guevaramidfielder2000%
Carles Aleñámidfielder2000%
Ibrahim Diabatéattacker1000%

Alaves shots on target match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team shots on target Opposition shots on target Match total Top player
10 Oct 2026La LigaAtlético MadridHome1-23710Ángel Pérez (1)
19 Sep 2026La LigaAthletic ClubAway0-0066
15 Sep 2026La LigaValenciaHome0-1336Ángel Pérez (1)
12 Sep 2026La LigaRacing SantanderAway2-18412Mariano Díaz (3)
6 Sep 2026La LigaOsasunaHome5-27512Lucas Boyé (3)
28 Aug 2026La LigaVillarrealHome1-0268Lucas Boyé (2)
20 Aug 2026La LigaRayo VallecanoAway1-1336Mariano Díaz (2)
15 Aug 2026La LigaGetafeHome3-08210Mariano Díaz (2)
23 May 2026La LigaRayo VallecanoHome1-211718Toni Martínez (2)
17 May 2026La LigaReal OviedoAway0-1101Toni Martínez (1)

Alaves shots on target 2026/2027: last 10 games

Shots on target for per game
4.6
Shots on target against per game
4.3
Match total shots on target per game
8.9
Games
10
League rank for match shots on target
13 of 20

Alaves Shots on target for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 % Over 5.5 % Over 6.5 %
Home65.6783%50%50%50%50%
Away4350%25%25%25%25%
Overall104.670%40%40%40%40%

Alaves Shots on target against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 % Over 5.5 % Over 6.5 %
Home6583%67%67%50%33%
Away43.2575%50%25%25%0%
Overall104.380%60%50%40%20%

Alaves Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 6.5 % Over 7.5 % Over 8.5 % Over 9.5 % Over 10.5 %
Home610.6783%83%67%67%33%
Away46.2525%25%25%25%25%
Overall108.960%60%50%50%30%

Alaves Team shots on target 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team shots on target Overall Home Away
Shots on target / match4.65.673
Total shots / match12.113.510
Share of shots on target38%42%30%
Goals per shot on target30%32%25%
Shots on target per goal3.33.14
Shots on target over 2.570%83%50%
Shots on target over 3.540%50%25%
Shots on target over 4.540%50%25%
Shots on target over 5.540%50%25%
Shots on target over 6.540%50%25%

Alaves Shots on target against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Shots on target against Overall Home Away
Shots on target against / match4.353.25
Shots on target against over 2.580%83%75%
Shots on target against over 3.560%67%50%
Shots on target against over 4.550%67%25%
Shots on target against over 5.540%50%25%
Shots on target against over 6.520%33%0%

Alaves Match shots on target 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match shots on target Overall Home Away
Match shots on target / match8.910.676.25
Match shots on target over 6.560%83%25%
Match shots on target over 7.560%83%25%
Match shots on target over 8.550%67%25%
Match shots on target over 9.550%67%25%
Match shots on target over 10.530%33%25%

Alaves 1st-half shots on target for 2026/2027 (from 4 of 10 games)

Scope Games Average Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 %
Home2250%50%50%
Away210%0%0%
Overall41.525%25%25%

Alaves 1st-half shots on target against 2026/2027 (from 4 of 10 games)

Scope Games Average Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 %
Home210%0%0%
Away2150%0%0%
Overall4125%0%0%

Alaves 1st-half match total 2026/2027 (from 4 of 10 games)

Scope Games Average Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 % Over 5.5 %
Home2350%50%50%0%
Away2250%0%0%0%
Overall42.550%25%25%0%

Alaves shots on target match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Shots on target for Shots on target against Match total 1st-half total
10 OctLa LigaAtlético (H)1-23710-
19 SepLa LigaAthletic Club (A)0-0066-
15 SepLa LigaValencia (H)0-1336-
12 SepLa LigaRacing (A)2-18412-
6 SepLa LigaOsasuna (H)5-27512-
28 AugLa LigaVillarreal (H)1-0268-
20 AugLa LigaRayo (A)1-13363
15 AugLa LigaGetafe (H)3-082101
23 MayLa LigaRayo (H)1-2117185
17 MayLa LigaOviedo (A)0-11011

