La Liga 2026/2027 · 8 appearances
In 2026/2027 Pablo Ibáñez has played 8 La Liga games for Alaves, contributing 2 tackles per match alongside 1 goals and 0 assists. The foul tally — 1.9 per game — and 1 yellow cards combine into a clear card-market profile.
Form snapshot — 13 tackles and 11 fouls over the last 5 La Liga appearances. The mix of defensive volume and 1 goals across the run rounds out a midfielder who tracks both the tackle and shot Bet Builder markets.
As a key cog in Alaves's La Liga midfield, Pablo Ibáñez has logged 2 tackles and 1.9 fouls per game across 8 matches. Bet Builder markets price these tackle and foul volumes more aggressively than the 1 goals on the season.
Top Bet Builder markets for Pablo Ibáñez: 1+ tackles hits in 75% of La Liga games (6/8); 1+ fouls in 88% (7/8). The 1 season yellow cards reinforce a card-market angle. Recent form: 13/11 tackles/fouls over 5 games. Alaves's next fixture is against Celta de Vigo on Sun 18th Oct.
Pablo Ibáñez averages 2 tackles per La Liga game in 2026/2027, recording 1+ tackles in 75% of appearances.
Pablo Ibáñez commits 1.9 fouls per La Liga game, picking up at least one foul in 88% of appearances this season.
Pablo Ibáñez has made 1+ tackles in 75% and committed 1+ fouls in 88% of La Liga appearances. They also have 1 goals and 0 assists. Check the match-by-match data above.
Pablo Ibáñez has an average match rating of 6.8 across 8 La Liga appearances in 2026/2027.
Pablo Ibáñez plays as a midfielder for Alaves, primarily appearing in La Liga fixtures in 2026/2027.
Pablo Ibáñez plays for Alaves in La Liga during the 2026/2027 season.
Pablo Ibáñez and Alaves face Celta de Vigo on Sun 18th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Pablo Ibáñez's historical output against Celta de Vigo where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.11 | 10% (1/10) | - | 5.50 | 51.00 |
| Assists | 0.05 | 0% (0/10) | - | 7.50 | - |
| Shots | 1.41 | 50% (5/10) | - | 1.17 | 1.80 |
| Shots on Target | 0.43 | 30% (3/10) | - | 2.00 | 6.50 |
| Key Passes | 0.45 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.62 | 80% (8/10) | 6 games | 1.14 | 1.67 |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.62 | 80% (8/10) | 5 games | 1.14 | 1.67 |
| Tackles | 1.61 | 80% (8/10) | 3 games | 1.29 | 2.25 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.12 | 10% (1/10) | - | 3.40 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | La Liga | Atlético Madrid (home) | 1-2 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 21 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | La Liga | Athletic Club (away) | 0-0 | D | Right Midfield | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 27 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | La Liga | Valencia (home) | 0-1 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.25 | 34 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | La Liga | Racing Santander (away) | 2-1 | L | Central Midfield | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 0.00 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Sep | La Liga | Osasuna (home) | 5-2 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.18 | 40 | 35 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Aug | La Liga | Villarreal (home) | 1-0 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.05 | 21 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Aug | La Liga | Rayo Vallecano (away) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.12 | 40 | 32 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Aug | La Liga | Getafe (home) | 3-0 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 30 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 May | La Liga | Rayo Vallecano (home) | 1-2 | L | Right Midfield | 74 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.34 | 19 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 May | La Liga | Real Oviedo (away) | 0-1 | W | - | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 77 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 2.3 | 0.1 | 6.8 | 0.09 | 25.2 | 20.2 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 5.4 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 17% (1/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Assists 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 67% (4/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Shots 2+ | 40% (4/10) | 50% (3/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Shots 3+ | 20% (2/10) | 17% (1/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Shots 4+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 33% (2/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 17% (1/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 80% (8/10) | 83% (5/6) | 75% (3/4) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 50% (5/10) | 50% (3/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 30% (3/10) | 17% (1/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 80% (8/10) | 83% (5/6) | 75% (3/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 50% (5/10) | 33% (2/6) | 75% (3/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Tackles 1+ | 80% (8/10) | 83% (5/6) | 75% (3/4) |
| Tackles 2+ | 50% (5/10) | 50% (3/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Tackles 3+ | 40% (4/10) | 50% (3/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 6 games | 28 Aug | 1.14 |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 5 games | 6 Sep | 1.14 |
| Tackles 1+ | 3 games | 15 Sep | 1.29 |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 2 games | 19 Sep | 1.67 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | La Liga | Deportivo Alavés | 8 | 671 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 16 | 1 | 6.81 |
| 2025/2026 | La Liga | Deportivo Alavés | 37 | 2281 | 1 | 1 | 47 | 13 | 19 | 38 | 58 | 7 | 6.76 |
| 2025/2026 | Copa Del Rey | Deportivo Alavés | 4 | 172 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 6.71 |
| 2024/2025 | La Liga | Osasuna | 28 | 1288 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 5 | 6 | 28 | 22 | 4 | 6.78 |
| 2024/2025 | Copa Del Rey | Osasuna | 4 | 215 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6.86 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2025 | Osasuna | TBC | Free transfer |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | Deportivo Alavés |
| 2025 | Basque Country |
| 2024/2025 | TBC |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share | Average for a central midfielder |
|---|---|---|---|
| Central midfield | 10 | 59% | 36% |
| Centre-back | 2 | 12% | 6% |
| Right-back | 1 | 6% | 4% |
| Defensive midfield | 1 | 6% | 1% |
| Right midfield | 1 | 6% | 8% |
| Left midfield | 1 | 6% | 9% |
| Attacker | 1 | 6% | 13% |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share | Average for a central midfielder |
|---|---|---|---|
| Central midfield | 10 | 48% | 39% |
| Centre-back | 2 | 10% | 9% |
| Left-back | 2 | 10% | 4% |
| Right midfield | 2 | 10% | 7% |
| Left midfield | 2 | 10% | 7% |
| Midfielder | 1 | 5% | 1% |
| Attacking midfield | 1 | 5% | 10% |
| Attacker | 1 | 5% | 16% |