Alaves Goals Stats 2026/2027

Alaves Goals Stats 2026/2027 - season overview

Alaves are averaging 1.4 goals per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 2.4 total goals on average. That puts them 18th of 20 for team goals scored per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player goal-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Celta, and a full match-by-match log.

Alaves Goals Questions

Which Alaves players score the most goals?

Lucas Boyé leads with 5 goals across 8 qualifying appearances (0.63/g, 38% hit rate). The goal-rate table below ranks every Alaves player by goals per qualifying appearance (≥20 minutes) and six-game form.

How does Alaves's scoring profile look this season?

Alaves are averaging 1.4 goals per game over 10 games and concede 1 for a match-total of 2.4. That ranks 18th of 20 for team goals scored. They're generating 12.1 shots/g from 7.8 key passes/g.

Why aren't there any Bet365 prices on this page?

The Bet365 player markets feed currently ships odds for Shots, Shots on Target, Tackles, Fouls and Yellow Cards. Anytime-scorer prices are not yet wired up; the chip will read “no priced market” until that's added.

How is the goals matchup read calculated?

Goals matchup blends our attackers' scoring rate (50%) with the opposition's goals conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Celta, the page weights each Alaves attacker against the opposition's last-season goals-conceded rate.

Where do these goal stats come from?

All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Alaves fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027.

Why is finishing rate (Goals / SOT) shown?

Alaves are currently finishing at 30% - that's the share of their shots on target that beat the keeper. Above-average finishing without a matching xG signal usually regresses; pair this with shots/g and key passes/g to read whether the goals trend is sustainable.

Alaves player goals rates

Player Position Apps Goals Per game 1+ hit rate
Lucas Boyéattacker850.6338%
Mariano Díazattacker830.3838%
Mikel Rodriguezmidfielder310.3333%
Toni Martínezattacker920.2222%
Ville Koskidefender910.1111%
Nahuel Tenagliadefender1010.110%
Pablo Ibáñezmidfielder1010.110%
Antonio Siveragoalkeeper10000%
Abde Rebbachattacker10000%
Ángel Pérezattacker9000%
Antonio Blancomidfielder9000%
Jonny Ottodefender7000%
Youssef Enríquezdefender6000%
Denis Suárezmidfielder6000%
Carlos Protesonimidfielder4000%
Nicolás Valentinidefender4000%
Jon Guridimidfielder2000%
Victor Paradadefender2000%
Aitor Mañasattacker2000%
Ander Guevaramidfielder2000%
Carles Aleñámidfielder2000%
Ibrahim Diabatéattacker1000%

Alaves goals match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team goals Opposition goals Match total Top player
10 Oct 2026La LigaAtlético MadridHome1-2123Lucas Boyé (1)
19 Sep 2026La LigaAthletic ClubAway0-0000
15 Sep 2026La LigaValenciaHome0-1011
12 Sep 2026La LigaRacing SantanderAway2-1123Ville Koski (1)
6 Sep 2026La LigaOsasunaHome5-2527Lucas Boyé (3)
28 Aug 2026La LigaVillarrealHome1-0101Lucas Boyé (1)
20 Aug 2026La LigaRayo VallecanoAway1-1112Mariano Díaz (1)
15 Aug 2026La LigaGetafeHome3-0303Mariano Díaz (1)
23 May 2026La LigaRayo VallecanoHome1-2123Toni Martínez (1)
17 May 2026La LigaReal OviedoAway0-1101Toni Martínez (1)

Alaves goals 2026/2027: last 10 games

Goals for per game
1.4
Goals against per game
1
Match total goals per game
2.4
Games
10
League rank for match goals
16 of 20

Alaves Goals for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 %
Home61.8383%33%33%17%
Away40.7575%0%0%0%
Overall101.480%20%20%10%

Alaves Goals against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 %
Home61.1767%50%0%0%
Away40.7550%25%0%0%
Overall10160%40%0%0%

Alaves Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 % Over 5.5 %
Home63100%67%67%17%17%17%
Away41.575%50%25%0%0%0%
Overall102.490%60%50%10%10%10%

Alaves Team goals 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team goals Overall Home Away
Goals / match1.41.830.75
Goals over 0.580%83%75%
Goals over 1.520%33%0%
Goals over 2.520%33%0%
Goals over 3.510%17%0%

Alaves Goals against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Goals against Overall Home Away
Goals against / match11.170.75
Goals against over 0.560%67%50%
Goals against over 1.540%50%25%
Goals against over 2.50%0%0%
Goals against over 3.50%0%0%