La Liga shots on target table 2026/2027: every team's shots on target per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 8.5 %
1Real Betis86.55.7512.2588%
2Real Madrid87.134.3811.575%
3Racing Santander84.886.6311.588%
4Real Sociedad856.2511.2575%
5FC Barcelona88.252.8811.13100%
6Rayo Vallecano74.575.5710.1443%
7Villarreal86.253.751038%
8Levante74.295.711043%
9Atlético Madrid86.53.259.7575%
10Sevilla84.254.638.8863%
11Espanyol83.8858.8850%
12Elche84.634.138.7563%
13Deportivo Alavés84.254.58.7550%
14Deportivo La Coruña84.254.388.6350%
15Athletic Club64.673.678.3367%
16Osasuna844.258.2538%
17Valencia82.635.58.1338%
18Málaga82.635.58.1338%
19Getafe82.54.887.3850%
20Celta de Vigo83.253.75725%

Alaves shots on target against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 8.5 %
Vs top six133.3858.3846%
Vs top half223.554.738.2741%
Vs bottom half244.543.588.1342%
Vs bottom six154.873.878.7353%

Alaves shots on target per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 8.5 %
La Liga2026/202784.254.58.7550%
La Liga2025/2026384.034.058.0839%
Copa Del Rey2025/2026573.210.280%
La Liga2024/2025383.553.557.1137%
Copa Del Rey2024/2025251.56.550%

Alaves next three opponents: shots on target per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their shots on target for Their shots on target against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Sun 18 Oct 14:15Celta (away)73.253.759.254.54.75
Fri 23 Oct 19:00Málaga (home)8.132.635.58.526.5
Wed 28 Oct 18:00Anaitasuna FT (away)972---

Alaves players with the most games of 1+ shots on target 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 1+ Apps Hit rate
1Ángel Pérezattacker5863%
2Lucas Boyéattacker4757%
3Mariano Díazattacker4850%
4Abde Rebbachattacker2825%
5Nahuel Tenagliadefender2825%

Alaves players with the most games of 2+ shots on target 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 2+ Apps Hit rate
1Mariano Díazattacker3838%
2Lucas Boyéattacker2729%
3Abde Rebbachattacker1813%

Alaves players with the most games of 3+ shots on target 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 3+ Apps Hit rate
1Lucas Boyéattacker1714%
2Mariano Díazattacker1813%

Celta shots on target match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Shots on target for Shots on target against Match total 1st-half total
11 OctLa LigaElche (A)0-0022-
19 SepLa LigaRacing (H)5-09514-
16 SepEuropa LeagueOmonia (A)1-0549-
13 SepLa LigaMálaga (H)1-1527-
7 SepLa LigaGetafe (A)1-1325-
3 SepLa LigaSociedad (A)0-0257-
30 AugLa LigaAthletic Club (H)0-2279-
27 AugLa LigaOsasuna (H)1-2257-
22 AugLa LigaValencia (A)0-03253
23 MayLa LigaSevilla (H)1-03251

Explore shots on target on Statz

  • Shots on target betting guide
  • Shots on Target in the Statz Bet Builder
  • Celta shots on target
  • Alaves stats hub

Alaves stats & bet builder pages

  • Alaves Team Stats
  • Alaves Shots
  • Alaves Fouls Committed
  • Alaves Tackles
  • Alaves Goals
  • Alaves Assists
  • Alaves Fouls Drawn
  • Alaves Yellow Cards
  • Alaves Corners
  • Alaves Expected Goals (xG)
  • Alaves Big Chances Missed
  • Alaves Offsides
  • Alaves Chances Created
  • Alaves Through Balls
  • Alaves Accurate Through Balls
  • Alaves Passes
  • Alaves Accurate Passes
  • Alaves Total Crosses
  • Alaves Accurate Crosses
  • Alaves Long Balls
  • Alaves Accurate Long Balls
  • Alaves Dribble Attempts
  • Alaves Successful Dribbles
  • Alaves Touches
  • Alaves Interceptions
  • Alaves Aerials Won
  • Alaves Duels Won
  • Alaves Clearances
  • Alaves Blocked Shots
  • Alaves Ball Recoveries
  • Alaves Tackles Won

Alaves recent matches

  • Alaves 1-2 Atlético: match stats
  • Atlético stats
  • La Liga stats & standings
  • Alaves 0-0 Athletic Club: match stats
  • Athletic Club stats
  • Alaves 0-1 Valencia: match stats
  • Valencia stats
  • Alaves 1-2 Racing: match stats
  • Racing stats
  • Alaves 5-2 Osasuna: match stats
  • Osasuna stats
  • Alaves 1-0 Villarreal: match stats
  • Villarreal stats

Alaves next match

  • Celta de Vigo vs Deportivo Alavés - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org