Alaves Shots Stats 2026/2027
Alaves Shots Stats 2026/2027 - season overview
Alaves are averaging 12.1 shots per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 25.1 total shots on average. That puts them 15th of 20 for team shots per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player shot-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Celta, and a full match-by-match log.
Alaves Shots Questions
Which Alaves players take the most shots?
Lucas Boyé leads with 21 shots across 8 qualifying appearances (2.63/g, 88% hit rate). The shot-rate table below lists every Alaves player with their shots per qualifying appearance (≥20 minutes), six-game form mask and current Bet365 1+ shots price for the next fixture.
How does Alaves's shot profile look this season?
Alaves are averaging 12.1 shots per game over 10 games and concede 13 for a match-total of 25.1. That ranks 15th of 20 for team shots in their primary competition.
How is the shots matchup read calculated?
Shots matchup blends our attackers' shot rate (50%) with the opposition's shots conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Celta, the page weights each Alaves attacker against the opposition's last-season shots-conceded rate.
Where do these shot stats come from?
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Alaves fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027. Player odds come from Bet365 player markets when priced.
What counts as a qualifying appearance?
A player must have featured for at least 20 minutes in a fixture for that match to count toward their shot rate and form. Cameo appearances are excluded so the rates aren't diluted.
Why is possession shown alongside shots?
Possession share, key passes per game and shot accuracy are the strongest underlying drivers of shot volume. The context panel surfaces those drivers so you can read the number, not just take it at face value.
Alaves player shots rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Shots |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Ángel Pérez | attacker | 9 | 15 | 1.67 | 100% |
| Ibrahim Diabaté | attacker | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Lucas Boyé | attacker | 8 | 21 | 2.63 | 88% |
| Toni Martínez | attacker | 9 | 16 | 1.78 | 78% |
| Mariano Díaz | attacker | 8 | 11 | 1.38 | 63% |
| Abde Rebbach | attacker | 10 | 7 | 0.7 | 60% |
| Antonio Blanco | midfielder | 9 | 9 | 1 | 56% |
| Nahuel Tenaglia | defender | 10 | 10 | 1 | 50% |
| Pablo Ibáñez | midfielder | 10 | 11 | 1.1 | 50% |
| Carlos Protesoni | midfielder | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 50% |
| Jon Guridi | midfielder | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Victor Parada | defender | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Carles Aleñá | midfielder | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Ville Koski | defender | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Mikel Rodriguez | midfielder | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 33% |
| Jonny Otto | defender | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 29% |
| Youssef Enríquez | defender | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Denis Suárez | midfielder | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Antonio Sivera | goalkeeper | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Nicolás Valentini | defender | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Aitor Mañas | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ander Guevara | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Alaves shots match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team shots |
Opposition shots |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | La Liga | Atlético Madrid | Home | 1-2 | 8 | 22 | 30 | Ángel Pérez (3) |
| 19 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Athletic Club | Away | 0-0 | 2 | 24 | 26 | Carlos Protesoni (2) |
| 15 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Valencia | Home | 0-1 | 15 | 10 | 25 | Lucas Boyé (4) |
| 12 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Racing Santander | Away | 2-1 | 16 | 11 | 27 | Lucas Boyé (4) |
| 6 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Osasuna | Home | 5-2 | 12 | 7 | 19 | Lucas Boyé (3) |
| 28 Aug 2026 | La Liga | Villarreal | Home | 1-0 | 9 | 19 | 28 | Lucas Boyé (3) |
| 20 Aug 2026 | La Liga | Rayo Vallecano | Away | 1-1 | 15 | 8 | 23 | Toni Martínez (4) |
| 15 Aug 2026 | La Liga | Getafe | Home | 3-0 | 18 | 6 | 24 | Antonio Blanco (3) |
| 23 May 2026 | La Liga | Rayo Vallecano | Home | 1-2 | 19 | 15 | 34 | Lucas Boyé (4) |
| 17 May 2026 | La Liga | Real Oviedo | Away | 0-1 | 7 | 8 | 15 | Ángel Pérez (2) |
Alaves shots 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Shots for per game
