Alaves Passes Stats 2026/2027
Alaves Passes Stats 2026/2027
Alaves have completed 2599 passes across 8 La Liga games in 2026/2027, averaging 324.9 per match. A. Blanco leads the squad with 294 passes this season - 36.75 per game - featuring in 8/8 appearances (100%). J. Otto follows with 258 passes at 36.86 per game.
Alaves Passes: Form & Betting Insights
Over their last 10 games, Alaves are averaging 324.9 passes per match - A. Blanco leads that period with 294 (36.75 per game).
Passing volume is increasingly available as a bet builder market. A. Blanco's average of 36.75 passes per game makes them the most viable option for pass-based lines - use the match-by-match table above to check how their output varies by opponent and venue ahead of Alaves vs Celta on 18.10.2026.
Alaves Passes Questions
How many passes does Alaves complete per game?
Alaves average 324.9 passes per La Liga game in 2026/2027 across 8 matches. Their last 10 game average is 324.9.
Who completes the most passes for Alaves?
A. Blanco leads Alaves for passes in 2026/2027 with 294 across La Liga - 36.75 per game. J. Otto is second with 258 passes.
Are pass totals available as a bet builder market?
Player passes are available as a bet builder market on several major bookmakers. A. Blanco's season average of 36.75 per game gives a solid baseline - use the match-by-match data above to check how that varies against different opposition.
Do Alaves pass more at home or away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Alaves's passing volumes split by venue across 2026/2027.
Alaves player passes rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Passes |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Antonio Blanco | midfielder | 9 | 357 | 39.67 | 100% |
| Nahuel Tenaglia | defender | 10 | 299 | 29.9 | 100% |
| Antonio Sivera | goalkeeper | 10 | 276 | 27.6 | 100% |
| Ville Koski | defender | 9 | 273 | 30.33 | 100% |
| Jonny Otto | defender | 7 | 258 | 36.86 | 100% |
| Pablo Ibáñez | midfielder | 10 | 252 | 25.2 | 100% |
| Abde Rebbach | attacker | 10 | 229 | 22.9 | 100% |
| Ángel Pérez | attacker | 9 | 174 | 19.33 | 100% |
| Denis Suárez | midfielder | 6 | 170 | 28.33 | 100% |
| Nicolás Valentini | defender | 4 | 127 | 31.75 | 100% |
| Lucas Boyé | attacker | 8 | 122 | 15.25 | 100% |
| Toni Martínez | attacker | 9 | 86 | 9.56 | 100% |
| Mariano Díaz | attacker | 8 | 60 | 7.5 | 100% |
| Carlos Protesoni | midfielder | 4 | 59 | 14.75 | 100% |
| Jon Guridi | midfielder | 2 | 48 | 24 | 100% |
| Ander Guevara | midfielder | 2 | 48 | 24 | 100% |
| Youssef Enríquez | defender | 6 | 46 | 7.67 | 100% |
| Mikel Rodriguez | midfielder | 3 | 40 | 13.33 | 100% |
| Carles Aleñá | midfielder | 2 | 40 | 20 | 100% |
| Victor Parada | defender | 2 | 36 | 18 | 100% |
| Ibrahim Diabaté | attacker | 1 | 11 | 11 | 100% |
| Aitor Mañas | attacker | 2 | 5 | 2.5 | 100% |
Alaves passes match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team passes |
Opposition passes |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | La Liga | Atlético | Home | 1-2 | 340 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Athletic Club | Away | 0-0 | 303 | | | |
| 15 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Valencia | Home | 0-1 | 342 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Racing | Away | 2-1 | 332 | | | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Osasuna | Home | 5-2 | 392 | | | |
| 28 Aug 2026 | La Liga | Villarreal | Home | 1-0 | 196 | | | |
| 20 Aug 2026 | La Liga | Rayo | Away | 1-1 | 340 | | | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | La Liga | Getafe | Home | 3-0 | 354 | | | |
| 23 May 2026 | La Liga | Rayo | Home | 1-2 | 345 | | | |
| 17 May 2026 | La Liga | Oviedo | Away | 0-1 | 248 | | | |
Alaves passes 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Passes for per game
- 319.3
- Passes against per game
- 492.7
- Match total passes per game
- 812
