Levante are currently 17th in the La Liga after 7 games in 2026/2027, with recent form reading W D L L D. They are averaging 1.6 goals per game this season while conceding 2.1. With 42.4% average possession and 376.1 passes per game, Levante are one of the more direct sides in the division.
Levante are generating 12 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 4.3 on target - a shot accuracy of 35.8%. They have scored in 71% of La Liga games this season, with over 2.5 goals (either team) occurring in 71% of matches. Both teams have scored in 57% of Levante's games, and they have kept 29% clean sheets.
Defensively, Levante average 19.3 tackles and 9.6 fouls committed per game. They pick up 1.1 yellow cards per match on average - use the stat breakdown pages in the left sidebar to explore which players are driving those numbers. Levante's goals against average of 2.1 per game reflects a side still finding defensive consistency.
Levante's season averages provide a useful baseline across several popular bet builder markets. At 3.3 corners per game, corner total lines are worth assessing against the opposition average. Their 71% over 2.5 goals rate and 57% BTTS rate give context for goals markets. For player-level markets - tackles, shots, fouls, yellow cards - use the individual stat pages linked in the sidebar to find per-player averages and game-by-game frequency data ahead of Levante's next fixture against Deportivo La Coruña on 16.10.2026.
Levante's home and away form has been strongly contrasting so far in 2026/2027. Across 3 home games they've averaged 3.33 goals scored and 3 conceded per match, with both teams scoring in 100% of fixtures. On the road, they've averaged 0.25 scored and 1.5 conceded across 4 away games. Use the Home / Away filter above the stat table to drill into player-level splits for Bet Builder markets that move with venue.
Levante are averaging 1.3 xG for and 2.07 xG against per game in 2026/2027 — an xG difference of -0.77. Their 1.6 actual goals per game sits above expected output, pointing to strong finishing and reflecting clinical finishing above expected output. Recent form shows an stable trend, with 1.3 xG for and 2.07 xG against across their last ten games — useful context for shot-based and team-total Bet Builder markets.
Levante currently sit 17 of 20 in the La Liga table. For headline Bet Builder stats they rank 17 of 20 for shots, 9 for tackles and 19 for fouls — useful context when comparing their lines to the league baseline. They sit bottom-five in fouls, worth flagging on opposing Bet Builder markets.
Levante average 1.6 goals per La Liga game in 2026/2027 across 7 matches, conceding 2.1 per game.
Levante's last five results are W D L L D. They are currently 17th in the La Liga after 7 games this season.
Levante average 12 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 4.3 on target - a shot accuracy of 35.8%.
Levante average 3.3 corners, 19.3 tackles, 9.6 fouls and 1.1 yellow cards per game in 2026/2027. Over 2.5 goals has landed in 71% of their La Liga games, BTTS in 57%. Use the stat breakdown pages in the sidebar for player-level averages across each market.
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Levante's stats split by venue across all categories in 2026/2027.
| Scope | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | BTTS % | Over 2.5 % | Clean sheet % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 6 | 0.86 | 57% | 71% | 29% |
| Home | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 4 | 1.33 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Away | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 2 | 0.5 | 25% | 50% | 50% |
| Pos | Team | P | Pts | Levante home | Levante away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Barcelona | 8 | 24 | 2-4 (L) | 21 Feb |
