Alaves Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027
Alaves Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027
Alaves have recorded 62 successful dribbles across 8 La Liga games in 2026/2027, averaging 7.8 per match. A. Rebbach leads the squad with 9 successful dribbles - 1.8 per game. P. Ibáñez is next with 9.
Alaves Successful Dribbles: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Alaves are averaging 7.8 successful dribbles per match - Á. Pérez leads that period with 11. Use the match-by-match table above to compare successful dribbles game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Alaves vs Celta on 18.10.2026.
Alaves Successful Dribbles Questions
How many successful dribbles do Alaves average per game?
Alaves average 7.8 successful dribbles per La Liga game in 2026/2027, based on 8 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 7.8 per match.
Who leads Alaves for successful dribbles?
A. Rebbach leads Alaves for successful dribbles in 2026/2027 with 9 in La Liga - an average of 1.8 per game. P. Ibáñez is second with 9.
How do Alaves's successful dribbles break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Alaves's successful dribbles totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Alaves player successful dribbles rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Successful dribbles |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Ángel Pérez | attacker | 9 | 15 | 1.67 | 67% |
| Abde Rebbach | attacker | 10 | 12 | 1.2 | 70% |
| Pablo Ibáñez | midfielder | 10 | 9 | 0.9 | 70% |
| Mariano Díaz | attacker | 8 | 5 | 0.63 | 50% |
| Denis Suárez | midfielder | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 50% |
| Nahuel Tenaglia | defender | 10 | 4 | 0.4 | 40% |
| Antonio Blanco | midfielder | 9 | 4 | 0.44 | 33% |
| Mikel Rodriguez | midfielder | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 100% |
| Lucas Boyé | attacker | 8 | 3 | 0.38 | 38% |
| Jonny Otto | defender | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 29% |
| Youssef Enríquez | defender | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Ville Koski | defender | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 11% |
| Carlos Protesoni | midfielder | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Carles Aleñá | midfielder | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Jon Guridi | midfielder | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Victor Parada | defender | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Antonio Sivera | goalkeeper | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Toni Martínez | attacker | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Nicolás Valentini | defender | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ander Guevara | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Aitor Mañas | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ibrahim Diabaté | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Alaves successful dribbles match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team successful dribbles |
Opposition successful dribbles |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | La Liga | Atlético | Home | 1-2 | 8 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Athletic Club | Away | 0-0 | 3 | | | |
| 15 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Valencia | Home | 0-1 | 6 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Racing | Away | 2-1 | 8 | | | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Osasuna | Home | 5-2 | 11 | | | |
| 28 Aug 2026 | La Liga | Villarreal | Home | 1-0 | 7 | | | |
| 20 Aug 2026 | La Liga | Rayo | Away | 1-1 | 13 | | | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | La Liga | Getafe | Home | 3-0 | 6 | | | |
| 23 May 2026 | La Liga | Rayo | Home | 1-2 | 6 | | | |
| 17 May 2026 | La Liga | Oviedo | Away | 0-1 | 6 | | | |
Alaves successful dribbles 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Successful dribbles for per game
- 7.4
- Successful dribbles against per game
- 8.3
- Match total successful dribbles per game
- 15.7
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match successful dribbles
- 12 of 20
Alaves Successful dribbles for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 7.33 | 100% | 50% | 33% | 17% | 17% |
| Away | 4 | 7.5 | 75% | 50% | 50% | 25% | 25% |
| Overall | 10 | 7.4 | 90% | 50% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
Alaves Successful dribbles against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 9 | 100% | 83% | 67% | 50% | 50% |
| Away | 4 | 7.25 | 100% | 75% | 25% | 25% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 8.3 | 100% | 80% | 50% | 40% | 30% |
Alaves Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 16.33 | 100% | 83% | 67% | 50% | 17% |
| Away | 4 | 14.75 | 75% | 75% | 50% | 50% | 25% |
| Overall | 10 | 15.7 | 90% | 80% | 60% | 50% | 20% |
Alaves Team successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team successful dribbles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Successful dribbles / match | 7.4 | 7.33 | 7.5 |
| Successful dribbles over 5.5 | 90% | 100% | 75% |
| Successful dribbles over 6.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Successful dribbles over 7.5 | 40% | 33% | 50% |
| Successful dribbles over 8.5 | 20% | 17% | 25% |
| Successful dribbles over 9.5 | 20% | 17% | 25% |
Alaves Successful dribbles against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Successful dribbles against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Successful dribbles against / match | 8.3 | 9 | 7.25 |
| Successful dribbles against over 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Successful dribbles against over 6.5 | 80% | 83% | 75% |
| Successful dribbles against over 7.5 | 50% | 67% | 25% |
| Successful dribbles against over 8.5 | 40% | 50% | 25% |
| Successful dribbles against over 9.5 | 30% | 50% | 0% |
Alaves Match successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match successful dribbles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match successful dribbles / match | 15.7 | 16.33 | 14.75 |
| Match successful dribbles over 10.5 | 90% | 100% | 75% |
| Match successful dribbles over 12.5 | 80% | 83% | 75% |
| Match successful dribbles over 14.5 | 60% | 67% | 50% |
| Match successful dribbles over 16.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Match successful dribbles over 18.5 | 20% | 17% | 25% |
Alaves successful dribbles match by match 2026/2027
La Liga successful dribbles table 2026/2027: every team's successful dribbles per game
Alaves successful dribbles against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 14.5 % |
| Vs top six | 13 | 8.08 | 11.08 | 19.15 | 92% |
| Vs top half | 22 | 7.73 | 10.18 | 17.91 | 73% |
| Vs bottom half | 24 | 7.33 | 8.33 | 15.67 | 58% |
| Vs bottom six | 15 | 6.33 | 8.6 | 14.93 | 47% |
Alaves successful dribbles per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 14.5 % |
| La Liga | 2026/2027 | 8 | 7.75 | 8.75 | 16.5 | 75% |
| La Liga | 2025/2026 | 38 | 7.47 | 9.32 | 16.79 | 63% |
| Copa Del Rey | 2025/2026 | 5 | 6.8 | 4.2 | 11 | 0% |
| La Liga | 2024/2025 | 38 | 4.66 | 9.32 | 13.97 | 37% |
| Copa Del Rey | 2024/2025 | 2 | 6.5 | 7 | 13.5 | 0% |
Alaves next three opponents: successful dribbles per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their successful dribbles for |
Their successful dribbles against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sun 18 Oct 14:15 | Celta (away) | 11.5 | 4.88 | 6.63 | 13.75 | 6.25 | 7.5 |
| Fri 23 Oct 19:00 | Málaga (home) | 20.88 | 10.88 | 10 | 19.75 | 8.25 | 11.5 |
| Wed 28 Oct 18:00 | Anaitasuna FT (away) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Alaves players with the most games of 1+ successful dribbles 2026/2027
Celta successful dribbles match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Alaves stats on Statz
Alaves stats & bet builder pages
Alaves recent matches
Alaves next match