Levante Passes Stats 2026/2027
Levante Passes Stats 2026/2027
Levante have completed 2632 passes across 7 La Liga games in 2026/2027, averaging 376 per match. A. Dela leads the squad with 392 passes this season - 56 per game - featuring in 7/7 appearances (100%). M. Sánchez follows with 326 passes at 46.57 per game.
Levante Passes: Form & Betting Insights
Over their last 10 games, Levante are averaging 376 passes per match - A. Dela leads that period with 392 (56 per game).
Passing volume is increasingly available as a bet builder market. A. Dela's average of 56 passes per game makes them the most viable option for pass-based lines - use the match-by-match table above to check how their output varies by opponent and venue ahead of Levante vs Deportivo on 16.10.2026.
Levante Passes Questions
How many passes does Levante complete per game?
Levante average 376 passes per La Liga game in 2026/2027 across 7 matches. Their last 10 game average is 376.
Who completes the most passes for Levante?
A. Dela leads Levante for passes in 2026/2027 with 392 across La Liga - 56 per game. M. Sánchez is second with 326 passes.
Are pass totals available as a bet builder market?
Player passes are available as a bet builder market on several major bookmakers. A. Dela's season average of 56 per game gives a solid baseline - use the match-by-match data above to check how that varies against different opposition.
Do Levante pass more at home or away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Levante's passing volumes split by venue across 2026/2027.
Levante player passes rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Passes |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Adrián Dela | defender | 10 | 533 | 53.3 | 100% |
| Manu Sánchez | defender | 9 | 376 | 41.78 | 100% |
| Mathew Ryan | goalkeeper | 10 | 323 | 32.3 | 100% |
| Aïssa Mandi | defender | 6 | 294 | 49 | 100% |
| Jon Ander Olasagasti | midfielder | 10 | 290 | 29 | 100% |
| Oriol Rey | midfielder | 8 | 244 | 30.5 | 100% |
| Jeremy Toljan | defender | 7 | 169 | 24.14 | 100% |
| Iván Romero | attacker | 9 | 129 | 14.33 | 100% |
| Enzo Bardeli | midfielder | 6 | 117 | 19.5 | 100% |
| MatÃas Moreno | defender | 3 | 113 | 37.67 | 100% |
| Roger Brugué | attacker | 8 | 105 | 13.13 | 100% |
| Ifeanyi Ndukwe | defender | 2 | 103 | 51.5 | 100% |
| Pablo MartÃnez | midfielder | 3 | 99 | 33 | 100% |
| Nacho Pérez Gómez | defender | 5 | 98 | 19.6 | 100% |
| Kervin Arriaga | midfielder | 3 | 86 | 28.67 | 100% |
| Thiago Fernández | attacker | 5 | 80 | 16 | 100% |
| VÃctor GarcÃa | defender | 5 | 69 | 13.8 | 100% |
| Dani Requena | midfielder | 2 | 45 | 22.5 | 100% |
| Diego PampÃn | defender | 1 | 40 | 40 | 100% |
| Carlos Espà | attacker | 3 | 36 | 12 | 100% |
| Hugo Sotelo | midfielder | 2 | 27 | 13.5 | 100% |
| Kareem Tunde | attacker | 2 | 22 | 11 | 100% |
| Yanis Musuayi | attacker | 3 | 21 | 7 | 100% |
| Petar Ratkov | attacker | 2 | 19 | 9.5 | 100% |
| Iker Losada | attacker | 2 | 16 | 8 | 100% |
Levante passes match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team passes |
Opposition passes |
Match total |
Top player |
| 12 Oct 2026 | La Liga | Sevilla | Home | 3-3 | 505 | | | |
| 20 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Villarreal | Away | 3-1 | 367 | | | |
| 13 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Barcelona | Home | 2-4 | 245 | | | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Málaga | Away | 0-0 | 335 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | La Liga | Betis | Home | 5-2 | 378 | | | |
| 24 Aug 2026 | La Liga | Osasuna | Away | 0-0 | 410 | | | |
| 16 Aug 2026 | La Liga | Espanyol | Away | 3-0 | 392 | | | |
| 23 May 2026 | La Liga | Betis | Away | 2-1 | 333 | | | |
| 17 May 2026 | La Liga | Mallorca | Home | 2-0 | 214 | | | |
| 12 May 2026 | La Liga | Celta | Away | 2-3 | 423 | | | |
Levante passes 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Passes for per game
- 360.3
- Passes against per game
- 548.1
- Match total passes per game
- 908.4