| 2 | Atlético Madrid | 8 | 19 | 31 Oct | 11 Apr |
| 3 | Real Betis | 8 | 19 | 5-2 (W) | 14 Mar |
| 4 | Real Madrid | 8 | 18 | 2 May | 10 Jan |
| 5 | Sevilla | 8 | 14 | 3-3 (D) | 21 Apr |
| 6 | Real Sociedad | 8 | 13 | 31 Jan | 25 Oct |
| 7 | Deportivo Alavés | 8 | 11 | 13 Dec | 9 May |
| 8 | Deportivo La Coruña | 8 | 10 | 28 Feb | 16 Oct |
| 9 | Celta de Vigo | 8 | 8 | 30 May | 8 Nov |
| 10 | Athletic Club | 6 | 8 | 21 Oct | 24 Jan |
| 11 | Villarreal | 8 | 8 | 18 Apr | 3-1 (L) |
| 12 | Espanyol | 8 | 8 | 17 Jan | 3-0 (L) |
| 13 | Rayo Vallecano | 7 | 8 | 4 Apr | 6 Dec |
| 14 | Getafe | 8 | 8 | 16 May | 20 Dec |
| 15 | Racing Santander | 8 | 8 | 29 Nov | 23 May |
| 16 | Osasuna | 8 | 8 | 21 Mar | 0-0 (D) |
| 17 | Levante | 7 | 6 | - | - |
| 18 | Elche | 8 | 6 | 22 Nov | 7 Feb |
| 19 | Valencia | 8 | 5 | 3 Jan | 7 Mar |
| 20 | Málaga | 8 | 4 | 14 Feb | 0-0 (D) |
| # | Player | Position | Goals | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Roger Brugué | attacker | 3 | 6 | 0.5 |
| 2 | Iván Romero | attacker | 3 | 7 | 0.43 |
| 3 | Adrián Dela | defender | 2 | 7 | 0.29 |
| 4 | Jon Ander Olasagasti | midfielder | 1 | 7 | 0.14 |
| 5 | Enzo Bardeli | midfielder | 1 | 6 | 0.17 |
| # | Player | Position | Assists | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeremy Toljan | defender | 1 | 7 | 0.14 |
| 2 | Roger Brugué | attacker | 1 | 6 | 0.17 |
| 3 | Jon Ander Olasagasti | midfielder | 1 | 7 | 0.14 |
| 4 | Enzo Bardeli | midfielder | 1 | 6 | 0.17 |
| 5 | Karl Etta Eyong | attacker | 1 | 3 | 0.33 |
| # | Player | Position | Shots | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Iván Romero | attacker | 18 | 7 | 2.57 |
| 2 | Roger Brugué | attacker | 17 | 6 | 2.83 |
| 3 | Adrián Dela | defender | 11 | 7 | 1.57 |
| 4 | Jon Ander Olasagasti | midfielder | 8 | 7 | 1.14 |
| 5 | Thiago Fernández | attacker | 8 | 5 | 1.6 |
| # | Player | Position | Shots on target | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Iván Romero | attacker | 9 | 7 | 1.29 |
| 2 | Roger Brugué | attacker | 6 | 6 | 1 |
| 3 | Adrián Dela | defender | 5 | 7 | 0.71 |
| 4 | Jon Ander Olasagasti | midfielder | 3 | 7 | 0.43 |
| 5 | Nacho Pérez Gómez | defender | 2 | 6 | 0.33 |
| # | Player | Position | Fouls | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Oriol Rey | midfielder | 8 | 7 | 1.14 |
| 2 | Adrián Dela | defender | 7 | 7 | 1 |
| 3 | Roger Brugué | attacker | 6 | 6 | 1 |
| 4 | Manu Sánchez | defender | 6 | 7 | 0.86 |
| 5 | Enzo Bardeli | midfielder | 6 | 6 | 1 |
| # | Player | Position | Tackles | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Manu Sánchez | defender | 32 | 7 | 4.57 |
| 2 | Jon Ander Olasagasti | midfielder | 16 | 7 | 2.29 |
| 3 | Roger Brugué | attacker | 10 | 6 | 1.67 |
| 4 | Iván Romero | attacker | 10 | 7 | 1.43 |
| 5 | Aïssa Mandi | defender | 9 | 6 | 1.5 |
| # | Player | Position | Fouls drawn | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Iván Romero | attacker | 10 | 7 | 1.43 |
| 2 | Adrián Dela | defender | 9 | 7 | 1.29 |
| 3 | Manu Sánchez | defender | 9 | 7 | 1.29 |
| 4 | Roger Brugué | attacker | 7 | 6 | 1.17 |
| 5 | VÃctor GarcÃa | defender | 6 | 6 | 1 |
| # | Player | Position | Yellow cards | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aïssa Mandi | defender | 2 | 6 | 0.33 |
| 2 | Adrián Dela | defender | 2 | 7 | 0.29 |
| 3 | Jeremy Toljan | defender | 1 | 7 | 0.14 |
| 4 | Iván Romero | attacker | 1 | 7 | 0.14 |
| 5 | Hugo Sotelo | midfielder | 1 | 4 | 0.25 |
| # | Player | Position | Key passes | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jon Ander Olasagasti | midfielder | 12 | 7 | 1.71 |
| 2 | Enzo Bardeli | midfielder | 8 | 6 | 1.33 |
| 3 | Iván Romero | attacker | 4 | 7 | 0.57 |
| 4 | Roger Brugué | attacker | 3 | 6 | 0.5 |
| 5 | VÃctor GarcÃa | defender | 3 | 6 | 0.5 |