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match passes
- 17 of 20
Alaves Passes for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 250.5 % |
Over 275.5 % |
Over 300.5 % |
Over 325.5 % |
Over 350.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 328.33 | 83% | 83% | 83% | 83% | 33% |
| Away | 4 | 305.75 | 75% | 75% | 75% | 50% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 319.3 | 80% | 80% | 80% | 70% | 20% |
Alaves Passes against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 250.5 % |
Over 275.5 % |
Over 300.5 % |
Over 325.5 % |
Over 350.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 491 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 83% |
| Away | 4 | 495.25 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 75% | 75% |
| Overall | 10 | 492.7 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 90% | 80% |
Alaves Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 750.5 % |
Over 775.5 % |
Over 800.5 % |
Over 825.5 % |
Over 850.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 819.33 | 67% | 67% | 50% | 33% | 17% |
| Away | 4 | 801 | 75% | 75% | 50% | 25% | 25% |
| Overall | 10 | 812 | 70% | 70% | 50% | 30% | 20% |
Alaves Team passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes / match | 319.3 | 328.33 | 305.75 |
| Passes over 250.5 | 80% | 83% | 75% |
| Passes over 275.5 | 80% | 83% | 75% |
| Passes over 300.5 | 80% | 83% | 75% |
| Passes over 325.5 | 70% | 83% | 50% |
| Passes over 350.5 | 20% | 33% | 0% |
Alaves Passes against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Passes against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes against / match | 492.7 | 491 | 495.25 |
| Passes against over 250.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Passes against over 275.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Passes against over 300.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Passes against over 325.5 | 90% | 100% | 75% |
| Passes against over 350.5 | 80% | 83% | 75% |
Alaves Match passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match passes / match | 812 | 819.33 | 801 |
| Match passes over 750.5 | 70% | 67% | 75% |
| Match passes over 775.5 | 70% | 67% | 75% |
| Match passes over 800.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Match passes over 825.5 | 30% | 33% | 25% |
| Match passes over 850.5 | 20% | 17% | 25% |
Alaves passes match by match 2026/2027
La Liga passes table 2026/2027: every team's passes per game
Alaves passes against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 800.5 % |
| Vs top six | 13 | 401.08 | 541.23 | 942.31 | 92% |
| Vs top half | 22 | 390.82 | 499 | 889.82 | 77% |
| Vs bottom half | 24 | 390.21 | 415.17 | 805.38 | 58% |
| Vs bottom six | 15 | 391.2 | 426 | 817.2 | 53% |
Alaves passes per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 800.5 % |
| La Liga | 2026/2027 | 8 | 325 | 499.5 | 824.5 | 50% |
| La Liga | 2025/2026 | 38 | 404.29 | 445.95 | 850.24 | 71% |
| Copa Del Rey | 2025/2026 | 5 | 426.8 | 326.2 | 753 | 20% |
| La Liga | 2024/2025 | 38 | 340.37 | 427.16 | 767.53 | 34% |
| Copa Del Rey | 2024/2025 | 2 | 490.5 | 333 | 823.5 | 50% |
Alaves next three opponents: passes per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their passes for |
Their passes against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sun 18 Oct 14:15 | Celta (away) | 1022.38 | 511.38 | 511 | 1053.5 | 511.5 | 542 |
| Fri 23 Oct 19:00 | Málaga (home) | 936.63 | 481 | 455.63 | 957.75 | 477 | 480.75 |
| Wed 28 Oct 18:00 | Anaitasuna FT (away) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Alaves players with the most games of 15+ passes 2026/2027
Alaves players with the most games of 24+ passes 2026/2027
Alaves players with the most games of 30+ passes 2026/2027
Celta passes match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Alaves stats on Statz
Alaves stats & bet builder pages
Alaves recent matches
Alaves next match