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match passes
- 13 of 20
Levante Passes for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 300.5 % |
Over 325.5 % |
Over 350.5 % |
Over 375.5 % |
Over 400.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 335.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 25% |
| Away | 6 | 376.83 | 100% | 100% | 67% | 50% | 33% |
| Overall | 10 | 360.3 | 80% | 80% | 60% | 50% | 30% |
Levante Passes against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 300.5 % |
Over 325.5 % |
Over 350.5 % |
Over 375.5 % |
Over 400.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 572.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 75% |
| Away | 6 | 531.83 | 100% | 100% | 83% | 83% | 83% |
| Overall | 10 | 548.1 | 100% | 100% | 90% | 90% | 80% |
Levante Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 850.5 % |
Over 875.5 % |
Over 900.5 % |
Over 925.5 % |
Over 950.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 908 | 75% | 75% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Away | 6 | 908.67 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 50% | 50% |
| Overall | 10 | 908.4 | 70% | 70% | 60% | 50% | 50% |
Levante Team passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes / match | 360.3 | 335.5 | 376.83 |
| Passes over 300.5 | 80% | 50% | 100% |
| Passes over 325.5 | 80% | 50% | 100% |
| Passes over 350.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Passes over 375.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Passes over 400.5 | 30% | 25% | 33% |
Levante Passes against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Passes against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes against / match | 548.1 | 572.5 | 531.83 |
| Passes against over 300.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Passes against over 325.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Passes against over 350.5 | 90% | 100% | 83% |
| Passes against over 375.5 | 90% | 100% | 83% |
| Passes against over 400.5 | 80% | 75% | 83% |
Levante Match passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match passes / match | 908.4 | 908 | 908.67 |
| Match passes over 850.5 | 70% | 75% | 67% |
| Match passes over 875.5 | 70% | 75% | 67% |
| Match passes over 900.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Match passes over 925.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Match passes over 950.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Levante passes match by match 2026/2027
La Liga passes table 2026/2027: every team's passes per game
Levante passes against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 900.5 % |
| Vs top six | 15 | 349.4 | 603.93 | 953.33 | 73% |
| Vs top half | 23 | 350.52 | 534.13 | 884.65 | 48% |
| Vs bottom half | 22 | 367 | 457.5 | 824.5 | 23% |
| Vs bottom six | 12 | 372.17 | 465.5 | 837.67 | 25% |
Levante passes per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 900.5 % |
| La Liga | 2026/2027 | 7 | 376.14 | 532.57 | 908.71 | 57% |
| La Liga | 2025/2026 | 38 | 355.34 | 490.05 | 845.39 | 32% |
| Copa Del Rey | 2025/2026 | 3 | 423.33 | 382.33 | 805.67 | 33% |
| La Liga 2 | 2024/2025 | 40 | 427.75 | 430.45 | 858.2 | 33% |
| Copa Del Rey | 2024/2025 | 1 | 257 | 614 | 871 | 0% |
Levante next three opponents: passes per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their passes for |
Their passes against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Fri 16 Oct 19:00 | Deportivo (away) | 955.5 | 453 | 502.5 | 997.5 | 443.75 | 553.75 |
| Wed 21 Oct 18:00 | Athletic Club (home) | 940.67 | 485.5 | 455.17 | 968 | 370.5 | 597.5 |
| Sun 25 Oct 17:30 | Sociedad (away) | 938.13 | 452.75 | 485.38 | 930.5 | 455 | 475.5 |
Levante players with the most games of 14+ passes 2026/2027
Levante players with the most games of 24+ passes 2026/2027
Levante players with the most games of 42+ passes 2026/2027
Deportivo passes match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Levante stats on Statz
Levante stats & bet builder pages
Levante recent matches
Levante next match