Alaves Match goals 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match goals Overall Home Away
Match goals / match2.431.5
Match goals over 0.590%100%75%
Match goals over 1.560%67%50%
Match goals over 2.550%67%25%
Match goals over 3.510%17%0%
Match goals over 4.510%17%0%
Match goals over 5.510%17%0%

Alaves 1st-half goals for 2026/2027 (from 4 of 10 games)

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 %
Home20.550%0%
Away20.550%0%
Overall40.550%0%

Alaves 1st-half goals against 2026/2027 (from 4 of 10 games)

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 %
Home200%0%
Away200%0%
Overall400%0%

Alaves 1st-half match total 2026/2027 (from 4 of 10 games)

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 %
Home20.550%0%0%
Away20.550%0%0%
Overall40.550%0%0%

Alaves goals match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Goals for Goals against Match total 1st-half total
10 OctLa LigaAtlético (H)1-2123-
19 SepLa LigaAthletic Club (A)0-0000-
15 SepLa LigaValencia (H)0-1011-
12 SepLa LigaRacing (A)2-1123-
6 SepLa LigaOsasuna (H)5-2527-
28 AugLa LigaVillarreal (H)1-0101-
20 AugLa LigaRayo (A)1-11120
15 AugLa LigaGetafe (H)3-03030
23 MayLa LigaRayo (H)1-21231
17 MayLa LigaOviedo (A)0-11011

La Liga goals table 2026/2027: every team's goals per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 2.5 %
1FC Barcelona84.250.885.1388%
2Racing Santander81.632.884.588%
3Levante71.572.143.7171%
4Elche81.382.133.563%
5Real Madrid82.3813.3875%
6Real Sociedad81.51.883.3875%
7Rayo Vallecano81.3823.3863%
8Atlético Madrid82.2513.2588%
9Villarreal81.631.633.2575%
10Osasuna812.253.2550%
11Sevilla81.631.53.1363%
12Real Betis81.751.132.8838%
13Deportivo La Coruña81.51.382.8838%
14Espanyol81.381.382.7563%
15Valencia80.751.882.6350%
16Deportivo Alavés81.512.550%
17Málaga80.51.632.1325%
18Athletic Club710.861.8629%
19Celta de Vigo810.751.7525%
20Getafe80.51.251.7525%

Alaves goals against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 2.5 %
Vs top six131.081.622.6954%
Vs top half2211.52.545%
Vs bottom half241.421.292.7154%
Vs bottom six151.331.42.7353%

Alaves goals per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 2.5 %
La Liga2026/202781.512.550%
La Liga2025/2026381.161.472.6350%
Copa Del Rey2025/2026530.63.660%
La Liga2024/20253811.262.2637%
Copa Del Rey2024/202521.512.550%

Alaves next three opponents: goals per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their goals for Their goals against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Sun 18 Oct 14:15Celta (away)1.7510.7531.751.25
Fri 23 Oct 19:00Málaga (home)2.130.51.632.250.252
Wed 28 Oct 18:00Anaitasuna FT (away)651550

Alaves players with the most games of 1+ goals 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 1+ Apps Hit rate
1Lucas Boyéattacker3743%
2Mariano Díazattacker3838%
3Mikel Rodriguezmidfielder1333%
4Nahuel Tenagliadefender1813%
5Pablo Ibáñezmidfielder1813%

Alaves players with the most games of 2+ goals 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 2+ Apps Hit rate
1Lucas Boyéattacker1714%

Alaves players with the most games of 3+ goals 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 3+ Apps Hit rate
1Lucas Boyéattacker1714%

Alaves Alaves goals scored — Full time (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Alaves goals scored Overall Home Away
Scored / match1.41.830.75
Minutes per goal Scored64 min49 min120 min
Scored over 0.580%83%75%
Scored over 1.520%33%0%
Scored over 2.520%33%0%
Scored in both halves0%0%0%
First team to score67%67%67%
Failed to score20%17%25%
Highest scored in a match5 goals5 goals1 goals
Penalties won1 in 31 in 20 in 1
Penalties conceded2 in 31 in 21 in 1

Alaves Alaves goals scored — 1st half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Alaves goals scored Overall Home Away
1st-half Scored / match0.50.50.5
1st-half Scored over 0.550%50%50%
1st-half Scored over 1.50%0%0%

Alaves Alaves goals scored — 2nd half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Alaves goals scored Overall Home Away
2nd-half Scored / match11.50.5
2nd-half Scored over 0.550%50%50%
2nd-half Scored over 1.525%50%0%

Alaves Alaves goals conceded — Full time (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Alaves goals conceded Overall Home Away
Conceded / match11.170.75
Minutes per goal Conceded90 min77 min120 min
Conceded over 0.560%67%50%
Conceded over 1.540%50%25%
Conceded over 2.50%0%0%
Conceded in both halves0%0%0%
Conceded first33%33%33%
Clean sheets40%33%50%
Most conceded in a match2 goals2 goals2 goals

