La Liga 2026/2027 · 8 appearances
Across 8 La Liga games in 2026/2027 Abde Rebbach has produced 0 goals and 0 assists for Alaves, taking 0.8 shots per match — 0.4 on target — and sitting on an average match rating of 6.7.
Form check — 0 goals and 0 assists over the last 5 La Liga games, plus 2 shots on target. Abde Rebbach's versatility means the same player can drive goal, assist and shot markets in a single Bet Builder slip.
In Alaves's La Liga attack, Abde Rebbach contributes from the wing — 0 goals and 0 assists across 8 games — with 0.8 shots per match. The mix of finishing and creating supports Bet Builder legs in both goalscorer and assist markets.
Abde Rebbach's top Bet Builder markets are shots on target — 1+ in 25% of games (2/8) — and goalscorer at 0% (0/8). For card-adjacent markets, they commit 1+ fouls in 88% of appearances. Form line: 0/0/2 goals/assists/SoT over the last 5 games. Alaves's next fixture is against Celta de Vigo on Sun 18th Oct.
Abde Rebbach has 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 La Liga appearances for Alaves this season.
Abde Rebbach averages 0.4 shots on target per La Liga game, hitting the target in 25% of appearances.
Abde Rebbach has had 1+ shots on target in 25% of appearances and scored in 0% of games this season. Use the match-by-match breakdown above for recent form.
Abde Rebbach has an average match rating of 6.7 across 8 La Liga appearances in 2026/2027.
Abde Rebbach plays as a winger for Alaves, primarily appearing in La Liga fixtures in 2026/2027.
Abde Rebbach plays for Alaves in La Liga during the 2026/2027 season.
Abde Rebbach and Alaves face Celta de Vigo on Sun 18th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Abde Rebbach's historical output against Celta de Vigo where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.07 | 0% (0/10) | - | 6.50 | 67.00 |
| Assists | 0.11 | 10% (1/10) | - | 7.00 | - |
| Shots | 1.21 | 60% (6/10) | - | 1.17 | 1.73 |
| Shots on Target | 0.43 | 30% (3/10) | - | 2.25 | 9.00 |
| Key Passes | 0.64 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 2.03 | 90% (9/10) | - | 1.07 | 1.40 |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.13 | 70% (7/10) | - | 1.25 | 2.20 |
| Tackles | 1.85 | 80% (8/10) | 2 games | 1.17 | 1.80 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.41 | 40% (4/10) | - | 2.60 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | La Liga | Atlético Madrid (home) | 1-2 | L | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.02 | 18 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | La Liga | Athletic Club (away) | 0-0 | D | Left Midfield | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 25 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | La Liga | Valencia (home) | 0-1 | L | Left Midfield | 85 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.08 | 27 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | La Liga | Racing Santander (away) | 2-1 | L | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.07 | 23 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Sep | La Liga | Osasuna (home) | 5-2 | W | Left Midfield | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 18 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Aug | La Liga | Villarreal (home) | 1-0 | W | Left Back | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.0 | 0.00 | 24 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Aug | La Liga | Rayo Vallecano (away) | 1-1 | D | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.03 | 32 | 27 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Aug | La Liga | Getafe (home) | 3-0 | W | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 7.1 | 0.02 | 16 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 May | La Liga | Rayo Vallecano (home) | 1-2 | L | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6.8 | 0.03 | 34 | 31 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 May | La Liga | Real Oviedo (away) | 0-1 | W | Left Midfield | 46 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 79 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 6.7 | 0.03 | 22.9 | 18.3 | 3.7 | 1.2 | 5.3 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Assists 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 67% (4/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Shots 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Shots 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots 4+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 33% (2/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 17% (1/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 17% (1/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 90% (9/10) | 100% (6/6) | 75% (3/4) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 50% (5/10) | 50% (3/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 20% (2/10) | 17% (1/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 67% (4/6) | 75% (3/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 40% (4/10) | 17% (1/6) | 75% (3/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Tackles 1+ | 80% (8/10) | 83% (5/6) | 75% (3/4) |
| Tackles 2+ | 70% (7/10) | 83% (5/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Tackles 3+ | 30% (3/10) | 33% (2/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 67% (4/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 1+ | 2 games | 19 Sep | 1.17 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | La Liga | Deportivo Alavés | 8 | 653 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 18 | 3 | 6.66 |
| 2025/2026 | La Liga | Deportivo Alavés | 30 | 1508 | 1 | 4 | 34 | 12 | 30 | 40 | 41 | 8 | 6.73 |
| 2025/2026 | Copa Del Rey | Deportivo Alavés | 3 | 238 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 7.34 |
| 2024/2025 | La Liga 2 | Granada | 19 | 1291 | 3 | 3 | 28 | 10 | 22 | 29 | 20 | 3 | 7.04 |
| 2024/2025 | La Liga | Deportivo Alavés | 8 | 383 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 6.54 |
| 2024/2025 | Copa Del Rey | Deportivo Alavés | 2 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2025 | Granada | Deportivo Alavés | End of loan |
| 16 Jan 2025 | Deportivo Alavés | Granada | Loan |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | Deportivo Alavés |
| 2024/2025 | Deportivo Alavés |
| 2024/2025 | Granada |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share | Average for a left midfielder |
|---|---|---|---|
| Left midfield | 4 | 31% | 4% |
| Attacker | 3 | 23% | 6% |
| Central midfield | 2 | 15% | 19% |
| Right midfield | 2 | 15% | 20% |
| Right-back | 1 | 8% | 23% |
| Attacking midfield | 1 | 8% | 6% |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share | Average for a left midfielder |
|---|---|---|---|
| Right-back | 4 | 40% | 26% |
| Right midfield | 2 | 20% | 16% |
| Attacking midfield | 2 | 20% | 4% |
| Centre-back | 1 | 10% | 16% |
| Attacker | 1 | 10% | 6% |