- 12.1
- Shots against per game
- 13
- Match total shots per game
- 25.1
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match shots
- 13 of 20
Alaves Shots for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 13.5 | 83% | 67% | 50% | 50% | 33% |
| Away | 4 | 10 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 12.1 | 70% | 60% | 50% | 50% | 20% |
Alaves Shots against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 13.17 | 67% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 33% |
| Away | 4 | 12.75 | 50% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Overall | 10 | 13 | 60% | 50% | 40% | 40% | 30% |
Alaves Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
Over 24.5 % |
Over 26.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 26.67 | 100% | 83% | 83% | 67% | 50% |
| Away | 4 | 22.75 | 75% | 75% | 75% | 50% | 25% |
| Overall | 10 | 25.1 | 90% | 80% | 80% | 60% | 40% |
Alaves Team shots 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team shots |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Shots / match | 12.1 | 13.5 | 10 |
| Shots on target / match | 4.6 | 5.67 | 3 |
| Shots off target / match | 7.5 | 7.83 | 7 |
| Shot conversion | 12% | 14% | 8% |
| Shots per goal | 8.6 | 7.4 | 13.3 |
| Shots on target per goal | 3.3 | 3.1 | 4 |
| Shots over 8.5 | 70% | 83% | 50% |
| Shots over 10.5 | 60% | 67% | 50% |
| Shots over 12.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Shots over 14.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Shots over 16.5 | 20% | 33% | 0% |
Alaves Shots against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Shots against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Shots against / match | 13 | 13.17 | 12.75 |
| Shots against over 8.5 | 60% | 67% | 50% |
| Shots against over 10.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Shots against over 12.5 | 40% | 50% | 25% |
| Shots against over 14.5 | 40% | 50% | 25% |
| Shots against over 16.5 | 30% | 33% | 25% |
Alaves Match shots 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match shots |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match shots / match | 25.1 | 26.67 | 22.75 |
| Match shots over 18.5 | 90% | 100% | 75% |
| Match shots over 20.5 | 80% | 83% | 75% |
| Match shots over 22.5 | 80% | 83% | 75% |
| Match shots over 24.5 | 60% | 67% | 50% |
| Match shots over 26.5 | 40% | 50% | 25% |
Alaves 1st-half shots for 2026/2027 (from 4 of 10 games)
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 5 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Away | 2 | 4.5 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Overall | 4 | 4.75 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
Alaves 1st-half shots against 2026/2027 (from 4 of 10 games)
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 2 | 4.5 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 4 | 3.25 | 50% | 0% | 0% |
Alaves 1st-half match total 2026/2027 (from 4 of 10 games)
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
Over 11.5 % |
Over 13.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 7 | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 2 | 9 | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 4 | 8 | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% |
Alaves shots match by match 2026/2027
La Liga shots table 2026/2027: every team's shots per game
Alaves shots against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 22.5 % |
| Vs top six | 13 | 10.38 | 15.15 | 25.54 | 62% |
| Vs top half | 22 | 10.91 | 14.59 | 25.5 | 68% |
| Vs bottom half | 24 | 13.25 | 10.83 | 24.08 | 63% |
| Vs bottom six | 15 | 14.73 | 11 | 25.73 | 73% |
Alaves shots per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 22.5 % |
| La Liga | 2026/2027 | 8 | 11.88 | 13.38 | 25.25 | 88% |
| La Liga | 2025/2026 | 38 | 12.18 | 12.47 | 24.66 | 61% |
| Copa Del Rey | 2025/2026 | 5 | 13.2 | 10.8 | 24 | 60% |
| La Liga | 2024/2025 | 38 | 10.63 | 10.68 | 21.32 | 42% |
| Copa Del Rey | 2024/2025 | 2 | 19 | 6 | 25 | 50% |
Alaves next three opponents: shots per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their shots for |
Their shots against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sun 18 Oct 14:15 | Celta (away) | 22.38 | 9.88 | 12.5 | 23.75 | 10.5 | 13.25 |
| Fri 23 Oct 19:00 | Málaga (home) | 24.75 | 10.63 | 14.13 | 28.25 | 10.5 | 17.75 |
| Wed 28 Oct 18:00 | Anaitasuna FT (away) | 19 | 15 | 4 | - | - | - |
Alaves players with the most games of 1+ shots 2026/2027
Alaves players with the most games of 2+ shots 2026/2027
Alaves players with the most games of 3+ shots 2026/2027
Celta shots match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore shots on Statz
Alaves stats & bet builder pages
Alaves recent matches
Alaves next match