Alaves Alaves goals conceded — 1st half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Alaves goals conceded Overall Home Away
1st-half Conceded / match000
1st-half Conceded over 0.50%0%0%
1st-half Conceded over 1.50%0%0%

Alaves Alaves goals conceded — 2nd half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Alaves goals conceded Overall Home Away
2nd-half Conceded / match0.7510.5
2nd-half Conceded over 0.550%50%50%
2nd-half Conceded over 1.525%50%0%

Alaves Match goals over / under — Over (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Match goals over / under Overall Home Away
Match goals / match2.431.5
Over 0.590%100%75%
Over 1.560%67%50%
Over 2.550%67%25%
Over 3.510%17%0%
Over 4.510%17%0%
Over 5.510%17%0%

Alaves Match goals over / under — Under (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Match goals over / under Overall Home Away
Under 0.510%0%25%
Under 1.540%33%50%
Under 2.550%33%75%
Under 3.590%83%100%
Under 4.590%83%100%
Under 5.590%83%100%

Alaves Match goals over / under — 1st half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Match goals over / under Overall Home Away
1st-half match goals / match0.50.50.5
1st-half over 0.550%50%50%
1st-half over 1.50%0%0%
1st-half over 2.50%0%0%

Alaves Match goals over / under — 2nd half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Match goals over / under Overall Home Away
2nd-half match goals / match1.752.51
2nd-half over 0.575%100%50%
2nd-half over 1.575%100%50%
2nd-half over 2.525%50%0%

Alaves Both teams to score — Full time (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Both teams to score Overall Home Away
BTTS50%50%50%
BTTS and win10%17%0%
BTTS and draw10%0%25%
BTTS and lose30%33%25%
BTTS and over 2.540%50%25%
BTTS and under 2.510%0%25%
No BTTS and over 2.510%17%0%

Alaves Both teams to score — Halves (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Both teams to score Overall Home Away
BTTS 1st half0%0%0%
BTTS 2nd half25%0%50%
BTTS both halves0%0%0%
BTTS 1st half only0%0%0%
BTTS 2nd half only25%0%50%
No BTTS in either half75%100%50%

Celta goals match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Goals for Goals against Match total 1st-half total
11 OctLa LigaElche (A)0-0000-
19 SepLa LigaRacing (H)5-0505-
16 SepEuropa LeagueOmonia (A)1-0011-
13 SepLa LigaMálaga (H)1-1112-
7 SepLa LigaGetafe (A)1-1112-
3 SepLa LigaSociedad (A)0-0000-
30 AugLa LigaAthletic Club (H)0-2022-
27 AugLa LigaOsasuna (H)1-2123-
22 AugLa LigaValencia (A)0-00000
23 MayLa LigaSevilla (H)1-01010

Explore goals on Statz

  • Goals betting guide
  • Goals in the Statz Bet Builder
  • Celta goals
  • Alaves stats hub

Alaves stats & bet builder pages

  • Alaves Team Stats
  • Alaves Shots On Target
  • Alaves Shots
  • Alaves Fouls Committed
  • Alaves Tackles
  • Alaves Assists
  • Alaves Fouls Drawn
  • Alaves Yellow Cards
  • Alaves Corners
  • Alaves Expected Goals (xG)
  • Alaves Big Chances Missed
  • Alaves Offsides
  • Alaves Chances Created
  • Alaves Through Balls
  • Alaves Accurate Through Balls
  • Alaves Passes
  • Alaves Accurate Passes
  • Alaves Total Crosses
  • Alaves Accurate Crosses
  • Alaves Long Balls
  • Alaves Accurate Long Balls
  • Alaves Dribble Attempts
  • Alaves Successful Dribbles
  • Alaves Touches
  • Alaves Interceptions
  • Alaves Aerials Won
  • Alaves Duels Won
  • Alaves Clearances
  • Alaves Blocked Shots
  • Alaves Ball Recoveries
  • Alaves Tackles Won

Alaves recent matches

  • Alaves 1-2 Atlético: match stats
  • Atlético stats
  • La Liga stats & standings
  • Alaves 0-0 Athletic Club: match stats
  • Athletic Club stats
  • Alaves 0-1 Valencia: match stats
  • Valencia stats
  • Alaves 1-2 Racing: match stats
  • Racing stats
  • Alaves 5-2 Osasuna: match stats
  • Osasuna stats
  • Alaves 1-0 Villarreal: match stats
  • Villarreal stats

Alaves next match

  • Celta de Vigo vs Deportivo Alavés - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org