Levante Tackles Stats 2026/2027
Levante Tackles Stats 2026/2027 - season overview
Levante are averaging 18.5 tackles per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 33.1 total tackles on average. That puts them 16th of 20 for team tackles per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player tackle-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Deportivo, and a full match-by-match log.
Levante Tackles Questions
Which Levante players make the most tackles?
Manu Sánchez leads with 39 tackles across 9 qualifying appearances (4.33/g, 100% hit rate). The tackle-rate table on this page lists every Levante player with their tackles per qualifying appearance (≥20 minutes), six-game form mask and current Bet365 1+ tackles price for the next fixture.
How does Levante's tackle profile look this season?
Levante are averaging 18.5 tackles per game over 10 games and concede 14.6 for a match-total of 33.1. That ranks 16th of 20 for team tackles in their primary competition. They average 10.88 tackles per take-on attempted against them (opposition averages 1.89 take-ons/g).
How is the tackle matchup read calculated?
Tackle matchup blends the defender's tackles per game (50%), the opposition attacker's take-on rate (30%), and the defender's underlying tackle propensity (20%). For the upcoming fixture against Deportivo, the page's matchup read uses each opposition forward's last-season dribble rate to weight Levante's defenders.
Where do these tackle stats come from?
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Levante fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027. Player odds come from Bet365 player markets when priced. Pre-match lineups are predicted lineups until team news lands, then confirmed.
What counts as a qualifying appearance?
A player must have featured for at least 20 minutes in a fixture for that match to count toward their tackle rate and form. Cameo appearances are excluded so the rates aren't diluted by 5-minute substitutions.
Do tackles count attempted or only successful?
We count attempted tackles per Sportmonks' definition. That matches what Bet365 settles 1+ tackles markets on, so the page's hit-rate and the bookmaker's pricing are aligned.
Levante player tackles rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Tackles |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Manu Sánchez | defender | 9 | 39 | 4.33 | 100% |
| Iker Losada | attacker | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 100% |
| Ifeanyi Ndukwe | defender | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 100% |
| Hugo Sotelo | midfielder | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 100% |
| Diego PampÃn | defender | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100% |
| Ugo Raghouber | midfielder | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Jon Ander Olasagasti | midfielder | 10 | 20 | 2 | 90% |
| Aïssa Mandi | defender | 6 | 9 | 1.5 | 83% |
| Enzo Bardeli | midfielder | 6 | 7 | 1.17 | 83% |
| Nacho Pérez Gómez | defender | 5 | 8 | 1.6 | 80% |
| Iván Romero | attacker | 9 | 12 | 1.33 | 78% |
| Roger Brugué | attacker | 8 | 11 | 1.38 | 75% |
| Jeremy Toljan | defender | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | 71% |
| Adrián Dela | defender | 10 | 12 | 1.2 | 70% |
| Pablo MartÃnez | midfielder | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 67% |
| Kervin Arriaga | midfielder | 3 | 8 | 2.67 | 67% |
| Carlos Espà | attacker | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 67% |
| Oriol Rey | midfielder | 8 | 8 | 1 | 63% |
| VÃctor GarcÃa | defender | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 60% |
| Thiago Fernández | attacker | 5 | 5 | 1 | 60% |
| Kareem Tunde | attacker | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 50% |
| Dani Requena | midfielder | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 50% |
| MatÃas Moreno | defender | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 33% |
| Mathew Ryan | goalkeeper | 10 | 1 | 0.1 | 10% |
| Yanis Musuayi | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Levante tackles match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team tackles |
Opposition tackles |
Match total |
Top player |
| 12 Oct 2026 | La Liga | Sevilla | Home | 3-3 | 19 | 22 | 41 | Manu Sánchez (6) |
| 20 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Villarreal | Away | 3-1 | 23 | 13 | 36 | Adrián Dela (4) |
| 13 Sep 2026 | La Liga | FC Barcelona | Home | 2-4 | 20 | 24 | 44 | Aïssa Mandi (4) |
