Liga MX 2026/2027 · 3 appearances
Carlos Álvarez has made 3 Liga MX appearances for América in 2026/2027, contributing 0 goals and 0 assists. Averaging 1.3 shots per game with 0.3 on target, Carlos Álvarez carries a match rating of 4.5. They have been booked 0 times this season.
Recent-form snapshot: 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 shots on target across Carlos Álvarez's last 3 Liga MX games. Wide attackers carry the broadest set of Bet Builder markets — anytime scorer, 1+ shots, 1+ shots on target, 1+ assist — and Carlos Álvarez is no exception.
Carlos Álvarez plays as a wide attacker for América in Liga MX 2026/2027, splitting output between goals (0), assists (0) and shot creation. 1.3 shots per game suggests a player who carries plenty of the attacking load even when not on the scoresheet.
For Bet Builder legs, Carlos Álvarez's strongest markets are 1+ shots on target (33% — 1/3) and anytime scorer (0% — 0/3). They have committed 1+ fouls in 33% of Liga MX appearances. Last 3 games: 0 goals, 0 assists, 1 shots on target. América's next fixture is against León on Sun 18th Oct.
Carlos Álvarez has 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 Liga MX appearances for América this season.
Carlos Álvarez averages 0.3 shots on target per Liga MX game, hitting the target in 33% of appearances.
Carlos Álvarez has had 1+ shots on target in 33% of appearances and scored in 0% of games this season. Use the match-by-match breakdown above for recent form.
Carlos Álvarez has an average match rating of 4.5 across 3 Liga MX appearances in 2026/2027.
Carlos Álvarez plays as a winger for América, primarily appearing in Liga MX fixtures in 2026/2027.
Carlos Álvarez plays for América in Liga MX during the 2026/2027 season.
Carlos Álvarez and América face León on Sun 18th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Carlos Álvarez's historical output against León where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 0% (0/10) | - | 4.00 | 26.00 |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | 3.75 | - |
| Shots | - | 70% (7/10) | 3 games | 1.11 | 1.53 |
| Shots on Target | - | 30% (3/10) | - | 1.73 | 4.50 |
| Key Passes | - | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 0% (0/10) | - | 4.75 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct | Liga MX | Monterrey (home) | 1-1 | D | - | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.02 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Sep | Liga MX | Necaxa (away) | 2-4 | W | Attacking Midfield | 75 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 32 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Liga MX | Guadalajara (home) | 2-2 | D | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Aug | La Liga | Espanyol (away) | 3-0 | L | Central Midfield | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 May | La Liga | Villarreal (away) | 5-1 | L | Right Midfield | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.02 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Apr | La Liga | Espanyol (away) | 0-0 | D | - | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.08 | 11 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Apr | La Liga | Sevilla (home) | 2-0 | W | - | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Apr | La Liga | Getafe (home) | 1-0 | W | - | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 13 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Feb | La Liga | Deportivo Alavés (home) | 2-0 | W | Central Midfield | 57 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.44 | 22 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Feb | La Liga | FC Barcelona (away) | 3-0 | L | Central Midfield | 84 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.18 | 24 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Average | 39 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 0.07 | 14.4 | 12.2 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 60% (3/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Shots 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 20% (1/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Shots 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 4+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 60% (3/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 60% (3/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 40% (2/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 40% (4/10) | 0% (0/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Tackles 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Tackles 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Tackles 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 3 games | 20 Sep | 1.11 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Liga MX | América | 3 | 103 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2026/2027 | La Liga | Levante | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
| 2025/2026 | La Liga | Levante | 30 | 1899 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 13 | 40 | 22 | 23 | 3 | 6.8 |
| 2024/2025 | La Liga 2 | Levante | 40 | 3173 | 8 | 11 | 44 | 18 | 87 | 26 | 51 | 3 | 7.39 |
| 2024/2025 | Copa Del Rey | Levante | 1 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Sep 2026 | Levante | América | Transfer |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | América |
| 2025/2026 | Levante |
| 2024/2025 | Levante |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share | Average for a attacking midfielder |
|---|---|---|---|
| Central midfield | 4 | 44% | 34% |
| Goalkeeper | 1 | 11% | 2% |
| Left-back | 1 | 11% | 7% |
| Right midfield | 1 | 11% | 7% |
| Left midfield | 1 | 11% | 7% |
| Attacking midfield | 1 | 11% | 8% |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share | Average for a attacking midfielder |
|---|---|---|---|
| Central midfield | 14 | 67% | 37% |
| Centre-back | 3 | 14% | 24% |
| Right-back | 1 | 5% | 6% |
| Defensive midfield | 1 | 5% | 2% |
| Attacking midfield | 1 | 5% | 6% |
| Attacker | 1 | 5% | 5% |