| 6 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Málaga | Away | 0-0 | 25 | 12 | 37 | Manu Sánchez (12) |
| 29 Aug 2026 | La Liga | Real Betis | Home | 5-2 | 12 | 18 | 30 | Hugo Sotelo (2) |
| 24 Aug 2026 | La Liga | Osasuna | Away | 0-0 | 15 | 9 | 24 | Jon Ander Olasagasti (3) |
| 16 Aug 2026 | La Liga | Espanyol | Away | 3-0 | 21 | 17 | 38 | Nacho Pérez Gómez (4) |
| 23 May 2026 | La Liga | Real Betis | Away | 2-1 | 18 | 13 | 31 | Jeremy Toljan (3) |
| 17 May 2026 | La Liga | Mallorca | Home | 2-0 | 20 | 17 | 37 | Kervin Arriaga (6) |
| 12 May 2026 | La Liga | Celta de Vigo | Away | 2-3 | 12 | 1 | 13 | Diego PampÃn (2) |
Levante tackles 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Tackles for per game
- 18.5
- Tackles against per game
- 14.6
- Match total tackles per game
- 33.1
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match tackles
- 5 of 20
Levante Tackles for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 17.75 | 75% | 75% | 75% | 75% | 0% |
| Away | 6 | 19 | 83% | 83% | 67% | 50% | 50% |
| Overall | 10 | 18.5 | 80% | 80% | 70% | 60% | 30% |
Levante Tackles against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 20.25 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% |
| Away | 6 | 10.83 | 50% | 17% | 17% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 14.6 | 70% | 50% | 50% | 20% | 20% |
Levante Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 26.5 % |
Over 30.5 % |
Over 32.5 % |
Over 34.5 % |
Over 38.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 38 | 100% | 75% | 75% | 75% | 50% |
| Away | 6 | 29.83 | 67% | 67% | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 33.1 | 80% | 70% | 60% | 60% | 20% |
Levante Team tackles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team tackles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Tackles / match | 18.5 | 17.75 | 19 |
| Tackles over 12.5 | 80% | 75% | 83% |
| Tackles over 14.5 | 80% | 75% | 83% |
| Tackles over 16.5 | 70% | 75% | 67% |
| Tackles over 18.5 | 60% | 75% | 50% |
| Tackles over 20.5 | 30% | 0% | 50% |
Levante Tackles against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Tackles against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Tackles against / match | 14.6 | 20.25 | 10.83 |
| Tackles against over 12.5 | 70% | 100% | 50% |
| Tackles against over 14.5 | 50% | 100% | 17% |
| Tackles against over 16.5 | 50% | 100% | 17% |
| Tackles against over 18.5 | 20% | 50% | 0% |
| Tackles against over 20.5 | 20% | 50% | 0% |
Levante Match tackles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match tackles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match tackles / match | 33.1 | 38 | 29.83 |
| Match tackles over 26.5 | 80% | 100% | 67% |
| Match tackles over 30.5 | 70% | 75% | 67% |
| Match tackles over 32.5 | 60% | 75% | 50% |
| Match tackles over 34.5 | 60% | 75% | 50% |
| Match tackles over 38.5 | 20% | 50% | 0% |
Levante tackles match by match 2026/2027
La Liga tackles table 2026/2027: every team's tackles per game
Levante tackles against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 32.5 % |
| Vs top six | 15 | 16.93 | 16.33 | 33.27 | 47% |
| Vs top half | 23 | 16.22 | 16.7 | 32.91 | 43% |
| Vs bottom half | 22 | 16.32 | 15.45 | 31.77 | 41% |
| Vs bottom six | 12 | 15.42 | 14 | 29.42 | 25% |
Levante tackles per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 32.5 % |
| La Liga | 2026/2027 | 7 | 19.29 | 16.43 | 35.71 | 71% |
| La Liga | 2025/2026 | 38 | 15.71 | 16.03 | 31.74 | 37% |
| Copa Del Rey | 2025/2026 | 3 | 12.33 | 20 | 32.33 | 33% |
| La Liga 2 | 2024/2025 | 40 | 12.8 | 15.95 | 28.75 | 28% |
| Copa Del Rey | 2024/2025 | 1 | 12 | 11 | 23 | 0% |
Levante next three opponents: tackles per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their tackles for |
Their tackles against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Fri 16 Oct 19:00 | Deportivo (away) | 35.63 | 17.88 | 17.75 | 36.75 | 16.5 | 20.25 |
| Wed 21 Oct 18:00 | Athletic Club (home) | 33.17 | 16.33 | 16.83 | 29 | 13.5 | 15.5 |
| Sun 25 Oct 17:30 | Sociedad (away) | 34.88 | 17.88 | 17 | 35.5 | 18.75 | 16.75 |
Levante players with the most games of 1+ tackles 2026/2027
Levante players with the most games of 2+ tackles 2026/2027
Levante players with the most games of 3+ tackles 2026/2027
Deportivo tackles match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore tackles on Statz
Levante stats & bet builder pages
Levante recent matches
Levante next match